2017 Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
March
Sat. 4 Clark University 3 Elms 0 Final
  @ Naples, Fla.
  Eastern Nazarene 3 Elms 2 Final
  2017 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Naples, Fla.
  Augustana (Ill.) 12 Mitchell 2 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, FL
  Mitchell 0 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 8 Final - 6 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Sun. 5 Ohio Northern 9 Mitchell 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Elms 1 Dominican (Ill.) 6 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Elms 10 Kenyon 2 Final - 6 innings
  2017 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. (CenturyLink #3)
  Regis (Mass.) 4 Penn St.-Schuylkill 7 Final
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #4
Mon. 6 Hiram 1 Newbury College 0 Final
  @ Tucson, AZ
  Regis (Mass.) 2 Randolph 4 Final
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #2
  Mary Washington 11 Regis (Mass.) 1 Final - 6 innings
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #2
  Bethany Lutheran 3 Newbury College 4 Final
  @ Tucson, AZ
Tue. 7 Penn St.-New Kens. 4 Mitchell 8 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Rockford 8 Elms 7 Final
  2017 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. (CenturyLink #3)
  Husson 17 Mitchell 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Elms 9 Alverno 8 Final - 8 innings
  2017 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. (CenturyLink #4)
  Clark University 19 Wheelock 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Newbury College 3 William Penn 6 Final
  @ Tucson, AZ
  Wheelock 1 Eastern Nazarene 12 Final - 5 innings
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Newbury College 6 Dakota Wesleyan 14 Final - 5 innings
  Tucson Invitational Field 7 (Game Time in MST) @ Tucson, AZ
Wed. 8 Elms 7 Bridgewater St. 15 Final - 6 innings
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Naples, Fla.
  Pitt.-Bradford 13 Wheelock 2 Final - 5 innings
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Naples, Fla.
  Cedar Crest 4 Regis (Mass.) 0 Final
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #6
  New Jersey City 9 Elms 7 Final
  2017 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Naples, Fla.
  Rivier 3 Wheelock 0 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Naples, Fla.
  Lehman 1 Regis (Mass.) 7 Final
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #6
Thu. 9 Regis (Mass.) 1 Wesley 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #6
  Hiram 11 Newbury College 10 Final
  2017 Tuscon Invitational @ Tucson, AZ
  Regis (Mass.) 7 Cazenovia 2 Final
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #6
  Mt. Marty 13 Newbury College 3 Final - 5 innings
  @ Tucson, AZ
Fri. 10 Wheelock 0 Mount Mary 9 Final - 5 innings
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Newbury College 4 Dordt 6 Final - 6 innings
  @ Tucson, AZ
  Wilkes 9 Regis (Mass.) 0 Final - 6 innings
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #6
  Dominican (Ill.) 11 Wheelock 0 Final - 5 innings
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Bethany Lutheran 11 Newbury College 1 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
Sun. 12 Ill. Wesleyan 6 Lesley 1 Final
  Oren Brown Community Park - Field 1 @ Central Florida Rebel Spring Games
  Lesley 4 TCNJ 9 Final
  Oren Brown Community Park - Field 3 @ Central Florida Rebel Spring Games
  Becker 0 Trinity (Conn.) 11 Final - 5 innings
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  U. of New England 13 Becker 2 Final - 5 innings
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
Mon. 13 Lesley 8 Utica 0 Final - 5 innings
  Oren Brown Community Park - Field 2 @ Central Florida Rebel Spring Games
  Bay Path 9 Franciscan 6 Final - 8 innings
  @ Fastpitch Dreams- Myrtle Beach, SC
  Wheaton (Mass.) 6 Lesley 5 Final - 8 innings
  @ Rebel Spring Games
  Keystone 4 Bay Path 2 Final
  @ Fastpitch Dreams- Myrtle Beach, SC
  Becker 3 Smith 2 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Stevenson 4 Becker 6 Final
  Sleepy Hollow 3 @ Leesburg, Fla.
Tue. 14 Becker 8 Lasell 9 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Ohio Wesleyan 8 Becker 5 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Sarah Lawrence 2 Bay Path 8 Final
  @ Fastpitch Dreams- Myrtle Beach, SC
  Southern Vermont   Chris. Newport   Cancelled
  Bay Path 14 Alfred St. 4 Final
  @ Fastpitch Dreams- Myrtle Beach, SC - Field 6
  Southern Vermont   Chris. Newport   Cancelled
Wed. 15 Lesley 2 Skidmore 3 Final - 8 innings
  Oceola County Softball Complex - Field 2 @ Central Florida Rebel Spring Games
  Bay Path 6 SUNY Canton 8 Final
  @ Fastpitch Dreams- Myrtle Beach, SC
  Case Western Reserve 7 Lesley 1 Final
  Oceola County Softball Complex - Field 1 @ Central Florida Rebel Spring Games
  Bay Path 8 Wis.-Stout 3 Final
  @ Fastpitch Dreams- Myrtle Beach, SC
Thu. 16 Becker 0 Arcadia 8 Final - 6 innings
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Springfield 6 Lesley 3 Final
  Oren Brown Community Park - Field 1 @ Central Florida Rebel Spring Games
  Wesleyan (Conn.) 8 Becker 7 Final - 9 innings
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Lesley 0 Ramapo 8 Final - 5 innings
  Oren Brown Community Park - Field 1 @ Central Florida Rebel Spring Games
  Albertus Magnus 8 Bay Path 5 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Mt. St. Vincent 7 Bay Path 1 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Fri. 17 Becker 1 Bowdoin 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Rutgers-Camden 13 Bay Path 5 Final
  @ at Fastpitch Dreams, Myrtle Beach, SC
  Kalamazoo 5 Becker 0 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
Sat. 18 Newbury College   Emmanuel (Mass.)   Postponed
  Southern Vermont 0 East. Mennonite 23 Final - 5 innings
  Newbury College   Emmanuel (Mass.)   Postponed
  Southern Vermont 2 East. Mennonite 23 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 19 Lyndon St.   Newbury College   Postponed
  Pine Manor College
  Rivier   Daniel Webster   Postponed
  Lyndon St.   Newbury College   Postponed
  Pine Manor College
  Rivier   Daniel Webster   Postponed
Mon. 20 Lesley 2 Emerson 4 Final
  Lesley 2 Emerson 11 Final - 6 innings
Tue. 21 Wheelock   Curry   Postponed
  Daniel Webster 0 Mass. Maritime 8 Final - 5 innings
  Wheelock   Curry   Postponed
  Daniel Webster 0 Mass. Maritime 17 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 22 Anna Maria   Elms   Postponed
  Anna Maria   Elms   Postponed
  Regis (Mass.)   Simmons   Postponed
  Regis (Mass.)   Simmons   Postponed
Thu. 23 Lesley   Framingham St.   Postponed
  Bay Path 0 Dean 0 3:30 PM
  Southern Vermont   Skidmore   Postponed
  Lesley   Framingham St.   Postponed
  Bay Path   Dean   5:30 PM
  Southern Vermont   Skidmore   Postponed
Fri. 24 Mount Ida   Newbury College   3:00 PM
  Played at Mount Ida
  Johnson St.   Bay Path   Postponed
  Mount Ida   Newbury College   5:00 PM
  Played at Mount Ida
  Johnson St.   Bay Path   Postponed
Sat. 25 Daniel Webster   Dean   12:00 PM
  Johnson St.   Mitchell   1:00 PM
  Daniel Webster   Dean   2:00 PM
  Johnson St.   Mitchell   3:00 PM
Sun. 26 * Elms   Mitchell   12:00 PM
  * Becker   Lesley   Postponed
  * Wheelock   Daniel Webster   1:00 PM
  * Bay Path   Newbury College   1:00 PM
  Pine Manor College
  * Elms   Mitchell   2:00 PM
  * Becker   Lesley   Postponed
  * Wheelock   Daniel Webster   3:00 PM
  * Bay Path   Newbury College   3:00 PM
  Pine Manor College
Wed. 29 Daniel Webster   Pine Manor   TBA
  Daniel Webster   Pine Manor   TBA
  Newbury College   Gordon   3:00 PM
  Newbury will be home team
  Lesley   Brandeis   3:00 PM
  Mitchell   Dean   3:30 PM
  Newbury College   Gordon   5:00 PM
  Newbury will be home team
  Lesley   Brandeis   5:00 PM
  Mitchell   Dean   5:30 PM
Thu. 30 Lyndon St.   Mitchell   3:00 PM
  Bay Path   St. Joseph (Conn.)   3:00 PM
  Wheelock   Mount Ida   3:00 PM
  Elms   Westfield St.   3:30 PM
  Lyndon St.   Mitchell   5:00 PM
  Bay Path   St. Joseph (Conn.)   5:00 PM
  Wheelock   Mount Ida   5:00 PM
  Elms   Westfield St.   5:30 PM
  Becker   Anna Maria   6:00 PM
  @ WPI
  Becker   Anna Maria   8:00 PM
  @ WPI
 
April
Sat. 1 * Wheelock   Regis (Mass.)   12:00 PM
  * Southern Vermont   Becker   12:00 PM
  * Lesley   Mitchell   12:00 PM
  * Daniel Webster   Bay Path   1:00 PM
  * Wheelock   Regis (Mass.)   2:00 PM
  * Southern Vermont   Becker   2:00 PM
  * Lesley   Mitchell   2:00 PM
  * Daniel Webster   Bay Path   3:00 PM
  Johnson St.   Elms   3:00 PM
  Johnson St.   Elms   5:00 PM
Sun. 2 * Becker   Wheelock   12:00 PM
  Hedley Field -- Pine Manor College
  * Bay Path   Southern Vermont   12:00 PM
  * Newbury College   Lesley   12:00 PM
  * Mitchell   Daniel Webster   1:00 PM
  * Elms   Regis (Mass.)   1:00 PM
  * Becker   Wheelock   2:00 PM
  Hedley Field -- Pine Manor College
  * Bay Path   Southern Vermont   2:00 PM
  * Newbury College   Lesley   2:00 PM
  * Mitchell   Daniel Webster   3:00 PM
  * Elms   Regis (Mass.)   3:00 PM
Mon. 3 Pine Manor   Wheelock   3:30 PM
  Hedley Field -- Pine Manor College
  Pine Manor   Wheelock   5:30 PM
  Hedley Field -- Pine Manor College
Tue. 4 MCLA   Southern Vermont   3:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Lesley   3:00 PM
  Becker   Fitchburg St.   3:30 PM
  Wheelock   Wentworth   3:30 PM
  MCLA   Southern Vermont   5:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Lesley   5:00 PM
  Anna Maria   Regis (Mass.)   5:00 PM
  Becker   Fitchburg St.   5:30 PM
  Wheelock   Wentworth   5:30 PM
  Anna Maria   Regis (Mass.)   7:00 PM
Wed. 5 Mitchell   Coast Guard   3:00 PM
  Elms   St. Joseph (Conn.)   4:00 PM
  Mitchell   Coast Guard   5:00 PM
Thu. 6 Newbury College   Curry   3:00 PM
  Mass. Maritime   Becker   3:00 PM
  Southern Vermont   Lyndon St.   3:30 PM
  Newbury College   Curry   5:00 PM
  Southern Vermont   Lyndon St.   5:00 PM
  Mass. Maritime   Becker   5:00 PM
Sat. 8 * Southern Vermont   Wheelock   12:00 PM
  Hedley Field -- Pine Manor College
  * Regis (Mass.)   Mitchell   12:00 PM
  * Newbury College   Becker   12:00 PM
  * Lesley   Bay Path   1:00 PM
  * Southern Vermont   Wheelock   2:00 PM
  Hedley Field -- Pine Manor College
  * Regis (Mass.)   Mitchell   2:00 PM
  * Newbury College   Becker   2:00 PM
  * Daniel Webster   Elms   3:00 PM
  * Lesley   Bay Path   3:00 PM
  * Daniel Webster   Elms   5:00 PM
Sun. 9 * Wheelock   Newbury College   12:00 PM
  Pine Manor College
  * Mitchell   Bay Path   1:00 PM
  * Becker   Elms   1:00 PM
  * Lesley   Regis (Mass.)   1:00 PM
  * Daniel Webster   Southern Vermont   1:00 PM
  * Wheelock   Newbury College   2:00 PM
  Pine Manor College
  * Lesley   Regis (Mass.)   3:00 PM
  * Mitchell   Bay Path   3:00 PM
  * Daniel Webster   Southern Vermont   3:00 PM
  * Becker   Elms   3:00 PM
Tue. 11 Bay Path   Pine Manor   3:00 PM
  Newbury College   Eastern Nazarene   3:00 PM
  Newbury College   Eastern Nazarene   5:00 PM
  Bay Path   Pine Manor   5:00 PM
Wed. 12 Dean   Becker   3:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.)   Mass.-Boston   3:00 PM
  Boston, Mass.
  Dean   Becker   5:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.)   Mass.-Boston   5:00 PM
  Boston, Mass.
Thu. 13 Me.-Farmington   Daniel Webster   3:00 PM
  Mitchell   St. Joseph (Conn.)   3:00 PM
  * Regis (Mass.)   Southern Vermont   3:30 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Daniel Webster   5:00 PM
  Mitchell   St. Joseph (Conn.)   5:00 PM
  * Regis (Mass.)   Southern Vermont   5:30 PM
Fri. 14 Dean   Lesley   3:00 PM
  New Rochelle   Bay Path   3:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Southern Vermont   3:30 PM
  Dean   Lesley   5:00 PM
  New Rochelle   Bay Path   5:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Southern Vermont   5:30 PM
Sat. 15 * Elms   Wheelock   12:00 PM
  Hedley Field -- Pine Manor College
  * Mitchell   Newbury College   12:00 PM
  Location TBD
  * Daniel Webster   Becker   12:00 PM
  * Lesley   Southern Vermont   12:00 PM
  * Elms   Wheelock   2:00 PM
  Hedley Field -- Pine Manor College
  * Mitchell   Newbury College   2:00 PM
  Location TBD
  * Daniel Webster   Becker   2:00 PM
  * Lesley   Southern Vermont   2:00 PM
Mon. 17 Wheelock   Dean   3:00 PM
  Wheelock   Dean   5:00 PM
Tue. 18 Becker   Clark University   3:00 PM
  Bay Path   Coast Guard   3:30 PM
  Becker   Clark University   5:00 PM
  Elms   Eastern Nazarene   5:00 PM
  Elms   Eastern Nazarene   7:00 PM
Wed. 19 Lesley   Endicott   3:00 PM
  Pine Manor   Daniel Webster   3:30 PM
  Becker   WPI   4:00 PM
  * Newbury College   Regis (Mass.)   5:00 PM
  Lesley   Endicott   5:00 PM
  Pine Manor   Daniel Webster   5:30 PM
  Becker   WPI   6:00 PM
  * Newbury College   Regis (Mass.)   7:00 PM
Thu. 20 Southern Vermont   Castleton   3:30 PM
  Southern Vermont   Castleton   5:30 PM
Fri. 21 Wentworth   Bay Path   3:00 PM
  Wentworth   Bay Path   5:00 PM
Sat. 22 * Bay Path   Elms   11:00 AM
  * Wheelock   Lesley   12:00 PM
  * Becker   Mitchell   12:00 PM
  * Newbury College   Southern Vermont   12:00 PM
  * Regis (Mass.)   Daniel Webster   1:00 PM
  * Bay Path   Elms   1:00 PM
  * Wheelock   Lesley   2:00 PM
  * Becker   Mitchell   2:00 PM
  * Newbury College   Southern Vermont   2:00 PM
  * Regis (Mass.)   Daniel Webster   3:00 PM
Sun. 23 * Southern Vermont   Mitchell   12:00 PM
  * Regis (Mass.)   Bay Path   1:00 PM
  * Southern Vermont   Mitchell   2:00 PM
  * Regis (Mass.)   Bay Path   3:00 PM
Tue. 25 * Elms   Southern Vermont   3:00 PM
  Gordon   Lesley   3:00 PM
  * Elms   Southern Vermont   5:00 PM
  Gordon   Lesley   5:00 PM
Wed. 26 Salve Regina   Mitchell   3:00 PM
  Bay Path   Wesleyan (Conn.)   4:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Mitchell   5:00 PM
Thu. 27 Worcester St.   Becker   3:30 PM
  Worcester St.   Becker   5:30 PM
Sat. 29 * Becker   Regis (Mass.)   12:00 PM
  * Daniel Webster   Newbury College   12:00 PM
  Pine Manor College
  * Elms   Lesley   1:00 PM
  * Wheelock   Bay Path   1:00 PM
  * Becker   Regis (Mass.)   2:00 PM
  * Daniel Webster   Newbury College   2:00 PM
  Pine Manor College
  * Elms   Lesley   3:00 PM
  * Wheelock   Bay Path   3:00 PM
Sun. 30 * Bay Path   Becker   11:00 AM
  * Mitchell   Wheelock   12:00 PM
  Hedley Field -- Pine Manor College
  * Lesley   Daniel Webster   1:00 PM
  * Newbury College   Elms   1:00 PM
  * Bay Path   Becker   1:00 PM
  * Mitchell   Wheelock   2:00 PM
  Hedley Field -- Pine Manor College
  * Lesley   Daniel Webster   3:00 PM
  * Newbury College   Elms   3:00 PM
 
May
Tue. 2 Mitchell   TBA   TBA
Wed. 3 TBA (MIAA)   Lesley   TBA
Fri. 5 TBA (MIAA)   Lesley   TBA
Sat. 6 Mitchell   TBA   TBA
  TBA (MIAA)   Lesley   TBA
Sun. 7 Mitchell   TBA   TBA
  TBA (MIAA)   Lesley   TBA
* Conference