2019-20 NECC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Fri. 8 Framingham St.   Dean College   5:00 PM
  Curry   Lesley   7:00 PM
  Becker   Bard   7:00 PM
Sat. 9 New England Col.   Plymouth St.   2:00 PM
  Sage   Elms   3:00 PM
Sun. 10 Dean College   U. of New England   2:00 PM
  Lesley   Rivier   3:00 PM
Mon. 11 Rhode Island Col.   Eastern Nazarene   7:00 PM
Tue. 12 Emmanuel (Mass.)   Dean College   6:00 PM
  Lesley   Albertus Magnus   7:00 PM
  Becker   Western New Eng.   7:00 PM
Thu. 14 Eastern Nazarene   Mass.-Boston   7:00 PM
Fri. 15 New England Col.   WPI   5:30 PM
  Ted Coghlin Memorial Tournament
  Lesley   Emmanuel (Mass.)   5:30 PM
  Elms   Roger Williams   5:30 PM
  Becker   McDaniel   6:00 PM
  Buffalo Wild Wings Classic @ Owings Mills, Md.
Sat. 16 Becker   TBA   TBA
  Stevenson Tournament
  New England Col.   TBA   TBA
  @ at Worcester, MA
  Eastern Nazarene   MIT   2:00 PM
  TBD   Elms   3:00 PM
  @ Roger Williams
  Endicott   Lesley   5:30 PM
  Fitchburg St.   Dean College   6:00 PM
  New York U.   Mitchell   7:30 PM
  @ Biddeford, ME
Sun. 17 Mitchell   TBA   TBA
  @ Biddeford, ME
Tue. 19 Gordon   Lesley   5:00 PM
  Elms   Western Conn. St.   7:00 PM
  Becker   Springfield   7:00 PM
  Endicott   Eastern Nazarene   7:00 PM
Wed. 20 Dean College   Worcester St.   6:00 PM
Thu. 21 Western Conn. St.   Becker   6:00 PM
  Mitchell   Coast Guard   6:00 PM
  Elms   Rhode Island Col.   7:00 PM
Fri. 22 Lesley   Merrimack   TBA
  Eastern Nazarene   WPI   7:00 PM
  Paula Titus Memorial Tournament @ UMass Boston
  Me.-Farmington   New England Col.   8:00 PM
  @ at Colby
Sat. 23 TBA   Eastern Nazarene   TBA
  Paula Titus Memorial Tournament @ at UMass Boston
  Becker   MCLA   12:00 PM
  Wheaton (Mass.)   Dean College   2:00 PM
  Plymouth St.   Elms   4:00 PM
  New England Col.   Colby   5:00 PM
  Colby Classic
Sun. 24 Westfield St.   Mitchell   1:00 PM
Mon. 25 Becker   Fitchburg St.   6:00 PM
Tue. 26 Rivier   New England Col.   TBA
  Thomas (ME)   Dean College   6:00 PM
  Wentworth   Mitchell   6:30 PM
  Elms   Trinity (Conn.)   7:00 PM
Wed. 27 Eastern Nazarene #   Lees-McRae   4:00 PM
  Exhibition
Sat. 30 St. Joseph (Conn.)   Lesley   1:30 PM
  at Medford High School
 
December
Sun. 1 Dean College   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
Tue. 3 Clark University   Becker   6:00 PM
  Elms   St. Joseph (Conn.)   7:00 PM
Wed. 4 Norwich   New England Col.   6:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Eastern Nazarene   6:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus   Mitchell   6:00 PM
Thu. 5 Anna Maria   Becker   7:00 PM
  Elms   Westfield St.   7:00 PM
  Lesley   Suffolk   7:00 PM
  Dean College   Bridgewater St.   7:00 PM
Fri. 6 New England Col.   Middlebury   5:00 PM
Sat. 7 Fisher   Eastern Nazarene   3:00 PM
  Mitchell   Johnson & Wales (RI)   3:00 PM
  Dean College   Trinity (Conn.)   8:00 PM
  Ed Hockenbury Classic @ Norwich
Sun. 8 Dean College   TBA   TBA
Tue. 10 New England Col.   Northern Vermont-Johnson   4:00 PM
  CCNY   Mitchell   7:00 PM
  Westfield St.   Eastern Nazarene   7:00 PM
  MCLA   Elms   7:00 PM
  Becker   Bridgewater St.   7:30 PM
  Lesley   Emerson   8:00 PM
Fri. 13 Mitchell   Anna Maria   6:00 PM
Sat. 14 Maine Maritime   Becker   1:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson   Elms   1:00 PM
  New England Col.   Husson   1:00 PM
Tue. 17 Mitchell   St. Thomas (Fla.)   7:00 PM
Wed. 18 Mitchell   Fla. National   7:00 PM
Thu. 19 Mitchell   Johnson & Wales (FL)   7:00 PM
  North Miami, Fla.
Tue. 31 Eastern Nazarene   Maine Maritime   1:00 PM
 
January
Thu. 2 Norwich   Elms   5:00 PM
Sat. 4 Northern Vermont-Lyndon   New England Col.   2:00 PM
  Lesley   Amherst   2:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Curry   3:00 PM
Mon. 6 Becker   Worcester St.   7:00 PM
Tue. 7 Lasell   Dean College   6:00 PM
  Mitchell   Connecticut Col.   7:00 PM
Wed. 8 Dean College *   New England Col.   TBA
  Lesley *   Elms   5:00 PM
  Becker *   Eastern Nazarene   7:00 PM
Sat. 11 Dean College *   Becker   1:00 PM
  Mass.-Boston   Lesley   1:30 PM
  New England Col. *   Mitchell   2:30 PM
  Elms *   Eastern Nazarene   3:00 PM
Mon. 13 Colby-Sawyer   New England Col.   6:00 PM
Wed. 15 Eastern Nazarene *   Dean College   6:00 PM
  Mitchell *   Becker   7:00 PM
  Elms   Emmanuel (Mass.)   7:00 PM
Thu. 16 New England Col.   Lesley   7:30 PM
Sat. 18 Elms *   New England Col.   TBA
  Mitchell *   Dean College   1:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Lesley   1:30 PM
  at Medford High School - Medford, Mass.
Wed. 22 Lesley *   Mitchell   6:00 PM
  New England Col. *   Eastern Nazarene   7:00 PM
  Becker *   Elms   7:00 PM
Sat. 25 Elms *   Mitchell   1:00 PM
  Dean College *   Lesley   1:30 PM
  New England Col. *   Becker   3:00 PM
  Gordon   Eastern Nazarene   3:00 PM
Tue. 28 Tufts   New England Col.   7:00 PM
Wed. 29 Elms *   Dean College   6:00 PM
  Lesley *   Becker   7:00 PM
  Mitchell *   Eastern Nazarene   7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Lesley   New England Col.   TBA
  Eastern Nazarene *   Elms   12:00 PM
  Becker *   Dean College   12:00 PM
Tue. 4 Dean College   Pine Manor   6:00 PM
Wed. 5 Norwich   Lesley   TBA
  Becker *   Mitchell   6:00 PM
  New England Col. *   Elms   7:00 PM
  Dean College *   Eastern Nazarene   7:00 PM
Sat. 8 Mitchell *   Lesley   TBA
  Eastern Nazarene *   Becker   1:00 PM
  New England Col. *   Dean College   1:00 PM
Wed. 12 Dean College *   Mitchell   6:00 PM
  Becker *   New England Col.   7:00 PM
  Elms *   Lesley   7:30 PM
Sat. 15 Mitchell *   New England Col.   TBA
  Elms *   Becker   1:00 PM
  Lesley *   Eastern Nazarene   3:00 PM
Wed. 19 Mitchell *   Elms   TBA
  Lesley *   Dean College   6:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   New England Col.   7:00 PM
Sat. 22 Dean College *   Elms   TBA
  Eastern Nazarene *   Mitchell   1:00 PM
  Becker *   Lesley   7:30 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference