2019 NECC Field Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 30 Elms 2 Colby-Sawyer 4 Final
  Manhattanville 2 Southern Me. 1 Final
  New England Col. 3 Fitchburg St. 1 Final
  Dean 3 Albertus Magnus 1 Final
  Becker 2 Lasell 3 Final - OT
  Thomas (ME)   Skidmore   Postponed
  Husson 0 Wellesley 3 Final
Sat. 31 Plymouth St. 0 Manhattanville 2 Final
  @ Gorham, Maine
  Me.-Farmington 1 Cortland 9 Final
  @ Northampton, MA
 
September
Sun. 1 Me.-Farmington 2 Westfield St. 3 Final
  Smith College Tournament @ Northampton, Mass.
Tue. 3 Regis (Mass.) 1 Becker 2 Final
Wed. 4 Elms 1 Western Conn. St. 4 Final
  Dean 0 Framingham St. 9 Final
  Me.-Farmington 0 Southern Me. 2 Final
Thu. 5 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Husson 1 Final
Sat. 7 Elms 7 Albertus Magnus 0 Final
  Husson 3 Southern Me. 2 Final - OT
  Becker 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Final
  Cedar Crest 1 Manhattanville 3 Final
  Alumnae #   Me.-Farmington   2:00 PM
  Alumnae Game
  Gordon 1 Thomas (ME) 2 Final
  New England Col. 2 Framingham St. 1 Final - OT
  Note: Time Change
Sun. 8 Manhattanville 0 Roger Williams 2 Final
Tue. 10 Me.-Farmington 1 Salem St. 3 Final
  Colby 6 Thomas (ME) 2 Final
Wed. 11 Manhattanville 7 Albertus Magnus 1 Final
  Sage 4 Elms 1 Final
  New England Col. 1 Rivier 2 Final
Thu. 12 Salem St. 3 Becker 1 Final
Sat. 14 Manhattanville 1 William Smith 3 Final
  Wheaton (Mass.) 3 Husson 4 Final
  Becker 2 Nichols 1 Final
  Elms 0 WPI 4 Final
  Dean 0 Salve Regina 13 Final
  Thomas (ME) 2 Mount Holyoke 4 Final
  Me.-Farmington 1 Wellesley 8 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 New England Col. 6 Final
Sun. 15 Manhattanville 0 St. Lawrence 1 Final - OT
  @ Geneva, N.Y.
  Thomas (ME) 1 Southern Me. 0 Final
Tue. 17 Anna Maria   Becker   4:00 PM
  Elms   Clark University   7:00 PM
  Plymouth St.   New England Col.   7:00 PM
Wed. 18 Albertus Magnus   Dean   3:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   4:30 PM
Thu. 19 St. Thomas Aquinas   Manhattanville   7:00 PM
  Thomas (ME)   Bates   7:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.)   New England Col.   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Elms   Springfield   12:00 PM
  Manhattanville   Regis (Mass.)   2:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Husson   6:00 PM
Sun. 22 Thomas (ME)   Simmons   2:00 PM
Tue. 24 Anna Maria   Dean   3:00 PM
  Simmons   Becker   4:00 PM
  Rivier   Elms   7:00 PM
  Husson   Bates   7:00 PM
Wed. 25 New England Col.   Colby-Sawyer   3:30 PM
Thu. 26 Dean   Rivier   4:00 PM
Fri. 27 Thomas (ME)   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   6:00 PM
  Becker   WPI   6:00 PM
Sat. 28 Gordon   Elms   2:00 PM
Sun. 29 Dean   Sage   5:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 1 Anna Maria   New England Col.   7:00 PM
Wed. 2 Regis (Mass.)   Dean   3:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer   Becker   4:00 PM
  Manhattanville   Ramapo   4:30 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Thomas (ME)   7:00 PM
Thu. 3 Westfield St.   Elms   7:00 PM
Sat. 5 Elms   Manhattanville   1:00 PM
  New England Col. *   Husson   1:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Dean   2:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Becker   5:00 PM
Sun. 6 Thomas (ME) *   Manhattanville   12:00 PM
Tue. 8 Rivier   Becker   4:00 PM
Wed. 9 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Dean   3:00 PM
  Union (N.Y.)   Elms   4:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Bowdoin   6:00 PM
  Husson *   Thomas (ME)   7:00 PM
Thu. 10 Gordon   New England Col.   7:00 PM
Sat. 12 New England Col. *   Thomas (ME)   11:00 AM
  Me.-Farmington *   Becker   1:00 PM
  Manhattanville *   Dean   3:30 PM
  Husson *   Elms   6:00 PM
Sun. 13 Manhattanville *   Me.-Farmington   11:30 AM
  @ Becker
Tue. 15 Becker *   Dean   3:00 PM
  Husson *   Me.-Farmington   3:00 PM
  New England Col. *   Elms   5:00 PM
  Manhattanville   Western Conn. St.   6:00 PM
Wed. 16 Thomas (ME)   Colby-Sawyer   4:00 PM
Thu. 17 Lasell   New England Col.   7:00 PM
  Becker   Clark University   7:00 PM
  Husson   Bowdoin   7:00 PM
Sat. 19 Thomas (ME) *   Elms   11:00 AM
  Becker *   Manhattanville   1:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   New England Col.   1:00 PM
  Dean *   Husson   6:00 PM
Sun. 20 Me.-Farmington   Colby-Sawyer   12:00 PM
Tue. 22 Elms *   Dean   3:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Me.-Farmington   3:00 PM
  New England Col. *   Becker   4:00 PM
Thu. 24 Husson   Colby   5:00 PM
Sat. 26 Dean *   Thomas (ME)   1:00 PM
  Elms *   Me.-Farmington   1:00 PM
  Manhattanville *   New England Col.   2:00 PM
  Becker *   Husson   6:00 PM
Sun. 27 Manhattanville *   Husson   12:00 PM
Tue. 29 Thomas (ME)   Husson   7:00 PM
  Becker *   Elms   7:00 PM
Wed. 30 Dean *   New England Col.   4:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference