2017 Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 24 Rutgers-Camden   Mitchell   12:00 PM
  @ Fayetteville, NC
Sat. 25 Me.-Presque Isle   Newbury College   12:00 PM
  Southern Vermont   Gallaudet   12:00 PM
  Elms   Clark University   12:00 PM
  Mitchell   Methodist   12:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Newbury College   2:30 PM
  Southern Vermont   Gallaudet   2:30 PM
Sun. 26 Mitchell   Elmira (N.Y.)   11:00 AM
  @ Fayetteville, NC
  Me.-Presque Isle   Newbury College   12:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Newbury College   2:30 PM
 
March
Sat. 4 Elms   Baldwin Wallace   9:00 AM
  2017 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park #1)
  Baldwin Wallace   Elms   12:00 PM
  2017 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park #1)
  Southern Vermont   Penn St.-Greater Allegheny   1:00 PM
  Mitchell   Wheaton (Ill.)   3:00 PM
  @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Southern Vermont   Penn St.-Greater Allegheny   3:30 PM
Sun. 5 Alvernia   Elms   12:00 PM
  2017 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. (PDC #4)
  Mitchell   Heidelberg   1:00 PM
  @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Elms   Alvernia   3:00 PM
  2017 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. (PDC #4)
  Simpson   Newbury College   5:30 PM
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Newbury College   Simpson   7:30 PM
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
Mon. 6 Mitchell   Bluffton   11:00 AM
  @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Rivier   Elms   3:00 PM
  2017 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. (PDC #3)
  North Central (Minn.)   Newbury College   6:00 PM
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Newbury College   Aurora   9:30 PM
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
Wed. 8 Mitchell   Saint John's (Minn.)   TBA
  @ Fort Myers, FL
  Mitchell   Saint John's (Minn.)   TBA
  @ Fort Myers, FL
  Saint John's (Minn.)   Elms   9:00 AM
  2017 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. (PDC #5)
  Elms   Saint John's (Minn.)   12:00 PM
  2017 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. (PDC #5)
  Aurora   Newbury College   4:30 PM
  (4:30pm EST) @ Tucson, Ariz.
Thu. 9 Lakeland   Elms   9:00 AM
  2017 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park #1)
  Elms   Lakeland   12:00 PM
  2017 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park #1)
  Mitchell   Husson   4:00 PM
  @ Orlando, FL
Fri. 10 Bethany Lutheran   Newbury College   11:00 AM
  (11:00am EST) @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Newbury College   Bethany Lutheran   1:00 PM
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Mitchell   Concordia (Ill.)   1:15 PM
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Sat. 11 Colby-Sawyer   Becker   12:30 PM
  @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational - Winter Haven, Chain of Lakes Field 5
  Newbury College   Marian (Wis.)   1:00 PM
  Field 6 @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Becker   Colby-Sawyer   3:00 PM
  @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational - Winter Haven, Chain of Lakes Field 5
  Salem St.   Newbury College   8:30 PM
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
Sun. 12 Curry   Becker   9:15 AM
  @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  Springfield   Lesley   9:30 AM
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Chain of Lakes Field #2
  Becker   Curry   11:15 AM
  @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  Lesley   Springfield   1:30 PM
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Chain of Lakes Field #4
  Southern Vermont   Occidental   2:00 PM
  California Invitational
  Mt. St. Joseph   Daniel Webster   3:30 PM
  Pat Thomas Stadium @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Daniel Webster   Mt. St. Joseph   5:30 PM
  Pat Thomas Stadium @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Southern Vermont   Occidental   5:30 PM
  California Invitational
Mon. 13 Utica   Lesley   9:30 AM
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Chain of Lakes Field #4
  Becker   Keene St.   12:45 PM
  @ Auburndale, Fla. | Lake Myrtle Field 1
  Lesley   Utica   1:30 PM
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Chain of Lakes Field #4
  Southern Vermont   Caltech   3:00 PM
  Daniel Webster   Roger Williams   4:15 PM
  Lake Myrtle Field #1 @ Auburndale, Fla.
Tue. 14 Rensselaer   Becker   9:15 AM
  @ Auburndale, Fla. | Lake Myrtle Field 3
  Newbury College   Mass. Maritime   3:00 PM
  Daniel Webster   Olivet   3:30 PM
  Chain of Lakes Park #2 @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Elms   Rhode Island Col.   3:30 PM
Wed. 15 Colby-Sawyer   Lesley   10:00 AM
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Henley Field
  Minn.-Morris   Becker   12:30 PM
  @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  Lesley   Colby-Sawyer   12:30 PM
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Henley Field
  Southern Vermont   Pomona-Pitzer   4:00 PM
Thu. 16 * Becker   Daniel Webster   10:00 AM
  Henley Field @ Lakeland, Fla.
  * Becker   Daniel Webster   12:00 PM
  Henley Field @ Lakeland Fla.
  Southern Vermont   La Verne   3:00 PM
Fri. 17 * Daniel Webster   Becker   4:15 PM
  Lake Myrtle Park #2 @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Southern Vermont   Whittier   6:00 PM
Sat. 18 D'Youville   Lesley   9:00 AM
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lake Myrtle Park Field #2
  * Mitchell   Newbury College   12:00 PM
  Lesley   D'Youville   12:30 PM
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lake Myrtle Park Field #3
  Southern Vermont   Redlands   2:00 PM
  * Mitchell   Newbury College   3:00 PM
  Daniel Webster   Springfield   4:00 PM
  Lake Myrtle Park Main Field @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Southern Vermont   Redlands   5:30 PM
Sun. 19 * Newbury College   Mitchell   12:00 PM
  Lesley   Minn.-Morris   12:00 PM
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lake Myrtle Park Main Field
  Minn.-Morris   Lesley   2:00 PM
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lake Myrtle Park Main Field
Mon. 20 Elms   Fitchburg St.   3:30 PM
  Becker   Wentworth   4:00 PM
  at Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
Tue. 21 Anna Maria   Newbury College   3:30 PM
  Coast Guard   Mitchell   3:30 PM
  Becker   Clark University   3:30 PM
Wed. 22 Southern Vermont   Eastern Nazarene   3:00 PM
Thu. 23 Lyndon St.   Daniel Webster   3:30 PM
  Becker   Coast Guard   4:00 PM
Sat. 25 Mitchell   Trinity (Conn.)   12:00 PM
  * Daniel Webster   Southern Vermont   12:00 PM
  * Elms   Becker   12:00 PM
  * Newbury College   Lesley   12:00 PM
  @ New England Baseball Complex Field 2
  * Daniel Webster   Southern Vermont   2:00 PM
  * Newbury College   Lesley   2:00 PM
  @ New England Baseball Complex Field 2
  Mitchell   Trinity (Conn.)   2:30 PM
  * Elms   Becker   3:00 PM
Sun. 26 Albertus Magnus   Mitchell   12:00 PM
  * Becker   Elms   12:00 PM
  * Southern Vermont   Daniel Webster   1:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus   Mitchell   2:00 PM
  * Lesley   Newbury College   3:30 PM
Tue. 28 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Mitchell   3:30 PM
  Lesley   Gordon   3:30 PM
  Becker   Mass. Maritime   4:00 PM
Wed. 29 Colby-Sawyer   Lesley   4:00 PM
  @ New England Baseball Complex Field 1
  Rhode Island Col.   Becker   4:00 PM
  Westfield St.   Elms   7:30 PM
Thu. 30 Rivier   Newbury College   3:30 PM
  @ Northborough, Mass.
  Daniel Webster   Johnson & Wales (RI)   3:30 PM
  Anna Maria   Elms   7:30 PM
Fri. 31 Southern Vermont   Emerson   3:30 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 * Becker   Mitchell   12:00 PM
  * Southern Vermont   Newbury College   12:00 PM
  * Lesley   Daniel Webster   12:00 PM
  * Lesley   Daniel Webster   2:00 PM
  * Becker   Mitchell   2:00 PM
  * Southern Vermont   Newbury College   2:30 PM
Sun. 2 * Mitchell   Becker   12:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus   Elms   12:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus   Elms   2:30 PM
  * Daniel Webster   Lesley   6:00 PM
  @ New England Baseball Complex Field 3
  * Southern Vermont   Newbury College   6:00 PM
Tue. 4 MCLA   Southern Vermont   3:30 PM
  Elms   Union (N.Y.)   6:00 PM
  Shuttleworth Park (Amsterdam, N.Y.)
  Becker   Lasell   7:00 PM
Wed. 5 Mitchell   Amherst   3:30 PM
  Southern Vermont   Springfield   3:30 PM
  Emerson   Newbury College   3:30 PM
  Lesley   Eastern Nazarene   6:00 PM
Thu. 6 Becker   Nichols   TBA
  Lasell   Lesley   2:30 PM
  @ New England Baseball Complex Field 2
  Daniel Webster   Rivier   7:05 PM
  Holman Stadium
Sat. 8 * Mitchell   Daniel Webster   12:00 PM
  * Becker   Southern Vermont   12:00 PM
  Lesley   Tufts   12:30 PM
  * Elms   Newbury College   1:00 PM
  @ N.E. Baseball Complex (Northborough, Mass.)
  * Mitchell   Daniel Webster   2:00 PM
  * Becker   Southern Vermont   2:30 PM
  * Elms   Newbury College   3:00 PM
  @ N.E. Baseball Complex (Northborough, Mass.)
  Lesley   Tufts   3:30 PM
Sun. 9 * Becker   Southern Vermont   12:00 PM
  * Newbury College   Elms   12:00 PM
  * Daniel Webster   Mitchell   12:00 PM
  Lesley   Emerson   12:00 PM
Tue. 11 Newbury College   Eastern Nazarene   3:30 PM
  Southern Vermont   MCLA   3:30 PM
  Williams   Becker   5:00 PM
Wed. 12 Lesley   Dean   TBA
  Mitchell   Salve Regina   3:30 PM
  Anna Maria   Becker   4:00 PM
Thu. 13 Eastern Nazarene   Becker   1:00 PM
  Daniel Webster   Colby-Sawyer   3:30 PM
  Dean   Southern Vermont   3:30 PM
  * Mitchell   Elms   7:30 PM
Fri. 14 * Southern Vermont   Lesley   TBA
  Trinity Stadium; Haverhill, Mass.
  * Daniel Webster   Newbury College   3:30 PM
Sat. 15 Becker   Dean   TBA
  Becker   Dean   TBA
  * Southern Vermont   Lesley   TBA
  Trinity Stadium; Haverhill, Mass.
  * Southern Vermont   Lesley   TBA
  Trinity Stadium; Haverhill, Mass.
  * Elms   Mitchell   12:00 PM
  * Newbury College   Daniel Webster   12:00 PM
  * Elms   Mitchell   2:00 PM
  * Newbury College   Daniel Webster   2:00 PM
Mon. 17 Daniel Webster   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   5:00 PM
  Springfield   Elms   7:30 PM
Tue. 18 Norwich   Southern Vermont   3:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   Mitchell   4:00 PM
  Lesley   Rivier   7:05 PM
Wed. 19 Oneonta St.   Southern Vermont   3:30 PM
  Becker   WPI   3:30 PM
  Nichols   Mitchell   3:30 PM
  * Elms   Lesley   4:00 PM
  Game played at Bunker Hill Community College
  Newbury College   Albertus Magnus   7:00 PM
Thu. 20 Eastern Nazarene   Lesley   TBA
  Emerson   Daniel Webster   3:30 PM
  Fitchburg St.   Becker   4:00 PM
Fri. 21 New England Col.   Daniel Webster   2:00 PM
Sat. 22 * Newbury College   Becker   12:00 PM
  * Elms   Southern Vermont   12:00 PM
  * Lesley   Mitchell   12:00 PM
  * Lesley   Mitchell   2:00 PM
  * Elms   Southern Vermont   2:30 PM
  * Newbury College   Becker   3:00 PM
Sun. 23 * Mitchell   Lesley   12:00 PM
  Game played at Bunker Hill Community College
  * Southern Vermont   Elms   12:00 PM
  * Becker   Newbury College   6:00 PM
  Senior Day
Mon. 24 Worcester St.   Becker   4:00 PM
Tue. 25 Mitchell   Coast Guard   TBA
  @ Dodd Stadium
  Lesley   Dean   TBA
  Elms   Amherst   4:00 PM
  Daniel Webster   Rivier   7:05 PM
  Holman Stadium
Wed. 26 Southern Vermont   Skidmore   4:00 PM
  Westfield St.   Becker   4:00 PM
  * Lesley   Elms   6:00 PM
  Newbury College   Lasell   7:00 PM
  * Lesley   Elms   7:30 PM
Thu. 27 Southern Vermont   St. Joseph's (Brkln)   3:30 PM
  MCLA   Elms   7:30 PM
Sat. 29 * Becker   Lesley   12:00 PM
  Game played at Bunker Hill Community College
  * Southern Vermont   Mitchell   12:00 PM
  Newbury College   Dean   12:00 PM
  * Daniel Webster   Elms   1:00 PM
  * Becker   Lesley   2:00 PM
  Game played at Bunker Hill Community College
  * Southern Vermont   Mitchell   2:00 PM
  * Daniel Webster   Elms   3:00 PM
Sun. 30 Lesley   Becker   12:00 PM
  * Mitchell   Southern Vermont   12:00 PM
  * Elms   Daniel Webster   1:00 PM
 
May
Wed. 3 Lesley   Framingham St.   7:00 PM
Fri. 5 Mitchell   TBA   TBA
  TBA   Lesley   TBA
Sat. 6 Mitchell   TBA   TBA
  TBA   Lesley   TBA
Sun. 7 Mitchell   TBA   TBA
  TBA   Lesley   TBA
* Conference