Date Teams Event Status Results Links
 
February
Sat. 23 ^ Becker   Final 12
Mon. 25 Regis (Mass.)   Final 11
Tue. 26 Mitchell   Final 6
 
March
Sat. 2 ^ Becker   Final - OT 10
Mon. 4 Wentworth   Final 11
  Rescheduled from 2/27
Thu. 7 Mitchell   Final 8
  Regis (Mass.)   Final 8
Sat. 9 Mitchell Hobart College (Geneva, N.Y.) Final 9
  Regis (Mass.)   Final 8
  Becker   Final 5
Sun. 10 Green Mountain   Final 5
Tue. 12 Becker   Final - OT 8
Wed. 13 Husson   Final - OT 10
Sat. 16 SUNY Canton   Final 9
  * ^ Becker   Final 22
Sun. 17 SUNY Canton   Final 1
Thu. 21 Emerson   Final - 2OT 9
Sat. 23 * Becker   Final 5
  Sandy Hook Memorial Game
  ^ Mitchell   Final 14
  * Daniel Webster   Final 6
Tue. 26 * Daniel Webster   Final 2
  * Norwich   Final 17
Wed. 27 SUNY Cobleskill   Final 7
Thu. 28 ^ Daniel Webster   Final 5
  * Emerson   Final 7
Sat. 30 * Lasell   Final 19
 
April
Tue. 2 Mitchell   Final 10
  * Anna Maria   Final 12
Wed. 3 * Springfield   Final 26
  Becker   Final 11
Thu. 4 * Daniel Webster   Final 6
Sat. 6 * Regis (Mass.)   Final 7
  * Becker   Final 8
  ^ Daniel Webster   Final 2
Wed. 10 * Rivier   Final 14
  * Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Final 16
Thu. 11 Regis (Mass.)   Final 19
Sat. 13 * Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Final 9
  * Emmanuel (Mass.)   Final 9
  * Clark (Mass.)   Final 13
Tue. 16 * Daniel Webster   Final 1
  * Becker   Final 12
Wed. 17 * Regis (Mass.)   Final 2
  Mitchell   Final 11
Sat. 20 Bryn Athyn   Cancelled  
  * Emmanuel (Mass.)   Final 15
Sun. 21 * Regis (Mass.)   Final 4
Mon. 22 Mitchell   Final 8
Tue. 23 Becker   Final 12
  GNAC Quarterfinal
Wed. 24 * Mass. Maritime   Final 11
Thu. 25 Becker   Final 3
  GNAC Semifinals
 
February
Wed. 25 Mitchell   Final 4
Sat. 28 Becker   Final 4
 
March
Tue. 3 Mass.-Boston   Final 13
Sat. 7 Regis (Mass.)   Final 15
  Lebanon Valley at Conn College Final 10
Wed. 11 Green Mountain   Final 6
  at Rivier
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Final 7
  Husson   Final 6
Sat. 14 Bryn Athyn   Final 12
  Daniel Webster   Final 10
Mon. 16 Wheelock   Final 2
Tue. 17 Johnson St.   Final - OT 9
  at New England College
Wed. 18 Mitchell   Final 9
Sat. 21 * Daniel Webster Stonington HS Final 12
  Green Mountain   Final 1
Sun. 22 Me.-Farmington   Final 1
Tue. 24 Daniel Webster   Final 9
  Regis (Mass.)   Final 15
Wed. 25 Becker   Final 7
  Emerson Stonington High School Final 3
  Game moved from 4:00pm to 8:45pm due to site issues
Thu. 26 Regis (Mass.)   Final 16
Sat. 28 Regis (Mass.)   Final - OT 9
  Johnson St.   Final 0
  Rivier Stonington HS Final 9
  Anna Maria   Final 0
  at Presentation of Mary Academy, Hudson, N.H.
 
April
Wed. 1 Emerson   Final 13
  Salem St.   Final 13
  Albertus Magnus New London HS Final 10
  Site/Time Change
  Daniel Webster   Final 22
  at Presentation of Mary Academy, Hudson NH
Thu. 2 Daniel Webster   Final 8
Sat. 4 * Becker   Final 9
Mon. 6 Becker   Final 9
  Rescheduled from 3/7
Wed. 8 Coast Guard   Final 11
  * Daniel Webster   Final 8
Thu. 9 Becker   Final 20
Fri. 10 Mount Ida   Final 24
Sat. 11 Mitchell   Final 6
  Senior Day
Sun. 12 Daniel Webster New England College Final 16
  NSN Webcast -
Tue. 14 Nichols   Final 13
Thu. 16 Mitchell   Final 8
  Daniel Webster   Final 12
Sat. 18 * Becker   Final 16
  * Mitchell   Final 13
Wed. 22 Daniel Webster   Final 17
  Senior Day
  Mitchell   Final 3
  Wheelock   Final 3
Sat. 25 * Becker   Final - OT 9
  Senior Day
Tue. 28 Wheelock   Final 5
Wed. 29 Daniel Webster   Final 5
  NECC Semifinal
  Regis (Mass.)   Final 7
  NECC Semifinals
 
May
Sat. 2 Becker   Final 12
  NECC Finals
 
February
Wed. 17 # Mitchell   3:00 PM  
  Scrimmage
Wed. 24 Becker   Final 6
Sat. 27 SUNY Poly   Final 8
  Becker   Final 7
  Wheelock   Final 0
  Daniel Webster   Final 11
  at Castleton State
 
March
Tue. 1 Mitchell   Final 6
Thu. 3 Daniel Webster   Final 10
  Wheelock   Final 6
Sat. 5 Mitchell   Final 7
  Mount Ida   Final 7
  Regis (Mass.)   Final 9
Tue. 8 Wheelock   Final 4
  Becker   Final 9
  Daniel Webster   Final 15
Thu. 10 Wheelock   Final 8
Fri. 11 Daniel Webster   Final 4
Sat. 12 Wheelock   Final 7
  Regis (Mass.)   Final 13
  Deering Memorial Stadium - Portland, Maine
  Becker   Final 14
Mon. 14 Becker   Final 10
Wed. 16 Johnson St.   Final 3
  Emerson   Final 5
  Wheelock Castleton Final 8
Sat. 19 Albertus Magnus   Final 2
  Johnson St.   Final 2
  Rivier   Final 16
  Regis (Mass.)   Final 5
Sun. 20 Me.-Farmington   Final 4
  Dexter Southfield -- Brookline, Mass.
Wed. 23 Nichols   Final 15
  Green Mountain   Final 2
  Becker   Final - OT 11
  Daniel Webster   Final 11
Fri. 25 Becker   Final 5
Sat. 26 Regis (Mass.)   Final 5
  Mitchell   Final 10
Tue. 29 Nichols   Final 14
Wed. 30 Regis (Mass.)   Final 3
  Wheelock   Final - OT 9
  Anna Maria   Final 7
 
April
Sat. 2 * Mitchell   Final 10
  * Wheelock   Final 3
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Final 5
Wed. 6 Mass. Maritime   Final 7
  Mitchell   Final 6
  Becker   Final 4
Sat. 9 * Mitchell   Final 13
  * Regis (Mass.)   Final 8
Mon. 11 * Wheelock   Final 0
Tue. 12 Husson   Final 11
Wed. 13 Regis (Mass.)   Final 3
  Becker   Final 7
Thu. 14 Lyndon St.   Final 8
Sat. 16 Mitchell   Final 7
  * Wheelock   Final 7
  Senior Day
  * Daniel Webster   Final 7
Tue. 19 * Regis (Mass.)   Final 12
Wed. 20 Lyndon St.   Final 12
  Rivier University -- Nashua, N.H.
Thu. 21 Mitchell   Final 13
Sat. 23 * Wheelock   Final 5
  * Regis (Mass.)   Final 10
Sun. 24 Johnson St.   Final 7
  Dexter Southfield -- Brookline, Mass.
Wed. 27 Becker   Final - OT 11
  NECC Championship
  Daniel Webster   Final 7
  NECC Semifinal
Sat. 30 Becker   Final 6
  NECC Championship
 
February
Fri. 24 Daniel Webster   Final 8
Sat. 25 SUNY Poly   Final 14
  Mitchell   Final 2
Mon. 27 Green Mountain   Final 5
 
March
Wed. 1 Albertus Magnus Connecticut College (New London, CT) Final 12
  Becker   Final 6
  Wheelock   Final 3
Fri. 3 Becker   Final 8
Sat. 4 Mitchell   Cancelled  
Sun. 5 Wheelock   Final 5
Mon. 6 Regis (Mass.)   Final 6
  Daniel Webster   Final 4
Wed. 8 Wheelock   Final 5
  Becker   Final 3
Thu. 9 Regis (Mass.)   Final - OT 6
Mon. 13 Gordon   Final 11
Sat. 18 Mitchell   Final 4
  Regis (Mass.)   Final 7
  Daniel Webster   Final 14
Mon. 20 Albertus Magnus   Final - 2OT 12
Wed. 22 Southern Me.   Final 13
  Mount Ida   Final 7
  Daniel Webster   Final 6
  Mitchell   Final 1
  Wheelock   Final 2
  Game will be played at Emerson (Rotch Field), Originally @ Wheelock
Sat. 25 Becker   Final 5
  @ Deering Memorial Stadium (Portland)
  Rivier   Final 15
  Norwich   Final - 2OT 10
  Johnson St.   Final 3
  Becker College -- Leicester, Mass.
Sun. 26 Wheelock   Final 7
  Johnson St.   Final 1
Tue. 28 Lyndon St.   Final 7
Wed. 29 Rivier   Final - OT 9
  Wheelock   Final 5
  Mitchell   Final 3
Thu. 30 Daniel Webster   Final 4
 
April
Sun. 2 Becker   Final 11
Mon. 3 Regis (Mass.)   Final 9
Tue. 4 * Daniel Webster   Final 8
  * Wheelock   Final 3
  Mitchell   Final 2
  Site change due to weather
Thu. 6 Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Postponed  
Sat. 8 * Regis (Mass.)   Final 16
  Dexter Southfield -- Brookline, Mass.
  * Mitchell   Final 7
  at Southern N.H.
Sun. 9 Green Mountain   Final 6
  Harry Della Russo Stadium -- Revere, Mass.
Mon. 10 Lyndon St.   Final 6
  Becker   Final 5
  NOTE: Rescheduled from 4/6
Wed. 12 * Becker   Final - OT 8
  Senior Day
  * Wheelock   Final 6
Sat. 15 Regis (Mass.)   Final 5
  Nichols   Final 18
Tue. 18 Lyndon St.   Final 17
  Harry Della Russo Stadium -- Revere, Mass.
  * Mitchell   Final - OT 7
Wed. 19 Regis (Mass.)   Final 3
  Game Played on Freeman Field at Tempel Green
  * Daniel Webster   Final 14
  Harry Della Russo Stadium -- Revere, Mass.
Sat. 22 * Regis (Mass.)   Final 17
  * Becker   Final 1
Wed. 26 #3 Becker   Final 0
  Game 1 - NECC Semifinals
  #4 Mitchell   Final 8
  Game 2 - NECC Semifinals
Sat. 29 #2 Daniel Webster   Final 6
  Game 3 - NECC Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division