2018 NECC Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Sat. 25 Elms #   Coast Guard   TBA
Fri. 31 Mitchell   Southern Me.   11:00 AM
  Lesley   Suffolk   2:00 PM
  Norwich   Newbury College   4:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Fisher   5:30 PM
  Elms   Albertus Magnus   6:00 PM
  SUNY Poly   Southern Vermont   7:00 PM
  New England Col.   Geneseo   7:00 PM
 
September
Sat. 1 Rivier   Dean College   12:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Salve Regina   12:00 PM
  Fitchburg St.   Bay Path   1:00 PM
  Mitchell   Thomas (ME)   1:30 PM
  @ Southern Maine
  New England Col.   Brockport   3:00 PM
Sun. 2 St. Joseph (Conn.)   Dean College   12:00 PM
  Lesley   Wellesley   12:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Becker   1:00 PM
  Newbury College   SUNY Cobleskill   2:00 PM
  Elms   Nichols   2:30 PM
  Southern Vermont   SUNY Canton   3:30 PM
Mon. 3 Pine Manor   New England Col.   3:30 PM
Tue. 4 Fitchburg St.   Becker   4:00 PM
  Bay Path   Fisher   5:30 PM
  Southern Vermont   Clark University   7:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Regis (Mass.)   7:00 PM
Wed. 5 Albertus Magnus   Mitchell   3:30 PM
  Elms   Eastern Conn. St.   4:00 PM
  at Nevers Field (grass)
  Lesley   MIT   4:00 PM
Thu. 6 Dean College   Emmanuel (Mass.)   7:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Mass. Maritime   7:00 PM
Fri. 7 Potsdam   New England Col.   1:00 PM
  Anna Maria   Newbury College   3:30 PM
Sat. 8 Me.-Farmington   New England Col.   12:00 PM
  Mitchell   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   1:00 PM
  Becker   Southern Me.   2:00 PM
  Elms   Husson   3:00 PM
  13th Annual Courtyard by Marriott Classic
  Mount Holyoke   Southern Vermont   7:00 PM
  Lesley   Redlands   7:00 PM
  @ UT-Dallas
Sun. 9 Becker   Thomas (ME)   11:00 AM
  Mass.-Boston   Elms   11:00 AM
  13th Annual Courtyard by Marriott Classic @ Bangor, Maine
  Newbury College   Northern Vermont-Johnson   1:00 PM
  Lesley   Texas-Dallas   7:00 PM
Mon. 10 Dean College   Pine Manor   4:00 PM
Tue. 11 Plymouth St.   Southern Vermont   4:00 PM
Wed. 12 Mass. Maritime   Dean College   3:30 PM
  Emmanuel (Mass.)   Newbury College   3:30 PM
  Fitchburg St.   Elms   7:00 PM
  New England Col.   Gordon   7:00 PM
Thu. 13 Bay Path   Pine Manor   TBA
  Eastern Nazarene   Curry   6:30 PM
  Lesley   Simmons   7:00 PM
  Becker   Worcester St.   7:00 PM
Sat. 15 New England Col. *   Becker   11:00 AM
  Elms *   Dean College   12:00 PM
  Newbury College *   Bay Path   1:00 PM
  Lesley *   Southern Vermont   1:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Mitchell   1:00 PM
Sun. 16 Northern Vermont-Johnson   Bay Path   1:00 PM
Mon. 17 Green Mountain   Southern Vermont   3:30 PM
  Anna Maria   Mitchell   3:30 PM
Tue. 18 Fitchburg St.   Dean College   3:30 PM
  New England Col.   Castleton   7:00 PM
Wed. 19 Nichols   Becker   4:00 PM
  Elms   Western New Eng.   4:00 PM
Thu. 20 Bay Path   MCLA   6:00 PM
  Newbury College   Mass. Maritime   7:00 PM
Sat. 22 Dean College *   Bay Path   10:00 AM
  Mitchell *   Becker   11:00 AM
  New England Col. *   Newbury College   12:00 PM
  Lesley *   Elms   1:30 PM
  Southern Vermont *   Eastern Nazarene   3:00 PM
Sun. 23 New England Col.   Amherst   2:00 PM
Tue. 25 Nichols   Dean College   3:30 PM
  Simmons   Newbury College   3:30 PM
  Mitchell   Old Westbury   4:00 PM
  Southern Vermont   MCLA   6:00 PM
  Bay Path   Mount Holyoke   6:00 PM
  Elms   Clark University   7:00 PM
  Fitchburg St.   New England Col.   7:00 PM
  Emerson   Lesley   8:00 PM
  7th Annual Charles River Cup
Wed. 26 Becker   Fisher   5:30 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Gordon   7:00 PM
Thu. 27 Lesley   Salve Regina   4:00 PM
  Becker   Mass. Maritime   7:00 PM
Sat. 29 Bay Path *   New England Col.   11:00 AM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Lesley   12:00 PM
  Alumni Day
  Becker *   Elms   12:00 PM
  Newbury College *   Southern Vermont   1:00 PM
  Dean College *   Mitchell   2:00 PM
Sun. 30 Middlebury   New England Col.   12:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 2 Southern Vermont   Cazenovia   4:00 PM
  Mass.-Dartmouth   Becker   6:00 PM
  Lesley   Brandeis   7:00 PM
Wed. 3 Mitchell   Pine Manor   TBA
  Eastern Nazarene   Nichols   3:00 PM
  New England Col.   Plymouth St.   3:00 PM
  Rhode Island Col.   Dean College   3:30 PM
  Elms   Westfield St.   7:00 PM
Sat. 6 Lesley *   Bay Path   11:00 AM
  Elms *   Mitchell   12:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Dean College   12:00 PM
  Southern Vermont *   New England Col.   12:00 PM
  Becker *   Newbury College   3:00 PM
Wed. 10 Elms *   Newbury College   3:30 PM
  at Hellenic College
  Mitchell *   Southern Vermont   3:30 PM
  Bay Path *   Becker   4:00 PM
  New England Col. *   Eastern Nazarene   7:00 PM
  Dean College *   Lesley   8:00 PM
Sat. 13 New England Col. *   Lesley   12:00 PM
  Faculty Day
  Mitchell *   Newbury College   12:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Southern Vermont *   Elms   12:00 PM
  Bay Path *   Eastern Nazarene   12:00 PM
  Becker *   Dean College   12:00 PM
Sun. 14 Bates   Elms   1:00 PM
Tue. 16 Becker *   Southern Vermont   3:30 PM
  Lesley *   Mitchell   3:30 PM
  Newbury College *   Eastern Nazarene   4:00 PM
  Bay Path *   Elms   7:00 PM
  Dean College *   New England Col.   7:00 PM
Thu. 18 Lesley   Bates   3:00 PM
  Russell Street Field
  Framingham St.   Becker   4:00 PM
Sat. 20 Newbury College *   Lesley   12:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Elms *   New England Col.   12:00 PM
  Southern Vermont *   Dean College   12:30 PM
  Mitchell *   Bay Path   1:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Becker   4:30 PM
Wed. 24 Bay Path *   Southern Vermont   3:00 PM
  Dean College *   Newbury College   3:30 PM
  New England Col. *   Mitchell   3:30 PM
  Lesley *   Becker   6:00 PM
  Elms *   Eastern Nazarene   7:00 PM
Sat. 27 TBA %   Elms   TBA
  NECC First Round @ At Higher Seed
  TBA   Newbury College   TBA
  NECC Quarterfinal
Wed. 31 TBA %   Elms   TBA
  NECC Semifinal @ At Higher Seed
  TBA   Newbury College   TBA
  NECC Semifinal
 
November
Sat. 3 TBA %   Elms   TBA
  NECC Finals @ At Higher Seed
  TBA   Newbury College   TBA
  NECC Championship Game
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season