2019-20 NECC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Fri. 8 Framingham St. 74 Dean College 88 Final
  Becker 72 Bard 67 Final - OT
Sat. 9 Sage 81 Elms 79 Final - OT
  New England Col. 86 Plymouth St. 78 Final
  Curry 86 Lesley 77 Final
Sun. 10 Dean College 98 U. of New England 83 Final
  Lesley 82 Rivier 93 Final
Mon. 11 Rhode Island Col. 84 Eastern Nazarene 65 Final
Tue. 12 Emmanuel (Mass.) 99 Dean College 95 Final
  Lesley 71 Albertus Magnus 125 Final
  Becker 67 Western New Eng. 79 Final
Thu. 14 Eastern Nazarene 37 Mass.-Boston 66 Final
Fri. 15 New England Col. 78 WPI 73 Final
  Ted Coghlin Memorial Tournament
  Lesley 68 Emmanuel (Mass.) 91 Final
  Elms 85 Roger Williams 101 Final
  Becker 56 McDaniel 53 Final
  Buffalo Wild Wings Classic @ Owings Mills, Md..
Sat. 16 Framingham St. 64 Elms 96 Final
  @ Bristol, R.I. (Campus Rec Center)
  Eastern Nazarene 64 MIT 66 Final
  Nichols 107 New England Col. 104 Final
  @ Worcester, MA
  Becker 65 Stevenson 84 Final
  Buffalo Wild Wings Classic Championship
  Lesley 69 Endicott 102 Final
  @ Boston, Mass. - Emmanuel College
  Fitchburg St. 81 Dean College 80 Final
  New York U. 81 Mitchell 73 Final
  @ Biddeford, Maine (Harold Alfond Forum)
Sun. 17 Mitchell 95 Regis (Mass.) 79 Final
  @ Biddeford, Maine (Harold Alfond Forum)
Tue. 19 Gordon 112 Lesley 74 Final
  Elms 50 Western Conn. St. 88 Final
  Becker 64 Springfield 90 Final
  Endicott 79 Eastern Nazarene 91 Final
Wed. 20 Dean College 63 Worcester St. 87 Final
Thu. 21 Western Conn. St. 76 Becker 65 Final
  Mitchell 65 Coast Guard 90 Final
  Elms 77 Rhode Island Col. 101 Final
Fri. 22 WPI 83 Eastern Nazarene 69 Final
  Paula Titus Memorial Tournament @ Boston, MA
  Me.-Farmington 71 New England Col. 67 Final
  @ Waterville, Maine
Sat. 23 Becker 71 MCLA 70 Final
  Eastern Nazarene 87 Framingham St. 59 Final
  Paula Titus Memorial Tournament @ at UMass Boston
  Wheaton (Mass.) 86 Dean College 75 Final
  Plymouth St. 64 Elms 67 Final
  New England Col. 67 Colby 103 Final
  Colby Classic
Sun. 24 Westfield St. 96 Mitchell 82 Final
Mon. 25 Becker 67 Fitchburg St. 73 Final
Tue. 26 Thomas (ME) 81 Dean College 75 Final
  Rivier 71 New England Col. 101 Final
  Wentworth 69 Mitchell 68 Final
  Elms 58 Trinity (Conn.) 82 Final
Wed. 27 Eastern Nazarene 68 Lees-McRae 89 Final
Sat. 30 Lesley 57 St. Joseph (Conn.) 96 Final
 
December
Sun. 1 Dean College 68 Salve Regina 99 Final
Tue. 3 Clark University 54 Becker 69 Final
  Elms 48 St. Joseph (Conn.) 86 Final
Wed. 4 Norwich 64 New England Col. 99 Final
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon 90 Eastern Nazarene 114 Final
  Albertus Magnus 112 Mitchell 99 Final
Thu. 5 Anna Maria 56 Becker 66 Final
  Elms 77 Westfield St. 88 Final
  Lesley 54 Suffolk 92 Final
  Dean College 77 Bridgewater St. 78 Final
Fri. 6 New England Col. 87 Middlebury 88 Final
Sat. 7 Fisher 74 Eastern Nazarene 72 Final
  Mitchell 89 Johnson & Wales (RI) 94 Final
  Dean College 67 Trinity (Conn.) 88 Final
  Ed Hockenbury Classic @ Northfield, Vt.
Sun. 8 Me.-Augusta 83 Dean College 108 Final
  Ed Hockenbury Classic - Consolation Game @ Northfield, Vt.
Tue. 10 New England Col. 105 Northern Vermont-Johnson 95 Final
  CCNY 58 Mitchell 85 Final
  Westfield St. 104 Eastern Nazarene 86 Final
  MCLA 89 Elms 72 Final
  Becker 82 Bridgewater St. 72 Final
  Lesley 70 Emerson 103 Final
Fri. 13 Mitchell 83 Anna Maria 87 Final - OT
Sat. 14 Maine Maritime 51 Becker 75 Final
  Northern Vermont-Johnson 81 Elms 84 Final
  New England Col. 92 Husson 80 Final
Tue. 17 Mitchell   St. Thomas (Fla.)   12:00 PM
Wed. 18 Mitchell   Fla. National   7:00 PM
Thu. 19 Mitchell   Johnson & Wales (FL)   7:00 PM
  North Miami, Fla.
Tue. 31 Eastern Nazarene   Maine Maritime   1:00 PM
 
January
Thu. 2 Norwich   Elms   5:00 PM
Sat. 4 Northern Vermont-Lyndon   New England Col.   2:00 PM
  Lesley   Amherst   2:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Curry   3:00 PM
Mon. 6 Becker   Worcester St.   7:00 PM
Tue. 7 Lasell   Dean College   6:00 PM
  Mitchell   Connecticut Col.   7:00 PM
Wed. 8 Dean College *   New England Col.   TBA
  Lesley *   Elms   5:00 PM
  Becker *   Eastern Nazarene   7:00 PM
Sat. 11 Dean College *   Becker   1:00 PM
  Mass.-Boston   Lesley   1:30 PM
  New England Col. *   Mitchell   2:30 PM
  Elms *   Eastern Nazarene   3:00 PM
Mon. 13 Colby-Sawyer   New England Col.   6:00 PM
Wed. 15 Elms   Emmanuel (Mass.)   5:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Dean College   6:00 PM
  Mitchell *   Becker   7:00 PM
Thu. 16 New England Col.   Lesley   7:30 PM
Sat. 18 Elms *   New England Col.   TBA
  Mitchell *   Dean College   1:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Lesley   1:30 PM
  at Medford High School - Medford, Mass.
Wed. 22 Lesley *   Mitchell   6:00 PM
  New England Col. *   Eastern Nazarene   7:00 PM
  Becker *   Elms   7:00 PM
Sat. 25 Elms *   Mitchell   1:00 PM
  Dean College *   Lesley   1:30 PM
  New England Col. *   Becker   3:00 PM
  Gordon   Eastern Nazarene   3:00 PM
Tue. 28 Tufts   New England Col.   7:00 PM
Wed. 29 Elms *   Dean College   6:00 PM
  Lesley *   Becker   7:00 PM
  Mitchell *   Eastern Nazarene   7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Eastern Nazarene *   Elms   12:00 PM
  Lesley   New England Col.   3:00 PM
  Becker *   Dean College   6:00 PM
Tue. 4 Dean College   Pine Manor   6:00 PM
Wed. 5 Becker *   Mitchell   6:00 PM
  New England Col. *   Elms   7:00 PM
  Dean College *   Eastern Nazarene   7:00 PM
  Norwich   Lesley   7:30 PM
Sat. 8 Eastern Nazarene *   Becker   1:00 PM
  Mitchell *   Lesley   1:30 PM
  New England Col. *   Dean College   2:00 PM
Wed. 12 Dean College *   Mitchell   6:00 PM
  Becker *   New England Col.   7:00 PM
  Elms *   Lesley   7:30 PM
Sat. 15 Mitchell *   New England Col.   TBA
  Elms *   Becker   1:00 PM
  Lesley *   Eastern Nazarene   3:00 PM
Wed. 19 Mitchell *   Elms   TBA
  Lesley *   Dean College   6:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   New England Col.   7:00 PM
Sat. 22 Dean College *   Elms   TBA
  Eastern Nazarene *   Mitchell   1:00 PM
  Becker *   Lesley   1:30 PM
* Conference