2019 NECC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 22 Mitchell 6 Mass.-Dartmouth 5 Final
  @ Northboro, Mass.
Sat. 23 New England Col. 6 Framingham St. 7 Final
  at NEBC @ Northboro, Mass.
  Elms   Clark University   Postponed
  Rescheduled to 3/24
  Anna Maria 13 Newbury College 3 Final
  Southern Vermont 5 Maritime (N.Y.) 6 Final
  New England Col. 9 Framingham St. 2 Final
  at NEBC @ Northboro, Mass.
  Southern Vermont 5 Maritime (N.Y.) 12 Final
Thu. 28 Fisher 12 Newbury College 5 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 Mitchell 11 Heidelberg 13 Final
Sat. 2 Monmouth (Ill.) 5 Eastern Nazarene 4 Final - 8 innings
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Eastern Nazarene 2 Monmouth (Ill.) 0 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Kalamazoo   Southern Vermont   Cancelled
  Georgetown College @ Georgetown, Ky.
  Elms 1 Bluffton 7 Final
  @ Fort Myers, FL
  Otterbein 3 Mitchell 6 Final - 6 innings
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Kalamazoo   Southern Vermont   Cancelled
  Georgetown College @ Georgetown, Ky.
Sun. 3 Alvernia 8 Elms 1 Final - 8 innings
  Terry Park 4 @ Ft. Myers, Fl.
  Lasell 9 Newbury College 2 Final
  @NEBC, Northborough, Mass.
  Alvernia 3 Elms 2 Final
  Terry Park 4 @ Ft. Myers, Fl.
  Kalamazoo   Southern Vermont   Cancelled
  Georgetown College @ Georgetown, Ky.
  Lasell 11 Newbury College 1 Final
  @NEBC, Northborough, Mass.
  Mitchell 1 Merchant Marine 7 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  New England Col. 11 John Jay 8 Final - 7 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Kalamazoo   Southern Vermont   Cancelled
  Georgetown College @ Georgetown, Ky.
  John Jay   New England Col.   Postponed
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mon. 4 Defiance 12 Elms 8 Final - 7 innings
  Terry Park 1 @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Heidelberg 7 Mitchell 2 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Elms 4 Defiance 10 Final - 7 innings
  Terry Park 1 @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  New England Col. 11 York (Pa.) 2 Final
  Spring Trip 2019 @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Eastern Nazarene 11 Wilkes 9 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fl.
Tue. 5 Hood 4 Eastern Nazarene 5 Final - 9 innings
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Eastern Nazarene 2 Hood 3 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Fitchburg St.   Newbury College   Postponed
  Becker 3 Nichols 9 Final
  @ Northborough, Mass.
Wed. 6 Elms 4 Hiram 1 Final
  Lee County Player Development Complex 4 @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Penn St.-Berks 2 New England Col. 10 Final - 7 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Hiram 3 Elms 4 Final - 7 innings
  Lee County Player Development Complex 4 @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  New England Col. 12 Penn St.-Berks 2 Final - 7 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Penn St.-Abington 2 Mitchell 13 Final
  @ Orlando, FL
Thu. 7 Saint John's (Minn.) 13 Elms 2 Final
  Lee County Player Development Complex 2 @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Coe 4 Mitchell 3 Final - 11 innings
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Muskingum 5 Eastern Nazarene 7 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Florida
  Elms 1 Saint John's (Minn.) 2 Final
  Lee County Player Development Complex 2 @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 9 New England Col. 12 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Mitchell 11 DeSales 4 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
Fri. 8 Mitchell 1 Clark University 5 Final
  Eastern Nazarene 6 Houghton 4 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  New England Col. 14 Chatham 1 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Houghton 5 Eastern Nazarene 2 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Newbury College   Salem St.   Postponed
  John Jay 2 New England Col. 17 Final - 7 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sat. 9 Mt. Aloysius 9 New England Col. 4 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Penn St.-Behrend 5 Eastern Nazarene 1 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Southern Vermont 2 Old Westbury 5 Final
  @ Yaphank, NY
  Lesley 7 St. Scholastica 1 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Southern Vermont 6 Old Westbury 6 Final
  @ Yaphank, NY
  Anna Maria 8 Becker 5 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  St. Scholastica 7 Lesley 3 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Becker 0 Anna Maria 4 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
Sun. 10 Westfield St. 14 Lesley 2 Final - 7 innings
  Russmatt Tournament @ Kissimme, Fla.
  Becker 3 Fitchburg St. 6 Final
  @ Sanford, Fla.
  Fitchburg St. 11 Becker 2 Final
  @ Sanford, Fla.
Mon. 11 Dean 0 McDaniel 3 Final
  at Blandair Regional Park (Columbia, Md.)
  Dean 2 McDaniel 6 Final
  at Blandair Regional Park (Columbia, Md.)
  Framingham St. 19 Newbury College 4 Final
Tue. 12 Juniata 17 Becker 8 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Dean 2 Catholic 8 Final
  Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Catholic 12 Dean 4 Final
  Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Wed. 13 Washington (Mo.) 5 Lesley 0 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  New England Col. 13 Anna Maria 6 Final
  at NEBC
  Dean 1 Stockton 4 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Stockton 8 Dean 6 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Thu. 14 Dean 1 Albertus Magnus 7 Final - 7 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Lesley 3 Worcester St. 12 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Albertus Magnus 3 Dean 5 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Becker 11 Colby-Sawyer 1 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Southern Vermont 3 Hamilton 5 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 1 Becker 0 Final
  @ Osceola, Fla.
Fri. 15 Becker 10 D'Youville 7 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Dean 3 Lancaster Bible 9 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Lesley 5 Wm. Paterson 6 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  D'Youville 3 Becker 11 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Wm. Paterson 5 Lesley 1 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  New England Col. 1 WPI 5 Final
Sat. 16 Becker 7 SUNY Poly 6 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Franklin & Marshall 3 Lesley 2 Final - 7 innings
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Eastern Nazarene 3 Anna Maria 2 Final
  New England Col. 21 WPI 22 Final
  Lesley 6 Franklin & Marshall 12 Final - 7 innings
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  John Jay 3 Mitchell 18 Final
  Eastern Nazarene 4 Anna Maria 2 Final
  New England Col. 6 WPI 5 Final
  John Jay 3 Mitchell 19 Final
Sun. 17 Dean 17 CCNY 14 Final
Mon. 18 Edgewood 6 Southern Vermont 19 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
Tue. 19 St. Joseph's (L.I.)   Southern Vermont   Cancelled
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Meyers, FL
  Southern Vermont   St. Joseph's (L.I.)   Cancelled
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Meyers, FL
  Coast Guard 1 Mitchell 13 Final
  Elms   Albertus Magnus   Postponed
Wed. 20 Southern Vermont   St. Michael's   9:00 AM
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Southern Vermont   St. Michael's   12:00 PM
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Lesley   Curry   Postponed
  Newbury College   Mass. Maritime   3:30 PM
  Elms   Rensselaer   4:00 PM
Thu. 21 Southern Vermont   Gallaudet   9:00 AM
  Gallaudet   Southern Vermont   12:00 PM
  Becker   Coast Guard   3:30 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Curry   Postponed
Fri. 22 Dean   Amherst   3:30 PM
  Gordon   Eastern Nazarene   Postponed
Sat. 23 Becker   Worcester St.   11:00 AM
  @ NEBC | Northboro, Mass.
  Dean   Mass. Maritime   12:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Elms   12:00 PM
  Castleton   Mitchell   12:00 PM
  New England Col. 0 Emerson 0 2:00 PM
  at St. John's Prep
  Southern Vermont   Wells   2:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Elms   2:30 PM
  Castleton   Mitchell   2:30 PM
  Husson   Newbury College   4:00 PM
  Southern Vermont   Wells   4:30 PM
  Husson   Newbury College   6:30 PM
Sun. 24 Southern Vermont   Wells   10:00 AM
  New England Col.   Salve Regina   12:00 PM
  Dean   Curry   12:00 PM
  Husson   Mitchell   12:00 PM
  Elms   Clark University   1:00 PM
  Husson   Mitchell   2:30 PM
  Colby-Sawyer   Lesley   3:00 PM
  @ New England Baseball Complex
  New England Col.   Salve Regina   3:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer   Lesley   6:00 PM
  @ New England Baseball Complex
Tue. 26 Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Lesley   2:00 PM
  @ New England Baseball Complex
  Newbury College   Bridgewater St.   3:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Salem St.   3:30 PM
  Gordon *   Dean   3:30 PM
  Mass. Maritime   Becker   4:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Lesley   5:00 PM
  @ New England Baseball Complex
Wed. 27 Albertus Magnus   Mitchell   1:30 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Eastern Nazarene   3:00 PM
  Dean   Springfield   3:30 PM
  Rhode Island Col.   Becker   4:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus   Mitchell   4:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Eastern Nazarene   5:30 PM
  Westfield St.   Elms   7:30 PM
Thu. 28 Elms   Coast Guard   3:30 PM
  Emerson   Newbury College   3:30 PM
  New England Col.   Eastern Conn. St.   5:00 PM
Sat. 30 Eastern Nazarene *   Lesley   12:00 PM
  at Adams Field. Quincy, Mass.
  Southern Vermont *   Newbury College   12:00 PM
  Southern Vermont *   Newbury College   2:30 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Lesley   3:00 PM
  at Adams Field. Quincy, Mass.
Sun. 31 New England Col. *   Becker   12:00 PM
  Lesley *   Southern Vermont   12:00 PM
  Dean *   Elms   12:00 PM
  Newbury College *   Mitchell   12:00 PM
  Newbury College *   Mitchell   2:30 PM
  New England Col. *   Becker   2:30 PM
  Dean *   Elms   2:30 PM
  Lesley *   Southern Vermont   2:30 PM
 
April
Mon. 1 Elms   Western New Eng.   3:30 PM
Tue. 2 Newbury College   Rivier   TBA
  Colby-Sawyer   New England Col.   3:30 PM
  Curry   Becker   4:00 PM
  Dean   Trinity (Conn.)   4:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Fisher   7:00 PM
Wed. 3 Curry   Eastern Nazarene   4:00 PM
  Springfield   Becker   4:00 PM
  Mitchell   Mass.-Boston   7:15 PM
Thu. 4 Rivier   Newbury College   3:00 PM
  Elms   Rhode Island Col.   3:30 PM
Fri. 5 New England Col. *   Eastern Nazarene   3:00 PM
  New England Col. *   Eastern Nazarene   5:30 PM
Sat. 6 Lesley *   New England Col.   12:00 PM
  Elms *   Becker   12:00 PM
  Mitchell *   Dean   12:00 PM
  Lesley *   New England Col.   2:00 PM
  Elms *   Becker   2:30 PM
  Mitchell *   Dean   2:30 PM
Sun. 7 Southern Vermont *   Mitchell   12:00 PM
  Dean *   Lesley   1:00 PM
  at Clark University. Worcester, Mass.
  Southern Vermont *   Mitchell   2:30 PM
  Dean *   Lesley   4:00 PM
  at Clark University. Worcester, Mass.
  Becker *   Newbury College   4:00 PM
  Becker *   Newbury College   6:30 PM
Tue. 9 Eastern Nazarene   Curry   3:00 PM
  Lesley   Gordon   3:30 PM
  Becker   Lasell   5:00 PM
  Elms   Union (N.Y.)   6:00 PM
Wed. 10 Eastern Conn. St.   Dean   3:00 PM
  Re-scheduled from March 8
  Elms   Amherst   3:30 PM
  Norwich   Southern Vermont   3:30 PM
  Newbury College   Brandeis   3:30 PM
  Plymouth St.   New England Col.   3:30 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Gordon   3:30 PM
Thu. 11 Becker   Brandeis   3:30 PM
Fri. 12 Dean *   Eastern Nazarene   3:00 PM
  Dean *   Eastern Nazarene   5:30 PM
Sat. 13 Eastern Nazarene *   Newbury College   TBA
  Eastern Nazarene *   Newbury College   TBA
  Elms *   Lesley   12:00 PM
  at Clark University. Worcester, Mass.
  Becker *   Southern Vermont   12:00 PM
  New England Col. *   Dean   1:00 PM
  Becker *   Southern Vermont   2:30 PM
  Elms *   Lesley   3:00 PM
  at Clark University. Worcester, Mass.
  New England Col. *   Dean   3:30 PM
Sun. 14 Southern Vermont *   New England Col.   12:00 PM
  Newbury College *   Elms   12:00 PM
  Mitchell *   Becker   12:00 PM
  Southern Vermont *   New England Col.   2:00 PM
  Mitchell *   Becker   2:30 PM
  Newbury College *   Elms   2:30 PM
Mon. 15 Bates   Dean   1:00 PM
  MCLA   Southern Vermont   3:30 PM
  Bates   Dean   3:30 PM
Tue. 16 Lesley   Framingham St.   3:30 PM
  New England Col.   Keene St.   3:30 PM
  Mitchell   Salve Regina   4:00 PM
Wed. 17 Wentworth   Eastern Nazarene   3:00 PM
  Nichols   Mitchell   3:30 PM
  Newbury College   Plymouth St.   3:30 PM
  Lasell   Dean   3:30 PM
  Southern Vermont   Williams   4:00 PM
  Wentworth   Eastern Nazarene   5:30 PM
  Anna Maria   Elms   7:30 PM
Thu. 18 Coast Guard   Dean   3:00 PM
  Fisher   Eastern Nazarene   7:00 PM
  Elms   Rivier   7:00 PM
Fri. 19 Mitchell *   New England Col.   2:00 PM
  Mitchell *   New England Col.   4:30 PM
Sat. 20 Becker *   Eastern Nazarene   12:00 PM
  Husson   New England Col.   12:00 PM
  Newbury College *   Dean   12:00 PM
  Elms *   Southern Vermont   12:00 PM
  Lesley *   Mitchell   12:00 PM
  Becker *   Eastern Nazarene   2:30 PM
  Elms *   Southern Vermont   2:30 PM
  Newbury College *   Dean   2:30 PM
  Husson   New England Col.   2:30 PM
  Lesley *   Mitchell   2:30 PM
Tue. 23 New England Col.   Nichols   3:30 PM
  Newbury College   Gordon   3:30 PM
  Mitchell   Coast Guard   3:30 PM
  Williams   Southern Vermont   4:00 PM
  Worcester St.   Becker   4:00 PM
  Lesley   Rivier   7:00 PM
  Springfield   Elms   7:30 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Lasell   7:30 PM
Wed. 24 Newbury College   Framingham St.   3:30 PM
  Becker   WPI   3:30 PM
  Mass. Maritime   Dean   3:30 PM
  Pine Manor   Eastern Nazarene   8:00 PM
Thu. 25 Lasell   Lesley   2:30 PM
  @ New England Baseball Complex
  Anna Maria   Dean   3:30 PM
  Mitchell   Wheaton (Mass.)   4:00 PM
  Eastern Conn. St.   Elms   7:30 PM
Fri. 26 Mitchell *   Eastern Nazarene   3:00 PM
  Mitchell *   Eastern Nazarene   5:30 PM
Sat. 27 Dean *   Becker   12:00 PM
  New England Col. *   Elms   12:00 PM
  Lesley *   Newbury College   12:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Southern Vermont   1:00 PM
  Lesley *   Newbury College   2:30 PM
  Dean *   Becker   2:30 PM
  New England Col. *   Elms   2:30 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Southern Vermont   3:30 PM
Sun. 28 Becker *   Lesley   11:00 AM
  @ New England Baseball Complex
  Newbury College *   New England Col.   12:00 PM
  Elms *   Mitchell   12:00 PM
  Southern Vermont *   Dean   1:00 PM
  Becker *   Lesley   2:00 PM
  @ New England Baseball Complex
  Newbury College *   New England Col.   2:30 PM
  Elms *   Mitchell   2:30 PM
  Southern Vermont *   Dean   3:30 PM
Tue. 30 Mitchell %   TBA   TBA
  NECC Championship
  Dean   Williams   4:00 PM
 
May
Fri. 3 Mitchell %   TBA   TBA
  NECC Championship
Sat. 4 Mitchell %   TBA   TBA
Sun. 5 Mitchell %   TBA   TBA
  NECC Championship
* Conference
% Post season