2018 Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
March
Sat. 3 Saint Mary's (Minn.)   Mitchell   9:00 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Mitchell   Franklin   10:30 AM
  The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Clark University   Elms   11:00 AM
  @ Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic (Fort Myers, Fla.)
  Southern Vermont   Swarthmore   1:00 PM
  Kenyon   Elms   1:00 PM
  @ Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic (Fort Myers, Fla.)
  Southern Vermont   Swarthmore   3:00 PM
Sun. 4 Drew   Elms   9:00 AM
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Penn St.-Altoona   Elms   11:00 AM
  @ North Collier Regional Park, Field #1
  Southern Vermont   Wesley   12:00 PM
  New England Col.   Wheelock   1:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Southern Vermont   Wesley   2:00 PM
  Wheelock   Neb. Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Mitchell   Alvernia   4:30 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Simpson   Mitchell   7:00 PM
  PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
Mon. 5 Dean   La Roche   9:30 AM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Eastern Nazarene   Wheelock   11:00 AM
  PFX Spring Games @ Minneola, Fla.
  Wheelock   Simpson   3:00 PM
  PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Dean   Penn St.-Harrisburg   5:30 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Tue. 6 Anna Maria   Elms   9:00 AM
  @ Fort Myers, Fla
  Dean   Gwynedd Mercy   9:30 AM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Albion   Elms   11:00 AM
  Gene Cusic Classic @ North Collier Regional Park; Naples, Fla.
  Dean   Hilbert   11:30 AM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Penn State Brandywine   Mitchell   2:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Mitchell   Eastern Nazarene   4:30 PM
  PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
Wed. 7 Waynesburg   Elms   9:00 AM
  @ Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic (Fort Myers, Fla.)
  Mitchell   Alvernia   9:00 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  St. Elizabeth   Wheelock   9:00 AM
  @ Clermont, Fl.
  Dean   Chatham   9:30 AM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Elms   New Jersey City   11:00 AM
  2018 Spring Trip Game 6 @ Fort Myers, Fla. (CenturyLink Complex 1)
  Dean   King's (Pa.)   11:30 AM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Bates   Mitchell   11:30 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow 3)
  Wheelock   Finlandia   11:30 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Thu. 8 Dean   William Peace   1:00 PM
  Dean   William Peace   3:00 PM
Fri. 9 Bates   Wheelock   2:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock Park 1)
  Wheelock   Pitt.-Greensburg   4:30 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Sat. 10 St. Joseph (Conn.)   Lesley   9:30 AM
  North Myrtle Beach, S.C. @ Fast Pitch Dreams Classic
  Lesley   Alfred St.   11:30 AM
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC.
Sun. 11 Mass.-Boston   Becker   4:30 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Park #1
  Becker   Mass.-Dartmouth   7:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Park 1
Mon. 12 Geneva   Newbury College   9:00 AM
  @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Spalding   Lesley   9:30 AM
  @ Fast Pitch Dreams, Myrtle Beach SC
  Newbury College   Nichols   11:00 AM
  @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Keystone   Lesley   11:30 AM
  @ Fast Pitch Dreams, Myrtle Beach SC
  Bay Path   Clarks Summit   1:30 PM
  @ Fast Pitch Dreams- Myrtle Beach, SC
  Lasell   Becker   2:00 PM
  Southern Vermont   Nazareth   3:00 PM
  Bay Path   Keystone   3:30 PM
  @ Fast Pitch Dreams- Myrtle Beach, SC
  Becker   Wis.-River Falls   4:30 PM
  Southern Vermont   Curry   5:00 PM
  @ Fort Myers, Fla. - Century Link Sports Complex - Field #1
Tue. 13 Southern Vermont   Brockport   9:00 AM
  @ Fort Myers, Florida
  Becker   U. of New England   9:00 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Newbury College   Salem St.   9:00 AM
  @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Emory & Henry   Lesley   9:30 AM
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Southern Vermont   Salem St.   11:00 AM
  Brockport   Newbury College   11:00 AM
  @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Alfred St.   Lesley   11:30 AM
  @ Fast Pitch Dreams, Myrtle Beach SC
  Becker   Bethany (W.V.)   11:30 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Bay Path   Albertus Magnus   1:30 PM
  @ Fast Pitch Dreams- Myrtle Beach, SC
  Bay Path   Rutgers-Camden   3:30 PM
  @ Fast Pitch Dreams- Myrtle Beach, SC
Wed. 14 Southern Vermont   Knox   9:00 AM
  Sarah Lawrence   Lesley   9:30 AM
  @ Fast Pitch Dreams, Myrtle Beach SC
  Bay Path   Alfred St.   9:30 AM
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC.
  Southern Vermont   Blackburn   11:00 AM
  @ Ft. Myers, Florida
  St. Scholastica   Lesley   11:30 AM
  @ Fast Pitch Dreams, Myrtle Beach SC
  Bay Path   St. Joseph (Conn.)   11:30 AM
  North Myrtle Beach, S.C. @ Fast Pitch Dreams Classic
  Elms   Anna Maria   3:00 PM
  Elms   Anna Maria   5:00 PM
Thu. 15 Southern Vermont   SUNY Canton   9:00 AM
  Southern Vermont   Crown (Minn.)   11:00 AM
  Knox   Newbury College   1:00 PM
  @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Bay Path   Sarah Lawrence   1:30 PM
  @ Fast Pitch Dreams- Myrtle Beach, SC
  Newbury College   Swarthmore   3:00 PM
  @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Bay Path   Keystone   3:30 PM
  @ Fast Pitch Dreams- Myrtle Beach, SC
  Fredonia   Becker   4:30 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Becker   Franklin & Marshall   7:00 PM
Fri. 16 Southern Vermont   Newbury College   9:00 AM
  @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Southern Vermont   North Central (Ill.)   11:00 AM
  Newbury College   Curry   11:00 AM
  @ Fort Myers, Fla. - North Collier Regional Park - Field #5
  Trinity (Conn.)   Becker   2:00 PM
  The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way #3)
  Becker   Lawrence   4:30 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Sat. 17 Eastern Nazarene   Elms   11:00 AM
  Eastern Nazarene   Elms   1:00 PM
Sun. 18 Bay Path   New Rochelle   1:00 PM
  Bay Path   New Rochelle   3:00 PM
Tue. 20 Clark University   Becker   3:00 PM
  Newbury College   Wentworth   3:30 PM
  Elms   Smith   4:30 PM
  Clark University   Becker   5:00 PM
  Newbury College   Wentworth   5:30 PM
Wed. 21 Sarah Lawrence   Mitchell   2:00 PM
  Mount Ida   Wheelock   3:00 PM
  Southern Vermont   Skidmore   3:30 PM
  Sarah Lawrence   Mitchell   4:00 PM
  Mount Ida   Wheelock   5:00 PM
  Southern Vermont   Skidmore   5:30 PM
Thu. 22 Lesley   Framingham St.   3:00 PM
  St. Joseph (Conn.)   Elms   4:00 PM
  Lesley   Framingham St.   5:00 PM
Fri. 23 Me.-Farmington   Newbury College   3:00 PM
  St. Joseph (Vt.)   Dean   3:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Newbury College   5:00 PM
  St. Joseph (Vt.)   Dean   5:00 PM
Sat. 24 Becker   Regis (Mass.)   10:00 AM
  Lesley *   Elms   11:00 AM
  Lyndon St.   Mitchell   12:00 PM
  Husson   Newbury College   12:00 PM
  Becker   Regis (Mass.)   12:00 PM
  Lesley *   Elms   1:00 PM
  Husson   Newbury College   2:00 PM
  Lyndon St.   Mitchell   2:00 PM
  New England Col.   Bay Path   3:00 PM
  New England Col.   Bay Path   5:00 PM
Sun. 25 Bay Path   Mass. Maritime   12:00 PM
  Wheelock   Rhode Island Col.   1:00 PM
  Bay Path   Mass. Maritime   2:00 PM
  Wheelock   Rhode Island Col.   3:00 PM
Tue. 27 Becker   Fitchburg St.   3:00 PM
  Lesley   Emerson   3:00 PM
  St. Joseph (Conn.)   Bay Path   3:00 PM
  Lesley   Emerson   5:00 PM
  Becker   Fitchburg St.   5:00 PM
  St. Joseph (Conn.)   Bay Path   5:00 PM
Wed. 28 Pine Manor   Mitchell   2:00 PM
  Westfield St.   Elms   3:00 PM
  Fisher   Dean   3:00 PM
  Pine Manor   Mitchell   4:00 PM
  Fisher   Dean   5:00 PM
  Westfield St.   Elms   5:00 PM
Fri. 30 Dean *   Becker   2:00 PM
  Mitchell *   Southern Vermont   3:00 PM
  Bay Path *   Wheelock   3:00 PM
  Newbury College   Mount Ida   3:00 PM
  Dean *   Becker   4:00 PM
  Mitchell *   Southern Vermont   5:00 PM
  Bay Path *   Wheelock   5:00 PM
  Newbury College   Mount Ida   5:00 PM
Sat. 31 Elms *   Newbury College   12:00 PM
  Wheelock *   Mitchell   12:00 PM
  Lesley   Pine Manor   12:00 PM
  Southern Vermont *   Dean   1:00 PM
  Wheelock *   Mitchell   2:00 PM
  Elms *   Newbury College   2:00 PM
  Lesley   Pine Manor   2:00 PM
  Southern Vermont *   Dean   3:00 PM
 
April
Mon. 2 Curry   Wheelock   3:00 PM
  Curry   Wheelock   5:00 PM
Tue. 3 Dean   Wentworth   3:30 PM
  Dean   Wentworth   5:30 PM
Wed. 4 Eastern Nazarene   Lesley   3:00 PM
  Southern Vermont   MCLA   3:00 PM
  Mitchell   Rhode Island Col.   4:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Lesley   5:00 PM
  Southern Vermont   MCLA   5:00 PM
  Mitchell   Rhode Island Col.   6:00 PM
Thu. 5 Mass. Maritime   Becker   3:00 PM
  Newbury College   Curry   3:00 PM
  Mass. Maritime   Becker   5:00 PM
  Newbury College   Curry   5:00 PM
Fri. 6 Wheelock   Anna Maria   3:00 PM
  Wheelock   Anna Maria   5:00 PM
Sat. 7 Newbury College *   Dean   12:00 PM
  Lesley   Suffolk   12:00 PM
  Becker *   Bay Path   1:00 PM
  Southern Vermont *   Elms   2:00 PM
  Newbury College *   Dean   2:00 PM
  Lesley   Suffolk   2:00 PM
  Becker *   Bay Path   3:00 PM
  Southern Vermont *   Elms   4:00 PM
Sun. 8 Lesley *   Becker   12:00 PM
  Mitchell *   Elms   12:00 PM
  Newbury College *   Bay Path   1:00 PM
  Lesley *   Becker   2:00 PM
  Mitchell *   Elms   2:00 PM
  Newbury College *   Bay Path   3:00 PM
Mon. 9 Wheelock   Pine Manor   3:00 PM
  Wheelock   Pine Manor   5:00 PM
Tue. 10 Dean   Mount Ida   3:00 PM
  Becker   Anna Maria   3:00 PM
  Lyndon St.   Newbury College   3:00 PM
  Southern Vermont   SUNY Cobleskill   3:30 PM
  Mitchell   Salve Regina   4:00 PM
  Dean   Mount Ida   5:00 PM
  Lyndon St.   Newbury College   5:00 PM
  Becker   Anna Maria   5:00 PM
  Southern Vermont   SUNY Cobleskill   5:30 PM
  Mitchell   Salve Regina   6:00 PM
Wed. 11 St. Joseph (Conn.)   Mitchell   3:00 PM
  St. Joseph (Conn.)   Mitchell   5:00 PM
Thu. 12 Elms   Nichols   3:00 PM
  Bay Path   MCLA   3:00 PM
  Lesley   Mass.-Boston   3:00 PM
  Southern Vermont   Union (N.Y.)   3:30 PM
  Bay Path   MCLA   5:00 PM
  Wheelock   Fisher   5:00 PM
  Elms   Nichols   5:00 PM
  Lesley   Mass.-Boston   5:00 PM
  Southern Vermont   Union (N.Y.)   5:30 PM
  Wheelock   Fisher   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 Dean *   Wheelock   12:00 PM
  Becker *   Southern Vermont   1:00 PM
  Mitchell *   Lesley   1:00 PM
  Dean *   Wheelock   2:00 PM
  Pine Manor   Bay Path   3:00 PM
  Mitchell *   Lesley   3:00 PM
  Becker *   Southern Vermont   3:00 PM
  Pine Manor   Bay Path   5:00 PM
Sun. 15 Lesley *   Newbury College   10:00 AM
  Lesley *   Newbury College   12:00 PM
  Wheelock *   Becker   12:00 PM
  Dean *   Elms   12:00 PM
  Southern Vermont *   Bay Path   1:00 PM
  Wheelock *   Becker   2:00 PM
  Dean *   Elms   2:00 PM
  Southern Vermont *   Bay Path   3:00 PM
Tue. 17 Dean   Curry   3:00 PM
  Dean   Curry   5:00 PM
Wed. 18 Mitchell   Coast Guard   3:00 PM
  Dean   Pine Manor   3:00 PM
  WPI   Becker   3:00 PM
  Endicott   Lesley   3:00 PM
  Newbury College   Eastern Nazarene   4:00 PM
  Endicott   Lesley   5:00 PM
  Dean   Pine Manor   5:00 PM
  WPI   Becker   5:00 PM
  Mitchell   Coast Guard   5:00 PM
  Newbury College   Eastern Nazarene   6:00 PM
Fri. 20 Fisher   Southern Vermont   3:00 PM
  Fisher   Southern Vermont   5:00 PM
Sat. 21 Mitchell *   Dean   11:00 AM
  Becker *   Newbury College   12:00 PM
  Wheelock *   Southern Vermont   1:00 PM
  Mitchell *   Dean   1:00 PM
  Bay Path *   Lesley   1:00 PM
  Becker *   Newbury College   2:00 PM
  Wheelock *   Southern Vermont   3:00 PM
  Bay Path *   Lesley   3:00 PM
Sun. 22 Dean *   Lesley   12:00 PM
  Newbury College *   Wheelock   12:00 PM
  Elms *   Becker   12:00 PM
  Bay Path *   Mitchell   12:00 PM
  Elms *   Becker   2:00 PM
  Newbury College *   Wheelock   2:00 PM
  Bay Path *   Mitchell   2:00 PM
  Dean *   Lesley   2:00 PM
Mon. 23 Castleton   Southern Vermont   3:30 PM
  Castleton   Southern Vermont   5:30 PM
Tue. 24 Nichols   Mitchell   3:00 PM
  Gordon   Newbury College   3:00 PM
  Fisher   Dean   3:30 PM
  Coast Guard   Bay Path   4:00 PM
  Gordon   Newbury College   5:00 PM
  Nichols   Mitchell   5:00 PM
  Fisher   Dean   5:30 PM
Wed. 25 Wheelock   Wentworth   3:30 PM
  Wheelock   Wentworth   5:30 PM
Thu. 26 Becker   Worcester St.   4:00 PM
  Becker   Worcester St.   6:00 PM
Fri. 27 Wheelock *   Elms   3:00 PM
  Southern Vermont *   Lesley   3:00 PM
  Newbury College *   Mitchell   3:00 PM
  Bay Path *   Dean   3:30 PM
  Bay Path *   Dean   5:00 PM
  Newbury College *   Mitchell   5:00 PM
  Wheelock *   Elms   5:00 PM
  Southern Vermont *   Lesley   5:00 PM
Sat. 28 Southern Vermont *   Newbury College   12:00 PM
  Mitchell *   Becker   12:00 PM
  Lesley *   Wheelock   1:00 PM
  Mitchell *   Becker   2:00 PM
  Southern Vermont *   Newbury College   2:00 PM
  Elms *   Bay Path   3:00 PM
  Lesley *   Wheelock   3:00 PM
  Elms *   Bay Path   5:00 PM
Sun. 29 Lesley   Tufts   12:00 PM
  Lesley   Tufts   2:00 PM
 
May
Tue. 1 Mitchell %   TBA   TBA
  TBA %   Elms   TBA
  NECC Play In
Thu. 3 Mitchell %   TBA   TBA
Fri. 4 TBA %   Elms   TBA
  NECC Tournament
Sat. 5 Mitchell %   TBA   TBA
  TBA %   Elms   TBA
  NECC Tournament
Sun. 6 TBA %   Elms   TBA
  NECC Tournament
  Mitchell %   TBA   TBA
* Conference
% Post season