2019-20 NECC Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Sat. 9 Medgar Evers 54 Bay Path 47 Final
  Salem St. 61 Elms 56 Final
  Fitchburg St. 40 Eastern Nazarene 57 Final
  Westfield St. 81 Dean College 72 Final
  Becker 44 Worcester St. 62 Final
  Worcester City Tournament
Sun. 10 Clark University 66 Becker 65 Final
  Worcester City Tournament Consolation Game
Tue. 12 Anna Maria 60 Becker 64 Final - OT
  Lasell 79 Elms 51 Final
  Dean College 33 Colby-Sawyer 85 Final
  Mitchell 83 Johnson & Wales (RI) 88 Final
Wed. 13 St. Joseph (Conn.) 78 Bay Path 39 Final
Thu. 14 U. of New England 66 Becker 62 Final
Fri. 15 Framingham St. 59 Eastern Nazarene 51 Final
  Brandeis Tip-Off Tournament @ Red Auerbach Arena
  Bay Path 48 Bard 101 Final
  Raptors Tip Off
  Curry 46 New England Col. 63 Final
  USJ Tip-Off Tournament @ O'Connell Center
Sat. 16 Clark University 66 Dean College 75 Final
  Eastern Nazarene 66 Nichols 63 Final
  Brandeis Tip-Off Tournament @ Waltham, Mass. / Red Auerbach Arena
  Mount Holyoke 59 Bay Path 51 Final
  Played at Bard
  Elms 27 Rhode Island Col. 99 Final
  New England Col. 78 St. Joseph (Conn.) 58 Final
  USJ Tip-Off Tournament Championship
Sun. 17 Becker 61 Elmira 67 Final
  Connecticut Col. 68 Dean College 55 Final
Mon. 18 Fisher 58 Mitchell 63 Final
  Keene St. 56 New England Col. 73 Final
Tue. 19 Anna Maria 66 Lesley 25 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 49 Elms 36 Final
  Pine Manor 79 Bay Path 54 Final
Wed. 20 Eastern Nazarene # 50 Merrimack 82 Final
  Exhibition
  New England Col. 52 Smith 62 Final
Thu. 21 Becker 35 Emmanuel (Mass.) 83 Final
  Dean College 50 St. Joseph (Conn.) 53 Final
  Anna Maria 78 Bay Path 42 Final
Fri. 22 Trinity (Conn.) 68 New England Col. 56 Final
  Gordon College Classic @ Bennett Center
  Mitchell 67 Wesleyan (Conn.) 76 Final
Sat. 23 Bay Path * 28 Dean College 80 Final
  New England Col. 64 Maine Maritime 69 Final
  Gordon Tournament @ Bennett Center
  Eastern Nazarene 68 Anna Maria 59 Final
  Wellesley 43 Mitchell 33 Final
  @ Silloway Gymnasium
  Lesley * 24 Elms 90 Final
Tue. 26 St. Joseph (Conn.) 46 Mitchell 70 Final
  Eastern Nazarene 90 Pine Manor 50 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 64 Elms 58 Final - OT
  Bay Path 47 Mount Holyoke 45 Final
  Wentworth 77 Lesley 26 Final
Sat. 30 Salve Regina 45 Eastern Nazarene 80 Final
 
December
Mon. 2 St. Joseph (Conn.)   Becker   Postponed
Tue. 3 Becker 36 Framingham St. 78 Final
  New England Col. * 86 Lesley 37 Final
  Mitchell *   Bay Path   Postponed
Wed. 4 Elms 63 MCLA 57 Final
Thu. 5 Plymouth St. 38 New England Col. 91 Final
  Mitchell 77 Lasell 75 Final
  Bridgewater St. 73 Dean College 62 Final
Sat. 7 New England Col. * 72 Dean College 56 Final
  Mitchell 56 Anna Maria 44 Final
  Regis (Mass.) 74 Eastern Nazarene 94 Final
  Lasell 71 Lesley 31 Final
  @ Medford H.S.
  Becker * 68 Bay Path 23 Final
  Played at Elms College
Mon. 9 Norwich 39 New England Col. 63 Final
  Becker 40 Brandeis 65 Final
Tue. 10 Coast Guard 70 Mitchell 63 Final
  Elms 70 Mount Holyoke 53 Final
Sat. 14 Mitchell   Western Conn. St.   1:00 PM
  Elms   Wentworth   1:00 PM
Tue. 17 Mitchell   Albertus Magnus   5:00 PM
Sun. 29 Elms   Alfred   5:00 PM
  @ Western Connecticut
Mon. 30 TBD   Elms   5:00 PM
  @ Western Connecticut
 
January
Thu. 2 Becker   Regis (Mass.)   12:00 PM
Sat. 4 Dean College   Anna Maria   1:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Elms   1:00 PM
  New England Col. *   Mitchell   1:00 PM
  Becker *   Lesley   1:30 PM
Tue. 7 Dean College *   Elms   5:00 PM
  Wellesley   New England Col.   5:00 PM
  Mitchell *   Becker   7:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Lesley   7:30 PM
  at Medford High School - Medford, Mass.
Thu. 9 Dean College   Smith   7:00 PM
  Lesley   Rivier   7:00 PM
Sat. 11 Lesley *   Dean College   12:00 PM
  Elms *   Mitchell   12:00 PM
  New England Col. *   Bay Path   1:00 PM
  Becker *   Eastern Nazarene   1:00 PM
Tue. 14 Eastern Nazarene *   New England Col.   5:30 PM
  Mitchell *   Dean College   6:00 PM
  Elms *   Bay Path   8:00 PM
Thu. 16 New England Col.   Coast Guard   7:00 PM
Sat. 18 Eastern Nazarene *   Mitchell   1:00 PM
  Lesley *   Bay Path   1:00 PM
  Dean College *   Becker   1:00 PM
  New England Col. *   Elms   1:00 PM
Tue. 21 Bay Path *   Eastern Nazarene   7:00 PM
  Elms *   Becker   7:00 PM
  Mitchell *   Lesley   7:30 PM
Thu. 23 Becker *   New England Col.   5:30 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Dean College   6:00 PM
  Bay Path   Pine Manor   7:00 PM
Sat. 25 Dean College *   New England Col.   TBA
  Pine Manor   Eastern Nazarene   1:00 PM
  Mitchell *   Elms   1:00 PM
  Bay Path *   Becker   1:00 PM
Mon. 27 Bowdoin   Becker   7:00 PM
Tue. 28 Lesley *   New England Col.   5:00 PM
  Bay Path *   Mitchell   6:00 PM
Wed. 29 Dean College *   Eastern Nazarene   5:00 PM
Thu. 30 St. Joseph (Conn.)   Becker   7:00 PM
  Rescheduled from 12/2
 
February
Sat. 1 Bay Path *   New England Col.   TBA
  Mitchell   Pine Manor   1:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Becker   1:00 PM
  Dean College *   Lesley   1:30 PM
  Rivier   Elms   2:00 PM
Tue. 4 Becker *   Mitchell   6:00 PM
  New England Col.   Bates   6:00 PM
  Elms *   Dean College   6:00 PM
  Lesley *   Eastern Nazarene   7:00 PM
Thu. 6 Albertus Magnus   Dean College   7:00 PM
Sat. 8 Suffolk   Eastern Nazarene   1:00 PM
  New England Col. *   Becker   3:00 PM
  Elms *   Lesley   3:30 PM
  Dean College *   Bay Path   5:00 PM
Tue. 11 Lesley *   Mitchell   6:00 PM
  Dean College   Fitchburg St.   6:00 PM
  Becker *   Elms   7:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Bay Path   8:00 PM
Thu. 13 Lesley   Pine Manor   6:00 PM
Sat. 15 Elms *   New England Col.   TBA
  Becker *   Dean College   12:00 PM
  Mitchell *   Eastern Nazarene   1:00 PM
  Bay Path *   Lesley   1:30 PM
Tue. 18 Dean College *   Mitchell   6:00 PM
  Bay Path *   Elms   7:00 PM
  New England Col. *   Eastern Nazarene   7:00 PM
Sat. 22 Mitchell *   New England Col.   TBA
  Dean College   Emerson   1:00 PM
  Lesley *   Becker   1:00 PM
  Elms *   Eastern Nazarene   1:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference