2019 NECC Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
March
Fri. 1 Rose-Hulman   Eastern Nazarene   1:45 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Sat. 2 Clark University   Elms   11:00 AM
  CenturyLink @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Eastern Nazarene   Saint Mary's (Minn.)   11:15 AM
  Osceola Softball Complex @ Clermont, Fla.
  Rosemont   Mitchell   12:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Clark University   Elms   1:00 PM
  CenturyLink @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  York (Pa.)   New England Col.   1:30 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Eastern Nazarene   TBA   1:30 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Mitchell   Northern Vermont-Johnson   3:45 PM
  Clermont, Florida @ Hancock Recreational Complex
  New England Col.   Penn State Brandywine   3:45 PM
Sun. 3 Penn St.-Altoona   Elms   9:00 AM
  North Collier 2 @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Monmouth (Ill.)   Eastern Nazarene   9:15 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Alverno   New England Col.   11:15 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock Recreational Complex Field 3)
  Bates   Eastern Nazarene   11:30 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Albion   Elms   1:00 PM
  North Collier 2 @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Mitchell   Dominican (Ill.)   3:45 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Mon. 4 Mitchell   York (Pa.)   1:45 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Alverno   Mitchell   4:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock Recreational Complex Field 5)
Tue. 5 Clark University   Elms   9:00 AM
  North Collier 1 @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Penn St.-Altoona   Elms   11:00 AM
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ North Collier Regional Park, Field #1
  Drew   Elms   1:00 PM
  North Collier 1 @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Rensselaer   Eastern Nazarene   4:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Eastern Nazarene   Roanoke   6:15 PM
  @ Legends Way Ballfields, Florida
Wed. 6 Kenyon   Elms   9:00 AM
  CenturyLink 2 @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Kenyon   Elms   11:00 AM
  CenturyLink 2 @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Monmouth (Ill.)   New England Col.   11:15 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Defiance   Eastern Nazarene   1:30 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Mitchell   Bridgewater (Va.)   3:45 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Penn St.-New Kens.   Eastern Nazarene   3:45 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Penn St.-New Kens.   Mitchell   6:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Thu. 7 Eastern Nazarene   Adrian   1:30 PM
  Hancock Recreational Complex - Field 2 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Eastern Nazarene   TBA   3:45 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Sat. 9 Albion   Lesley   9:00 AM
  @ CenturyLink Sports Complex; Fort Myers, Fla.
  Rochester Inst.   Lesley   11:00 AM
  @ Fort Myers, FL
  New England Col.   Mount Union   11:15 AM
  Sleepy Hollow Field #1 @ Leesburg, Fla.
Sun. 10 St. Joseph (Conn.)   Lesley   9:00 AM
  @ Fort Myers, FL
  Lesley   Western Conn. St.   11:00 AM
  @ Fort Myers, FL
  Becker   Lakeland   2:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Catholic   Newbury College   3:45 PM
  The Spring Games @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Potsdam   Becker   4:30 PM
  @ @ Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Park Field 4
  Newbury College   North Park   11:45 PM
  @ Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex - Leesburg, Fla.
Mon. 11 Lesley   Alfred St.   9:00 AM
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Naples, FL
  Newbury College   Sage   9:30 AM
  @ Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex - Leesburg, Fla.
  Coast Guard   Becker   11:15 AM
  @ Hancock Recreational Complex
  New Jersey City   Lesley   1:00 PM
  @ Fort Myers, FL
  Smith   Becker   1:45 PM
  @ @ Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Park Field 5
  Dean   Salem St.   3:30 PM
  @ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex Field 2
  Juniata   Newbury College   4:30 PM
  @ Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex - Leesburg, Fla.
  Dean   Medaille   5:30 PM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Tue. 12 Newbury College   Olivet   9:45 AM
  @ Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex - Leesburg, Fla.
  Dean   Centenary (N.J.)   11:30 AM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Wheaton (Ill.)   Becker   1:30 PM
  @ @ Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Park Field 1
  Dean   Mt. Aloysius   1:30 PM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Wash. & Jeff.   Newbury College   2:15 PM
  @ Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex - Leesburg, Fla.
  Southern Vermont   Williams   3:30 PM
  Worcester St.   Becker   3:45 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Park Field 2
  Southern Vermont   Williams   5:30 PM
Wed. 13 Lesley   Wilmington (Ohio)   9:00 AM
  Florida Spring Trip @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Lesley   Blackburn   12:00 PM
  @ Ft. Myers, Florida
Thu. 14 Pitt.-Bradford   Lesley   9:00 AM
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Montclair St.   Newbury College   9:45 AM
  @ Fortune Road Softball Complex - Kissimmee, Fla.
  Newbury College   Keene St.   12:00 PM
  Fortune Road Athletic Complex @ Kissimmee, Fla
  Nazareth   Lesley   1:00 PM
  @ Fort Myers, FL
  Dean   Clarks Summit   1:30 PM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Dean   Penn College   1:30 PM
  @ Yes
  Dean   Keystone   3:30 PM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Becker   Southern Me.   4:00 PM
  @ @ Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Park Field 4
  Becker   Lasell   6:15 PM
  Hancock 5 @ NTC, Clermont, Fla.
Fri. 15 Becker   Simpson   9:15 AM
  @ @ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way Field 4
  Dean   Penn College   9:30 AM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Newbury College   Westfield St.   12:15 PM
  @ Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex Field 1- Leesburg, Fla.
  Marywood   Newbury College   1:30 PM
  @ Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex - Leesburg, Fla.
  Dean   Lancaster Bible   1:30 PM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Wis.-Stevens Point   Becker   1:45 PM
  @ @ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way Field 5
  Bay Path   New Rochelle   3:00 PM
  Bay Path   New Rochelle   5:00 PM
Sun. 17 Pine Manor   Bay Path   1:00 PM
  Pine Manor   Bay Path   3:00 PM
Mon. 18 Southern Vermont   Principia   9:30 AM
  Southern Vermont   Frostburg St.   11:30 AM
Tue. 19 Southern Vermont   Kentucky Christian   11:30 AM
  Southern Vermont   Sewanee   1:30 PM
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Becker   Clark University   3:00 PM
  Smith   Elms   3:00 PM
  Smith   Elms   5:00 PM
  Becker   Clark University   5:00 PM
Wed. 20 Southern Vermont   Me.-Presque Isle   9:30 AM
  Southern Vermont   Sarah Lawrence   11:30 AM
  Curry   Dean   3:00 PM
  Brandeis   Eastern Nazarene   3:30 PM
  Curry   Dean   5:00 PM
  Lesley   Emerson   5:00 PM
  Brandeis   Eastern Nazarene   5:30 PM
  Lesley   Emerson   7:00 PM
Thu. 21 Bay Path   St. Joseph (Conn.)   3:00 PM
  Newbury College   Salem St.   3:00 PM
  Bay Path   St. Joseph (Conn.)   5:00 PM
  Newbury College   Salem St.   5:00 PM
Fri. 22 Southern Vermont   Cazenovia   9:30 AM
  Southern Vermont   Me.-Presque Isle   11:30 AM
  Eastern Nazarene   Roger Williams   2:30 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Roger Williams   4:30 PM
Sat. 23 Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Mitchell   12:00 PM
  Lesley *   Bay Path   1:00 PM
  Dean   Rivier   1:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Simmons   1:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Mitchell   2:00 PM
  Dean   Rivier   3:00 PM
  Lesley *   Bay Path   3:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Simmons   3:00 PM
Sun. 24 Lesley   Regis (Mass.)   12:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Elms   1:00 PM
  Castleton   Bay Path   1:00 PM
  Lesley   Regis (Mass.)   2:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Elms   3:00 PM
  Castleton   Bay Path   3:00 PM
Mon. 25 Eastern Nazarene   Gordon   3:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Gordon   5:00 PM
Tue. 26 Mass. Maritime   Dean   3:00 PM
  MCLA   Bay Path   3:00 PM
  Fitchburg St.   Becker   3:00 PM
  Elms   Westfield St.   3:30 PM
  Gordon   Newbury College   3:30 PM
  MCLA   Bay Path   5:00 PM
  Fitchburg St.   Becker   5:00 PM
  Mass. Maritime   Dean   5:00 PM
  Elms   Westfield St.   5:30 PM
  Gordon   Newbury College   5:30 PM
Wed. 27 Pine Manor   Mitchell   3:00 PM
  Pine Manor   Mitchell   5:00 PM
Thu. 28 Me.-Farmington   Newbury College   3:00 PM
  Lesley   Framingham St.   3:00 PM
  Norwich   Dean   3:00 PM
  Worcester St.   Becker   3:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Newbury College   5:00 PM
  Worcester St.   Becker   5:00 PM
  Norwich   Dean   5:00 PM
  Lesley   Framingham St.   5:00 PM
Fri. 29 Eastern Nazarene   Lasell   3:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Lasell   5:00 PM
Sat. 30 Elms *   Newbury College   TBA
  Elms *   Newbury College   TBA
  Becker *   Lesley   TBA
  Becker *   Lesley   TBA
  Mitchell *   New England Col.   TBA
  Mitchell *   New England Col.   TBA
  Bay Path *   Eastern Nazarene   12:00 PM
  Dean *   Southern Vermont   1:00 PM
  Bay Path *   Eastern Nazarene   2:00 PM
  Dean *   Southern Vermont   3:00 PM
Sun. 31 Southern Vermont   Skidmore   TBA
  Southern Vermont   Skidmore   TBA
  Me.-Presque Isle   Newbury College   12:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.)   Elms   1:00 PM
  Mass. Maritime   Bay Path   1:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Newbury College   2:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.)   Elms   3:00 PM
  Mass. Maritime   Bay Path   3:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Newbury College   Curry   3:00 PM
  New England Col.   Lasell   3:00 PM
  Southern Vermont   MCLA   3:30 PM
  Lesley   Suffolk   4:00 PM
  Dean   Regis (Mass.)   5:00 PM
  Newbury College   Curry   5:00 PM
  New England Col.   Lasell   5:00 PM
  Southern Vermont   MCLA   5:30 PM
  Lesley   Suffolk   6:00 PM
  Dean   Regis (Mass.)   7:00 PM
Wed. 3 Bay Path   Albertus Magnus   3:00 PM
  Mitchell   Rhode Island Col.   4:00 PM
  Bay Path   Albertus Magnus   5:00 PM
  Mitchell   Rhode Island Col.   6:00 PM
Thu. 4 Elms   St. Joseph (Conn.)   3:00 PM
  Husson   Newbury College   3:00 PM
  Becker   Mass. Maritime   3:30 PM
  Elms   St. Joseph (Conn.)   5:00 PM
  Husson   Newbury College   5:00 PM
  Becker   Mass. Maritime   5:30 PM
Fri. 5 Eastern Nazarene *   Lesley   TBA
  Eastern Nazarene *   Lesley   TBA
Sat. 6 Newbury College *   Dean   12:00 PM
  Lesley *   Mitchell   12:00 PM
  New England Col. *   Eastern Nazarene   12:00 PM
  Elms *   Southern Vermont   1:00 PM
  Becker *   Bay Path   1:00 PM
  Newbury College *   Dean   2:00 PM
  Lesley *   Mitchell   2:00 PM
  New England Col. *   Eastern Nazarene   2:00 PM
  Elms *   Southern Vermont   3:00 PM
  Becker *   Bay Path   3:00 PM
Sun. 7 Southern Vermont *   Becker   12:00 PM
  Bay Path *   Newbury College   12:00 PM
  Dean *   New England Col.   1:00 PM
  Mitchell *   Elms   1:00 PM
  Southern Vermont *   Becker   2:00 PM
  Bay Path *   Newbury College   2:00 PM
  Dean *   New England Col.   3:00 PM
  Mitchell *   Elms   3:00 PM
Tue. 9 Salve Regina   Mitchell   3:00 PM
  Anna Maria   Dean   3:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson   Southern Vermont   3:30 PM
  Anna Maria   Dean   5:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Mitchell   5:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson   Southern Vermont   5:30 PM
Wed. 10 Becker   Suffolk   4:00 PM
  Becker   Suffolk   6:00 PM
Thu. 11 Southern Vermont   Union (N.Y.)   TBA
  Southern Vermont   Union (N.Y.)   TBA
  Nichols   Elms   3:00 PM
  Lesley   Mass.-Boston   3:30 PM
  Boston, Mass.
  Nichols   Elms   5:00 PM
  Lesley   Mass.-Boston   5:30 PM
  Boston, Mass.
Fri. 12 Bay Path   Pine Manor   3:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Newbury College   3:30 PM
  Bay Path   Pine Manor   5:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Newbury College   5:30 PM
Sat. 13 Lesley *   New England Col.   TBA
  Lesley   New England Col.   TBA
  Dean *   Eastern Nazarene   12:00 PM
  Mitchell *   Becker   12:00 PM
  Dean *   Eastern Nazarene   2:00 PM
  Bay Path *   Elms   2:00 PM
  Mitchell *   Becker   2:00 PM
  Newbury College *   Southern Vermont   2:00 PM
  Bay Path *   Elms   4:00 PM
  Newbury College *   Southern Vermont   4:00 PM
Sun. 14 Elms *   Lesley   TBA
  Elms *   Lesley   TBA
  Southern Vermont *   Mitchell   12:00 PM
  Becker *   Dean   12:00 PM
  New England Col. *   Bay Path   1:00 PM
  Southern Vermont *   Mitchell   2:00 PM
  Becker *   Dean   2:00 PM
  New England Col. *   Bay Path   3:00 PM
Tue. 16 Anna Maria   Becker   3:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   Mitchell   3:00 PM
  Anna Maria   Becker   5:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   Mitchell   5:00 PM
Wed. 17 Lesley   Tufts   3:00 PM
  Southern Vermont   Castleton   3:30 PM
  Lesley   Tufts   5:00 PM
  Southern Vermont   Castleton   5:30 PM
Thu. 18 Elms *   Dean   3:00 PM
  Elms *   Dean   5:00 PM
Fri. 19 Newbury College *   Lesley   TBA
  Newbury College *   Lesley   TBA
  New England Col. *   Becker   3:00 PM
  Bay Path *   Southern Vermont   3:00 PM
  Mitchell *   Eastern Nazarene   3:30 PM
  New England Col. *   Becker   5:00 PM
  Bay Path *   Southern Vermont   5:00 PM
  Mitchell *   Eastern Nazarene   5:30 PM
Sat. 20 Southern Vermont *   New England Col.   TBA
  Southern Vermont *   New England Col.   TBA
  Dean *   Mitchell   11:00 AM
  Becker *   Newbury College   12:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Elms   12:00 PM
  Dean *   Mitchell   1:00 PM
  Becker *   Newbury College   2:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Elms   2:00 PM
Tue. 23 Lesley   Endicott   3:00 PM
  Anna Maria   Southern Vermont   3:30 PM
  Lesley   Endicott   5:00 PM
  Anna Maria   Southern Vermont   5:30 PM
Wed. 24 Mitchell   Nichols   2:30 PM
  Bay Path   Western New Eng.   3:00 PM
  Mitchell   Nichols   4:30 PM
  Bay Path   Western New Eng.   5:00 PM
  New England Col.   Regis (Mass.)   5:00 PM
  New England Col.   Regis (Mass.)   7:00 PM
Thu. 25 Elms   Fisher   3:00 PM
  Elms   Fisher   5:00 PM
Fri. 26 Becker *   Eastern Nazarene   3:30 PM
  Becker *   Eastern Nazarene   5:30 PM
Sat. 27 Bay Path *   Mitchell   11:00 AM
  Newbury College *   New England Col.   12:00 PM
  Lesley *   Dean   12:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Southern Vermont   12:00 PM
  Elms *   Becker   12:00 PM
  Bay Path *   Mitchell   1:00 PM
  Newbury College *   New England Col.   2:00 PM
  Lesley *   Dean   2:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Southern Vermont   2:00 PM
  Elms *   Becker   2:00 PM
Sun. 28 Mitchell *   Newbury College   12:00 PM
  New England Col. *   Elms   12:00 PM
  Lesley *   Southern Vermont   12:00 PM
  Dean *   Bay Path   1:00 PM
  Mitchell *   Newbury College   2:00 PM
  Lesley *   Southern Vermont   2:00 PM
  New England Col. *   Elms   2:00 PM
  Dean *   Bay Path   3:00 PM
Tue. 30 Dean   TBA   TBA
  Mitchell %   TBA   TBA
 
May
Thu. 2 Mitchell %   TBA   TBA
Fri. 3 Dean   TBA   TBA
  Mitchell %   TBA   TBA
Sat. 4 Dean   TBA   TBA
  Mitchell %   TBA   TBA
Sun. 5 Dean   TBA   TBA
  Mitchell %   TBA   TBA
* Conference
% Post season