Around Campus

Standings

2019 StandingsFull Standings

Teams NECC All Streak
Elms 13-1 28-5 Lost 1
Endicott 13-1 26-7 Lost 1
Nichols 10-4 17-10 Lost 1
Eastern Nazarene 8-6 15-16 Lost 1
Newbury College 6-8 7-19 Lost 4
Dean College 3-11 6-22 Lost 4
Southern Vermont 3-11 6-16 Lost 3
Lesley 0-14 2-17 Lost 1

Championship Info

NECC 2019 Men's Volleyball Championship

CHAMPIONSHIP PROGRAM

CHAMPIONSHIP INTERACTIVE BRACKET

CHAMPIONSHIP DATES AND FORMAT

Six team single elimination tournament

Tuesday, April 9, 2019

Game 1: # #3 Nichols def. #6 Dean, 3-0 | Box Score

Game 2: #4 Eastern Nazarene def. #5 Newbury, 3-0 | Box Score

Thursday, April 11, 2019 

#2 Endicott def. #3 Nichols, 3-0 | Box Score 

#1 Elms def. #4 Eastern Nazarene, 3-0 | Box Score 

Championship - Saturday, April 13, 2018

2 Endicott def. #1 Elms, 3-1 | Box Score

2019 Men's Volleyball Champions - Endicott College


2019 All-Tournament Team

Most Valuable Player: Donovan Dey - Endicott College
Jeremy Doski - Endicott College
Bryn Lipton - Endicott College
Luis Martinez - Elms College
Daniel Martinez - Elms College
Tim Eddings - Eastern Nazarene College
Ray Wang - Nichols College

 

Scoreboard

The view requested (2) is not available
Fri Jan 19
Final
3 Elms
1 vs. Nazareth
@ Marcy, NY
Fri Jan 19
Final
0 D'Youville
3 vs. Endicott
@ Pittsford, N.Y.
Fri Jan 19
Final
2 Johnson & Wales (RI)
3 vs. Elms
@ Marcy, NY
Sat Jan 20
Final
0 Wilkes
3 vs. Endicott
@ Pittsford, N.Y.
Sat Jan 20
Final
0 Rivier
3 vs. Elms
@ Marcy, NY SUNY Poly Invitational
Sat Jan 20
Final
3 Endicott
0 at St. John Fisher
Sat Jan 20
Final
3 Elms
1 vs. Wells
@ Marcy, NY
Thu Jan 25
Final
3 Wentworth
0 at Newbury College
Fri Jan 26
Final
3 Endicott
0 vs. Baruch
@ Providence, R.I.
Fri Jan 26
Final
3 Endicott
0 vs. Hunter
@ Providence, R.I.
Fri Jan 26
Final
0 Elms
3 vs. Stevens
@ Union, N.J.
Sat Jan 27
Final
3 Endicott
2 vs. Mt. St. Vincent
@ Providence, R.I.
Sat Jan 27
Final
3 Eastern Nazarene
0 at Mount Ida
Sat Jan 27
Final
3 Sage
0 vs. Eastern Nazarene
@ Newton, Mass.
Sat Jan 27
Final
0 Newbury College
3 at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Sat Jan 27
Final
0 Medaille
3 vs. Elms
@ Union, N.J.
Sat Jan 27
Final
0 Newbury College
3 vs. Ramapo
@ Boston, Mass.
Sat Jan 27
Final
1 Elms
3 at Kean
Tue Jan 30
Final
0 Southern Vermont
3 at SUNY Poly
Tue Jan 30
Final
1 Johnson & Wales (RI)
3 at Endicott
Tue Jan 30
Final
0 Pine Manor
3 at Dean College
Wed Jan 31
Final
0 Pine Manor
3 at Eastern Nazarene
Wed Jan 31
Final
2 Sage
3 at Elms
Thu Feb 01
Final
2 Endicott
3 at Wentworth
Thu Feb 01
Final
0 Dean College
3 at Emerson
Fri Feb 02
Final
0 Southern Vermont
3 at Mount Ida
Fri Feb 02
Final
0 Eastern Nazarene
3 at MIT
Sat Feb 03
Final
0 Newbury College
3 at CCNY
Sat Feb 03
Final
3 MIT
0 vs. Southern Vermont
@ Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 03
Final
3 Newbury College
0 vs. Sarah Lawrence
@ New York, NY
Sat Feb 03
Final
0 Southern Vermont
3 at Emerson
Sat Feb 03
Final
0 Eastern Nazarene
3 at Elms
Sun Feb 04
Final
3 Mount Ida
1 at Dean College
Sun Feb 04
Final
0 Pratt
3 at Dean College
Tue Feb 06
Final
3 Emerson
0 at Newbury College
Tue Feb 06
Final
3 Sage
0 at Southern Vermont
Thu Feb 08
Final
0 Lasell
3 at Endicott
Thu Feb 08
Final
3 Emerson
0 at Eastern Nazarene
Thu Feb 08
Final
3 Elms
0 at Southern Vermont
Sat Feb 10
Final
1 Eastern Nazarene
3 vs. Emmanuel (Mass.)
@ Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 10
Final
0 Eastern Nazarene
3 at Wentworth
Sun Feb 11
Final
3 Dean College
0 vs. Pratt
@ Bronxville, N.Y.
Sun Feb 11
Final
3 Dean College
0 at Sarah Lawrence
Tue Feb 13
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Emerson
Wed Feb 14
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Mount Ida
Wed Feb 14
Final
1 Dean College
3 at Regis (Mass.)
Wed Feb 14
Final
0 Newbury College
3 at Mount Ida
Thu Feb 15
Final
0 Mount Ida
3 at Eastern Nazarene
Thu Feb 15
Final
0 Elms
3 at Rivier
Sat Feb 17
Final
0 Pine Manor
3 at Eastern Nazarene
Sat Feb 17
Final
0 Southern Vermont
3 at Endicott
Sat Feb 17
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Southern Vermont
Sat Feb 17
Final
1 Newbury College
3 vs. John Jay
@ Unknown
Sat Feb 17
Final
2 Regis (Mass.)
3 at Eastern Nazarene
Sat Feb 17
Final
0 Newbury College
3 at Emerson
Mon Feb 19
Final
0 Dean College
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Tue Feb 20
Final
3 Elms
0 at Dean College
Wed Feb 21
Final
3 Eastern Nazarene
0 at Newbury College
Thu Feb 22
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Dean College
Fri Feb 23
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Elms
Fri Feb 23
Final
0 Eastern Nazarene
3 at Endicott
Sat Feb 24
Final
3 Emerson
0 at Dean College
Sat Feb 24
Final
3 Newbury College
0 at Southern Vermont
Tue Feb 27
Final
3 Elms
1 at Vassar
Wed Feb 28
Final
0 Southern Vermont
3 at Eastern Nazarene
Wed Feb 28
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Newbury College
Wed Feb 28
Final
3 Dean College
0 at Lesley
Thu Mar 01
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Pine Manor
Sat Mar 03
Final
3 Mount Ida
1 at Newbury College
Sat Mar 03
Final
0 Elms
3 at Endicott
Sat Mar 03
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Eastern Nazarene
Sat Mar 03
Final
2 Mount Ida
3 at Dean College
Sat Mar 03
Final
3 Dean College
2 at Newbury College
Mon Mar 05
Final
0 Southern Vermont
3 at Dean College
Tue Mar 06
Final
0 Eastern Nazarene
3 at Lasell
Sat Mar 10
Final
0 Southern Vermont
3 at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Sat Mar 10
Final
0 Southern Vermont
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Thu Mar 15
Final
3 Dean College
2 at Eastern Nazarene
Thu Mar 15
Final
0 SUNY Poly
3 at Elms
Sat Mar 17
Final
0 Dean College
3 at Elms
Sat Mar 17
Final
1 Newbury College
3 at Eastern Nazarene
Tue Mar 20
Final
3 Dean College
0 at Lesley
Thu Mar 22
Final
3 Springfield
0 at Elms
Thu Mar 22
Final
0 Southern Vermont
3 at Newbury College
Thu Mar 22
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Eastern Nazarene
Sat Mar 24
Final
0 York (NY)
3 at Dean College
Sat Mar 24
Final
3 Eastern Nazarene
0 at Southern Vermont
Sat Mar 24
Final
0 Newbury College
3 at Endicott
Sat Mar 24
Final
1 York (NY)
3 at Dean College
Sun Mar 25
Final
0 Lesley
3 vs. Cal Lutheran
@ Boston, Mass.
Sun Mar 25
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Tue Mar 27
Final
3 Endicott
1 at Elms
Tue Mar 27
Final
3 Mount Ida
0 at Southern Vermont
Tue Mar 27
Final
0 Newbury College
3 at Dean College
Tue Mar 27
Final
3 Eastern Nazarene
0 at Lesley
Wed Mar 28
Final
3 Springfield
1 at Endicott
Thu Mar 29
Final
0 Newbury College
3 at Elms
Thu Mar 29
Final
3 Cal Lutheran
0 at Endicott
Thu Mar 29
Final
3 Eastern Nazarene
0 at Pine Manor
Thu Mar 29
Final
3 Mount Ida
0 at Lesley
Sat Mar 31
Final
3 Elms
1 at Eastern Nazarene
Sat Mar 31
Final
3 Dean College
0 at Southern Vermont
Tue Apr 03
Final
3 Eastern Nazarene
0 at Dean College
Tue Apr 03
Final
0 Southern Vermont
3 at Elms
Wed Apr 04
Final
3 Elms
0 at Lesley
Thu Apr 05
Final
0 MIT
3 at Endicott
Thu Apr 05
Final
3 Dean College
0 at Pine Manor
Fri Apr 06
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Newbury College
Fri Apr 06
Final
3 Newbury College
0 at Lesley
Lesley Univ. - Home Team
Fri Apr 06
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Eastern Nazarene
Sat Apr 07
Final
3 Elms
0 at Newbury College
Senior Day
Sat Apr 07
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Southern Vermont
Sat Apr 07
Final
0 Dean College
3 at Endicott
Sat Apr 07
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Southern Vermont
Mon Apr 09
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Endicott
Mon Apr 09
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Endicott
Tue Apr 10
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Pine Manor
Thu Apr 12
Final
0 Newbury College
3 at Endicott
NECC Semifinals
Thu Apr 12
Final
0 Eastern Nazarene
3 at Elms
NECC Semifinal
Sat Apr 14
Final
3 Elms
0 at Endicott
Fri Apr 20
Final
3 Stevenson
0 vs. Elms
@ Hoboken, N.J. NCAA First Round
Fri Jan 18
Final
3 Endicott
1 vs. Wells
@ Pittsford, N.Y.
Fri Jan 18
Final
1 Elms
3 at Southern Virginia
Fri Jan 18
Final
3 Eastern Nazarene
0 at St. Joseph's (Brkln)
Fri Jan 18
Final
3 Endicott
1 vs. Elmira
@ Pittsford, NY
Sat Jan 19
Final
0 Eastern Nazarene
3 at John Jay
Sat Jan 19
Final
3 Elms
0 at East. Mennonite
Sat Jan 19
Final
3 Eastern Nazarene
0 vs. Mt. St. Vincent
@ New York, NY
Sat Jan 19
Final
3 Elms
0 at East. Mennonite
Tue Jan 22
Final
3 CCNY
0 at Newbury College
Tue Jan 22
Final
1 Southern Vermont
3 at Colby-Sawyer
Thu Jan 24
Final
2 Eastern Nazarene
3 at Regis (Mass.)
Thu Jan 24
Final
0 Newbury College
3 at Wentworth
Fri Jan 25
Final
3 Elms
1 vs. Nazareth
@ Marcy, NY
Fri Jan 25
Final
3 Stevenson
2 vs. Endicott
@ Union, N.J. Kean University Invitational
Fri Jan 25
Final
3 Elms
0 at SUNY Poly
SUNY Poly Tournament
Sat Jan 26
Final
0 Geneva
3 vs. Elms
@ Marcy, N.Y.
Sat Jan 26
Final
1 Nichols
3 at Emerson
Sat Jan 26
Final
2 Newbury College
3 at Colby-Sawyer
Sat Jan 26
Final
0 Thiel
3 vs. Elms
@ Marcy, N.Y.
Sat Jan 26
Final
3 St. Joseph's (L.I.)
0 vs. Nichols
@ Emerson College (Boston, MA)
Sat Jan 26
Final
1 Endicott
3 vs. Stevens
@ Union, N.J.
Sat Jan 26
Final
3 Endicott
2 at Kean
Tue Jan 29
Final
0 Nichols
3 at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Thu Jan 31
Final
3 Emerson
0 at Dean College
Thu Jan 31
Final
3 Emmanuel (Mass.)
0 at Newbury College
Thu Jan 31
Final
3 Lasell
0 at Eastern Nazarene
Fri Feb 01
Final
0 Southern Vermont
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Rescheduled from 1/29
Fri Feb 01
Final
3 Nichols
1 at Regis (Mass.)
Fri Feb 01
Final
0 Penn St.-Behrend
3 vs. Elms
@ Rochester, NY (Nazareth University)
Fri Feb 01
Final
3 Southern Vermont
0 vs. Pine Manor
@ Providence, RI
Fri Feb 01
Final
0 Medaille
3 vs. Elms
@ Nazareth College
Sat Feb 02
Final
1 Elms
3 vs. Wells
@ Nazareth College
Sat Feb 02
Final
1 Emmanuel (Mass.)
3 at Nichols
Sat Feb 02
Final
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Newbury College
Tue Feb 05
Final
3 Emerson
0 at Newbury College
Tue Feb 05
Final
0 Pine Manor
3 at Dean College
Thu Feb 07
Final
0 Eastern Nazarene
3 at Emerson
Thu Feb 07
Final
3 Colby-Sawyer
1 at Southern Vermont
Thu Feb 07
Final
0 Nichols
3 at Sage
Fri Feb 08
Final
0 Southern Vermont
3 at Elms
Sat Feb 09
Final
3 Colby-Sawyer
0 at Dean College
Sat Feb 09
Final
3 Emmanuel (Mass.)
0 at Eastern Nazarene
Sat Feb 09
Final
3 Regis (Mass.)
0 at Dean College
Sat Feb 09
Final
0 York (NY)
3 at Eastern Nazarene
Sun Feb 10
Final
3 Newbury College
0 vs. Southern Vermont
@ Carter Gym
Sun Feb 10
Final
3 Newbury College
0 at Northern Vermont-Johnson
Sun Feb 10
Final
3 Southern Vermont
1 at Northern Vermont-Johnson
Wed Feb 13
Final
0 Newbury College
3 at Regis (Mass.)
Wed Feb 13
Final
3 Elms
0 at Sage
Wed Feb 13
Final
0 Pine Manor
3 at Eastern Nazarene
Wed Feb 13
Final
3 Rivier
0 at Nichols
Wed Feb 13
Final
0 Pine Manor
3 at Eastern Nazarene
Fri Feb 15
Final
3 Emmanuel (Mass.)
0 vs. Dean College
@ Providence, R.I.
Fri Feb 15
Final
0 Dean College
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
JWU Invitational
Fri Feb 15
Final
0 Regis (Mass.)
3 at Endicott
Sat Feb 16
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
JWU Invitational
Sat Feb 16
Final
0 Dean College
3 vs. Regis (Mass.)
@ Johnson & Wales - Providence, R.I.
Sat Feb 16
Final
3 Nichols
0 at Northern Vermont-Johnson
Sat Feb 16
Final
3 Endicott
0 vs. Nazareth
@ Providence, RI
Sat Feb 16
Final
0 Eastern Nazarene
3 vs. John Jay
@ Nahsua, N.H.
Sat Feb 16
Final
0 Southern Vermont
3 at Nichols
Sat Feb 16
Final
0 Eastern Nazarene
3 at Rivier
Sat Feb 16
Final
3 Southern Vermont
1 at Northern Vermont-Johnson
Sat Feb 16
Final
1 Elms
3 at Springfield
Sat Feb 16
Final
0 Newbury College
3 at Emerson
Sat Feb 16
Final
3 Elms
0 vs. Elmira
@ Springfield College (Springfield, Mass.)
Tue Feb 19
Final
0 Eastern Nazarene
3 at Elms
Tue Feb 19
Final
0 Dean College
3 at Newbury College
Fri Feb 22
Final
3 Lasell
0 at Newbury College
Sat Feb 23
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Eastern Nazarene
Sat Feb 23
Final
3 Endicott
0 vs. Southern Vermont
@ Quincy, Mass.
Sat Feb 23
Final
0 Southern Vermont
3 at Eastern Nazarene
Sun Feb 24
Final
3 Elms
0 at Nichols
Sun Feb 24
Final
0 Dean College
3 vs. Elms
@ Dudley, Mass.
Sun Feb 24
Final
0 Dean College
3 at Nichols
Tue Feb 26
Final
0 Wentworth
3 at Endicott
Tue Feb 26
Final
0 Dean College
3 at Emerson
Wed Feb 27
Final
3 Elms
0 at Newbury College
Wed Feb 27
Final
1 Eastern Nazarene
3 at Nichols
Thu Feb 28
Final
0 Nichols
3 at Endicott
Fri Mar 01
Final
1 Southern Vermont
3 at Newbury College
Fri Mar 01
Final
3 Eastern Nazarene
0 at Dean College
Sat Mar 02
Final
1 Elms
3 at Endicott
Sat Mar 02
Cancelled
Northern Vermont-Johnson
vs. Eastern Nazarene
@ Dean College
Sat Mar 02
Final
2 Vassar
3 vs. Elms
@ Beverly, Mass.
Sat Mar 02
Final
3 Vassar
0 at Endicott
Sun Mar 03
Final
3 Nichols
0 at Lesley
(from 3/2)
Tue Mar 05
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Newbury College
Tue Mar 05
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Newbury College
Wed Mar 06
Final
3 Nichols
0 at Southern Vermont
Wed Mar 06
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Dean College
Fri Mar 08
Final
0 Dean College
3 at Southern Vermont
Fri Mar 08
Final
1 New Paltz St.
3 at Elms
Sat Mar 09
Final
3 Nichols
0 at Newbury College
Sat Mar 09
Final
0 Nichols
3 at Endicott
Sat Mar 09
Final
3 Eastern Nazarene
0 at Lesley
Sat Mar 09
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Newbury College
at Hellenic College
Sat Mar 09
Final
3 Elms
0 vs. Eastern Nazarene
@ at Lesley University - Cambridge, Mass.
Sat Mar 09
Final
3 Elms
0 at Lesley
Tue Mar 12
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Southern Vermont
Wed Mar 13
Final
0 Eastern Nazarene
3 at Wentworth
Thu Mar 14
Final
3 Elms
0 at Baruch
Sat Mar 16
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Nichols
Sat Mar 16
Final
3 Eastern Nazarene
2 at Newbury College
Sat Mar 16
Final
3 Northern Vermont-Johnson
2 vs. Lesley
@ Nichols College
Sat Mar 16
Final
0 Northern Vermont-Johnson
3 at Nichols
Tue Mar 19
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Eastern Nazarene
Tue Mar 19
Final
3 Endicott
2 at Cal Lutheran
Wed Mar 20
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Emerson
Wed Mar 20
Final
3 Endicott
1 at Westcliff
Thu Mar 21
Final
0 Newbury College
3 at Eastern Nazarene
Thu Mar 21
Final
0 Dean College
3 at Regis (Mass.)
Sat Mar 23
Final
0 Dean College
3 at Endicott
Sat Mar 23
Final
3 Nichols
0 at Eastern Nazarene
Sat Mar 23
Final
0 Newbury College
3 at Elms
Sat Mar 23
Final
3 Dean College
0 vs. Lesley
@ Beverly, Mass.
Sat Mar 23
Final
0 Northern Vermont-Johnson
3 vs. Nichols
@ Quincy, Mass.
Sat Mar 23
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Endicott
Sat Mar 23
Final
0 Northern Vermont-Johnson
3 at Eastern Nazarene
Mon Mar 25
Final
2 Southern Vermont
3 at Dean College
Tue Mar 26
Final
1 Endicott
3 at Elms
Wed Mar 27
Final
0 Nichols
3 at Elms
Wed Mar 27
Final
3 Newbury College
0 at Dean College
Wed Mar 27
Final
3 Eastern Nazarene
0 at Southern Vermont
Wed Mar 27
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Lesley
Thu Mar 28
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Dean College
Sat Mar 30
Final
0 Dean College
3 at Elms
Sat Mar 30
Final
3 Colby-Sawyer
0 at Newbury College
Sat Mar 30
Final
3 Stevens
0 vs. Dean College
@ Chicopee, Mass.
Sat Mar 30
Final
3 Southern Vermont
0 at Lesley
Sat Mar 30
Final
1 Stevens
3 at Elms
Sat Mar 30
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Hunter
Sat Mar 30
Final
3 Southern Vermont
0 at Lesley
Sat Mar 30
Final
2 Endicott
3 at Springfield
Sun Mar 31
Final
3 Lesley
2 at Pine Manor
Sun Mar 31
Final
3 Colby-Sawyer
0 vs. Lesley
@ Chestnut Hill, Mass
Tue Apr 02
Final
0 Southern Vermont
3 at Sage
Tue Apr 02
Final
3 Dean College
2 at Pine Manor
Tue Apr 02
Final
0 Newbury College
3 at Nichols
Tue Apr 02
Final
3 Dean College
0 at Pine Manor
Wed Apr 03
Final
1 Endicott
3 at MIT
Thu Apr 04
Final
0 Eastern Nazarene
3 at Endicott
Thu Apr 04
Final
3 Lesley
1 at Pine Manor
Thu Apr 04
Final
3 Nichols
0 at Dean College
Thu Apr 04
Final
3 Elms
0 at Southern Vermont
Sat Apr 06
Final
0 Southern Vermont
3 at Nichols
Sat Apr 06
Final
1 Dean College
3 at Eastern Nazarene
Sat Apr 06
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Elms
Sat Apr 06
Final
0 Dean College
3 vs. MIT
@ Quincy, Mass.
Sat Apr 06
Final
0 Newbury College
3 at Endicott
Sat Apr 06
Final
3 MIT
0 at Eastern Nazarene
Tue Apr 09
Final
0 #6 Dean
3 at #3 Nichols
Game 1 - First Round
Tue Apr 09
Final
0 #5 Newbury
3 at #4 Eastern Nazarene
Game 2 - First Round
Thu Apr 11
Final
0 #3 Nichols
3 at #2 Endicott
Game 3 - Semifinals
Thu Apr 11
Final
0 #4 Eastern Nazarene
3 at #1 Elms
Game 4 - Semifinals
Sat Apr 13
Final
3 #2 Endicott
1 at #1 Elms
Game 5 - Finals
Fri Apr 19
Final
1 St. Joseph's (L.I.)
3 at Endicott
NCAA Tournament - First Round
Sat Apr 20
Final
3 New Paltz St.
2 at Endicott
View Full Schedule

Standings

2019 StandingsFull Standings

Teams NECC All Streak
Mitchell 9-1 25-6 Won 11
Elms 6-4 9-18 Won 5
Eastern Nazarene 7-5 18-14 Won 2
New England Col. 6-6 18-14 Lost 6
Dean 6-6 9-22 Lost 1
Lesley 5-5 7-20 Lost 2
Becker 5-7 11-20 Lost 4
Southern Vermont 3-7 9-14-1 Won 3
Newbury College 3-9 6-20 Won 1

Championship Info

2019 NECC Baseball Tournament

Championship Program 

CHAMPIONSHIP DATES AND FORMAT
Six team tournament with a single-elimination first round, followed by a final four double-elimination tournament at the number one seed. 

Tuesday, April 30, 2019 

Game 1: No. 6 Seed at No. 3 Seed
Game 2: No. 5 Seed at No. 4 Seed


Thursday, May 2, 2019  

Game 3- Winner of Game One at No. 2 Seed 
Game 4: Winner of Game Two at No. 1 Seed  

 

Saturday, May 4, 2019 at highest seed 

Game 5: Loser Game 4 vs. Loser of Game 3
Game 6: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 3
Game 7: Winner of Game 5 vs. Loser of Game 6



Sunday, May 5, 2019 at highest seed 

Game 8: Winner of Game 7 vs. Winner of Game 6
Game 9: (If necessary) 

 


 

 

 

 

Scoreboard

No Event
Wed Apr 17
Final
14 Lasell
11 at Dean
Wed Apr 17
Final
6 New England Col.
7 at Western New Eng.
Wed Apr 17
Final
13 Wentworth
2 at Eastern Nazarene
Wed Apr 17
Final - 10 innings
9 Southern Vermont
6 at Williams
Wed Apr 17
Final
4 Anna Maria
12 at Elms
Thu Apr 18
Final
10 Plymouth St.
8 at Newbury College
New England Baseball Complex
Thu Apr 18
Final - 7 innings
2 Eastern Nazarene
3 at Elms
Rescheduled from 3/23
Thu Apr 18
Final
2 Lesley
11 at Nichols
Thu Apr 18
Final
15 Coast Guard
13 at Dean
Thu Apr 18
Final
6 Eastern Nazarene
7 at Elms
Rescheduled from 3/23
Fri Apr 19
Final
6 Becker
12 at Eastern Nazarene
Moved up from 4/20
Fri Apr 19
Final
2 Newbury College
8 at Dean
Fri Apr 19
Final - 7 innings
8 Becker
12 at Eastern Nazarene
Moved up from 4/20
Fri Apr 19
Final - 7 innings
5 Mitchell
0 at New England Col.
Fri Apr 19
Final - 8 innings
9 Newbury College
8 at Dean
Fri Apr 19
Final - 7 innings
6 Mitchell
1 at New England Col.
Sat Apr 20
Cancelled
Husson
at New England Col.
Sat Apr 20
Postponed
Lesley
at Mitchell
Sat Apr 20
Cancelled
Husson
at New England Col.
Sat Apr 20
Postponed
Lesley
at Mitchell
View Full Schedule

Standings

2019 StandingsFull Standings

Teams NECC All Streak
New England Col. 3-0 7-8 Won 4
Dean 2-1 7-5 Lost 1
Mitchell 1-2 4-8 Won 1
Becker 0-3 0-10 Lost 10

Championship Info

2019 NECC/NAC Men's Lacrosse Alliance Championship 

  • Championship Dates and Format

    The NECC and NAC have partnered to form an alliance championship in the sport of Men’s Lacrosse for the 2019 and 2020 seasons. The winners of the championship will be deemed North Atlantic Conference Men’s Lacrosse Champions.

     Four-team single, elimination tournament. 

     All games will be played at the highest seed. In the event both #1 seeds advance from the NECC and NAC, the NAC #1 seed will host in 2019. If the scenario happens again, the NECC #1 seed will host in 2020.

     

    Saturday, April 27, 2019

      1:00 PM #1 NAC vs. #2 NECC

  •   1:00 PM #1 NECC vs. #2 NAC

     

    Saturday, May 4, 2019

           1:00 PM Championship Game @ Highest remaining NAC Seed  

 

 

 

Scoreboard

No Event
No Event
Sat Apr 20
Final
7 Becker
16 at Mitchell
View Full Schedule

Standings

2019 StandingsFull Standings

Teams NECC All Streak
Becker 4-0 10-1 Won 7
Elms 4-0 9-5 Won 1
New England Col. 4-1 10-5 Won 3
Bay Path 1-3 1-9 Won 1
Southern Vermont 1-3 1-9 Lost 2
Dean 0-3 0-11 Lost 11
Mitchell 0-4 1-8 Lost 6

Championship Info

2019 NECC Women's Lacrosse Tournament

 

Championship Dates and Format

Six-team single elimination tournament. 

 

CHAMPIONSHIP PROGRAM 

 

Tuesday, April 30, 2019

Seed Six at Seed Three

Seed Five at Seed Four

 

Thursday, May 02, 2019

        Winner Six/Three at Seed Two

         Winner Five/Four at Seed One

 

Saturday, May 04, 2019

      Championship Game @ Highest Seed

 

 

Scoreboard

The view requested (2) is not available
Thu Mar 01
Final
17 Lyndon St.
7 at Newbury
@ Victory Field - Watertown, Mass.
Sat Mar 03
Final
5 Elms
20 at Gordon
Sat Mar 03
Final
10 Wheelock
8 at Maine Maritime
Sun Mar 04
Final
18 Lyndon St.
7 vs. Mitchell
@ New London, CT
Tue Mar 06
Final
1 Newbury
22 at Curry
Mon Mar 12
1st - 7:19 (Suspended)
6 Me.-Farmington
4 at Elms
Tue Mar 13
Final
2 Southern Vermont
19 at Moravian
Wed Mar 14
Final
0 Southern Vermont
19 vs. Utica
@ Sparks,MD
Fri Mar 16
Final
1 Becker
21 at Purchase
Sat Mar 17
Final
0 Dean
19 at Mount Ida
Sat Mar 17
Final
3 Elms
23 at Manhattanville
Sun Mar 18
Final
12 Maine Maritime
0 at Becker
Mon Mar 19
Final
20 Rhode Island Col.
1 at Dean
Mon Mar 19
Final
8 Wheelock
18 at New England Col.
Tue Mar 20
Final
14 Sage
8 at Elms
Thu Mar 22
Final
15 Mount Ida
3 at Becker
Thu Mar 22
Final
2 Bay Path
18 at Albertus Magnus
Thu Mar 22
Final
8 Elms
20 at Regis (Mass.)
Fri Mar 23
Final
1 Newbury
14 at Mass. Maritime
Make-up of 3/21 Game
Sat Mar 24
Final
19 Maritime (N.Y.)
0 at Mitchell
Sat Mar 24
Final
19 Me.-Farmington
3 at Bay Path
Sat Mar 24
Final
12 Dean
17 at MCLA
Sat Mar 24
Final
4 Southern Vermont
19 at Purchase
Sat Mar 24
Final
16 Fitchburg St.
3 at Elms
Sun M