2019 NECC Field Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Sat. 24 Elms #   Eastern Conn. St.   11:00 AM
Fri. 30 Elms   Colby-Sawyer   1:00 PM
  Manhattanville   Southern Me.   3:30 PM
  New England Col.   Fitchburg St.   4:00 PM
  Dean   Albertus Magnus   4:00 PM
  Becker   Lasell   4:00 PM
  Husson   Wellesley   7:00 PM
Sat. 31 Cortland   Me.-Farmington   12:30 PM
  @ Smith Tournament
  Manhattanville   Plymouth St.   1:00 PM
  @ Southern Maine (Gorham, Maine)
  Thomas (ME)   Colby-Sawyer   2:00 PM
 
September
Tue. 3 Regis (Mass.)   Becker   4:00 PM
Wed. 4 Me.-Farmington   Southern Me.   6:00 PM
  Elms   Western Conn. St.   6:00 PM
  Dean   Framingham St.   7:00 PM
  St. Thomas Aquinas   Manhattanville   7:00 PM
Thu. 5 Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Husson   7:00 PM
Sat. 7 Husson   Southern Me.   11:00 AM
  Alumnae #   Me.-Farmington   12:00 PM
  Alumnae Game
  Becker   Johnson & Wales (RI)   1:00 PM
  Cedar Crest   Manhattanville   1:00 PM
  New England Col.   Framingham St.   2:00 PM
  Gordon   Thomas (ME)   2:00 PM
Tue. 10 Me.-Farmington   Salem St.   4:00 PM
Wed. 11 Manhattanville   Albertus Magnus   4:00 PM
  Sage   Elms   7:00 PM
  New England Col.   Rivier   7:00 PM
Thu. 12 Salem St.   Becker   4:00 PM
Sat. 14 Wheaton (Mass.)   Husson   11:00 AM
  Becker   Nichols   11:00 AM
  Elms   WPI   11:00 AM
  Me.-Farmington   Wellesley   12:00 PM
  Dean   Salve Regina   12:00 PM
  Thomas (ME)   Mount Holyoke   12:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   New England Col.   2:00 PM
Sun. 15 Thomas (ME)   Southern Me.   3:00 PM
Tue. 17 Anna Maria   Becker   4:00 PM
  Elms   Clark University   7:00 PM
  Plymouth St.   New England Col.   7:00 PM
Wed. 18 Albertus Magnus   Dean   3:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   5:00 PM
Thu. 19 Thomas (ME)   Bates   7:00 PM
  New England Col.   Regis (Mass.)   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Elms   Springfield   12:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   Husson   6:00 PM
Tue. 24 Anna Maria   Dean   3:00 PM
  Simmons   Becker   4:00 PM
  Rivier   Elms   7:00 PM
  Husson   Bates   7:00 PM
Wed. 25 New England Col.   Colby-Sawyer   3:30 PM
Thu. 26 Dean   Rivier   4:00 PM
Fri. 27 Thomas (ME)   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   6:00 PM
  Becker   WPI   6:00 PM
Sat. 28 Gordon   Elms   2:00 PM
Sun. 29 Dean   Sage   5:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 1 Anna Maria   New England Col.   7:00 PM
Wed. 2 Me.-Farmington *   Thomas (ME)   TBA
  Regis (Mass.)   Dean   3:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer   Becker   4:00 PM
Thu. 3 Westfield St.   Elms   7:00 PM
Sat. 5 Husson   New England Col.   11:00 AM
  Me.-Farmington   Dean   2:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Becker   5:00 PM
Tue. 8 Rivier   Becker   4:00 PM
Wed. 9 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Dean   3:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Bowdoin   6:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Husson   7:00 PM
Thu. 10 Gordon   New England Col.   7:00 PM
Sat. 12 Me.-Farmington *   Becker   1:00 PM
  Manhattanville *   Dean   3:30 PM
  Elms   Husson   6:00 PM
Sun. 13 Manhattanville *   Me.-Farmington   11:30 AM
  @ Becker
Tue. 15 Becker *   Dean   3:00 PM
  Husson *   Me.-Farmington   3:00 PM
  Manhattanville   Western Conn. St.   6:00 PM
Thu. 17 Lasell   New England Col.   7:00 PM
  Becker   Clark University   7:00 PM
  Husson   Bowdoin   7:00 PM
Sat. 19 Becker *   Manhattanville   1:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington *   New England Col.   1:00 PM
  Dean   Husson   6:00 PM
Sun. 20 Me.-Farmington   Colby-Sawyer   12:00 PM
Tue. 22 Elms *   Dean   3:00 PM
  Thomas (ME) *   Me.-Farmington   3:00 PM
  New England Col. *   Becker   4:00 PM
Thu. 24 Husson   Colby   5:00 PM
Sat. 26 Dean *   Thomas (ME)   1:00 PM
  Elms *   Me.-Farmington   1:00 PM
  Becker *   Husson   6:00 PM
Sun. 27 Manhattanville   Husson   12:00 PM
Tue. 29 Husson *   Thomas (ME)   6:00 PM
  Becker *   Elms   7:00 PM
Wed. 30 Dean *   New England Col.   7:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference