Around Campus

Lynx Drop Pair to Lions March 20, 2017

Standings

2016 StandingsFull Standings

Teams NECC All Streak
Endicott 6-0 13-9 Won 2
Regis (Mass.) 5-0 10-11 Won 1
Elms 6-3 14-8 Lost 1
Newbury College 3-4 6-10 Won 3
Eastern Nazarene 3-5 8-7 Won 1
Southern Vermont 1-7 3-19 Lost 8
Lesley 0-5 1-14 Lost 1

Championship Info

NECC 2017 Men's Volleyball Championship

CHAMPIONSHIP DATES AND FORMAT
Six team single elimination tournament

First Round - Tuesday, April 11, 2017
Game 1: #6 Seed @ #3 Seed
Game 2: #5 Seed @ #4 Seed 

Semifinals - Thursday, April 13, 2017 
Game 3: Winner of Game Two @ #1 Seed
Game 4: Winner of Game One @ #2 Seed

Championship - Saturday, April 15, 2017
Game 5: Semifinal winners @ the highest remaining seed

Scoreboard

The view requested (2) is not available
No Event
Fri Jan 16
Final
3 Endicott
0 vs. Brooklyn
@ Union, N.J. Kean Invitational
Sat Jan 17
Final
3 Elmira
0 vs. Endicott
@ Union, N.J. Kean Invitational
Sat Jan 17
Final
1 Endicott
3 at Kean
Kean Invitational
Wed Jan 21
Final
0 Endicott
3 at Wentworth
Fri Jan 23
Final
3 Lasell
0 vs. Lesley
@ Providence, R.I. (Johnson & Wales University) JWU Tip Off Tournament
Fri Jan 23
Final
3 D'Youville
2 vs. Elms
@ SUNYIT Invitational
Fri Jan 23
Final
0 Elms
3 vs. Nazareth
@ SUNY IT Tournament
Fri Jan 23
Final
0 Lesley
3 vs. Keuka
@ Providence, R.I. JWU Tip Off Tournament
Sat Jan 24
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
JWU Tip Off Tournament
Sat Jan 24
Final
1 Mount Ida
3 vs. Elms
@ SUNYIT
Sat Jan 24
Final
0 York (NY)
3 vs. Southern Vermont
@ College of Mount St. Vincent
Sat Jan 24
Final
3 Cairn
0 vs. Lesley
@ Providence, RI Johnson & Wales Tournament
Sat Jan 24
Final
3 Elms
0 vs. Bard
@ SUNYIT. SUNY IT Tournament
Sat Jan 24
Final
3 Southern Vermont
0 at Mt. St. Vincent
Sat Jan 24
Cancelled
Newbury
vs. Emerson
@ @ Springfield
Tue Jan 27
Cancelled
Newbury
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Thu Jan 29
Final
3 Mount Ida
1 at Lesley
Fri Jan 30
Final
0 Southern Vermont
3 at Cairn
Cairn Classic Men's Volleyball Tournament
Sat Jan 31
Final
0 Regis (Mass.)
3 at MIT
Sat Jan 31
Final
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Daniel Webster
Live Free or Die Tournament
Sat Jan 31
Final
0 Regis (Mass.)
3 vs. Wentworth
@ MIT
Sat Jan 31
Final
0 York (NY)
3 vs. Southern Vermont
@ Cairn University
Sat Jan 31
Final
0 Endicott
3 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Nashua, N.H. (Daniel Webster) Live Free or Die Tournament
Sat Jan 31
Final
0 Newbury
3 vs. Lasell
@ Nashua, N.H. (Rivier University) Live Free or Die Tournament
Sat Jan 31
Final
3 Southern Vermont
0 vs. Lancaster Bible
@ Langhorne, Pa. Cairn Classic Men's Volleyball Tournament
Sat Jan 31
Final
3 Kean
0 at Daniel Webster
Live Free or Die Tournament
Sat Jan 31
Final
0 Newbury
3 at Rivier
Live Free or Die Tournament
Sat Jan 31
Final
0 Elms
3 vs. Vassar
@ Springfield, Mass.
Sat Jan 31
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Emerson
Sat Jan 31
Final
0 Elms
3 at Springfield
Sun Feb 01
Final
0 Endicott
3 vs. Lasell
@ Nashua, N.H. (Rivier University) Live Free or Die Tournament
Sun Feb 01
Final
0 Newbury
3 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Nashua, N.H. (Daniel Webster College) Live Free or Die Tournament
Sun Feb 01
Final
0 Endicott
3 at Rivier
Sun Feb 01
Final
3 Lasell
0 at Daniel Webster
Live Free or Die Tournament
Tue Feb 03
Final
3 Emmanuel (Mass.)
0 at Elms
Thu Feb 05
Final
3 Newbury
1 at Mount Ida
Fri Feb 06
Final
0 Elms
3 vs. SUNY Poly
@ Keuka Park, N.Y. Keuka Tournament
Sat Feb 07
Final
0 Newbury
3 at MIT
Sat Feb 07
Final
0 Newbury
3 vs. Emerson
@ @ MIT
Sat Feb 07
Final
0 Elms
3 at Keuka
Keuka College Invitational
Sat Feb 07
Final
3 Regis (Mass.)
0 vs. Bard
@ Keuka College
Sat Feb 07
Final
0 Elms
3 vs. Sage
@ Keuka Park, N.Y. Keuka Tournament
Sat Feb 07
Final
2 Regis (Mass.)
3 vs. SUNY Poly
@ Keuka College Tournament
Sun Feb 08
Final
3 Regis (Mass.)
0 vs. Sage
@ Keuka College
Sun Feb 08
Final
0 Regis (Mass.)
3 at Keuka
Keuka College Invitational
Tue Feb 10
Final
3 Southern Vermont
0 at Bard
Tue Feb 10
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Regis (Mass.)
Thu Feb 12
Final
3 Southern Vermont
0 at Sage
Thu Feb 12
Final
0 Elms
3 at Endicott
Thu Feb 12
Final
3 Emerson
0 at Lesley
Sat Feb 14
Final
1 Daniel Webster
3 at Newbury
Sat Feb 14
Final
3 Southern Vermont
1 at Regis (Mass.)
Sat Feb 14
Final
3 Emerson
0 vs. Southern Vermont
@ Regis College
Sat Feb 14
Final
3 Emerson
0 at Regis (Mass.)
Mon Feb 16
Final
3 Mount Ida
1 at Regis (Mass.)
Mon Feb 16
Final
3 Newbury
0 at Lesley
Tue Feb 17
Final
3 Daniel Webster
1 at Elms
Tue Feb 17
Final
1 Southern Vermont
3 at MIT
Wed Feb 18
Final
0 Newbury
3 at Endicott
Thu Feb 19
Final
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
2 at Southern Vermont
Thu Feb 19
Final
0 Regis (Mass.)
3 at Emerson
Thu Feb 19
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Newbury
Postponed from 2/10
Fri Feb 20
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Lesley
Sat Feb 21
Final
0 Elms
3 at Newbury
Sat Feb 21
Final
0 Daniel Webster
3 at Southern Vermont
Sat Feb 21
Final
0 Regis (Mass.)
3 at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Mon Feb 23
Final
3 Lasell
1 at Regis (Mass.)
Mon Feb 23
Final
0 Albertus Magnus
3 at Newbury
Wed Feb 25
Final
3 MIT
2 at Endicott
Wed Feb 25
Final
0 Daniel Webster
3 at Regis (Mass.)
Wed Feb 25
Final
0 Newbury
3 at Southern Vermont
Thu Feb 26
Final
1 Elms
3 at Bard
Sat Feb 28
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Mount Ida
Sat Feb 28
Final
3 Lesley
2 vs. Pratt
@ Mount Ida
Sat Feb 28
Final
3 Emerson
1 vs. Daniel Webster
@ @ Rivier
Sat Feb 28
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Elms
Sat Feb 28
Final
0 Regis (Mass.)
3 at Southern Vermont
Sat Feb 28
Final
0 Daniel Webster
3 at Rivier
Sat Feb 28
Final
0 Newbury
3 at Wentworth
Tue Mar 03
Final
1 Lesley
3 at Daniel Webster
Tue Mar 03
Final
2 Southern Vermont
3 at Endicott
Thu Mar 05
Final
1 Mount Ida
3 at Elms
Sat Mar 07
Final
2 Elms
3 at Southern Vermont
Sat Mar 07
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Daniel Webster
Sun Mar 08
Final
3 Dominican (IL)
0 vs. Endicott
@ Lasell
Sun Mar 08
Final
2 Endicott
3 at Lasell
Tue Mar 10
Final
0 Regis (Mass.)
3 at Endicott
Thu Mar 12
Final
0 Elms
3 at MIT
Thu Mar 12
Final
3 Regis (Mass.)
0 at Lesley
Fri Mar 13
Final
3 Vassar
0 at Endicott
Sat Mar 14
Final
3 Endicott
1 at Newbury
Sat Mar 14
Final
2 Elms
3 at Daniel Webster
Sat Mar 14
Final
0 Sage
3 vs. Regis (Mass.)
@ Johnson and Wales Johnson and Wales Tournament
Sat Mar 14
Final
3 Southern Vermont
0 at Lesley
Sat Mar 14
Final
3 Wentworth
0 at Daniel Webster
Sat Mar 14
Final
0 Regis (Mass.)
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Tue Mar 17
Final
2 Newbury
3 at Daniel Webster
Tue Mar 17
Final
0 Elms
3 at Regis (Mass.)
Thu Mar 19
Final
3 Southern Vermont
0 at Daniel Webster
Sat Mar 21
Final
2 Newbury
3 at Regis (Mass.)
Sat Mar 21
Final
3 Newbury
0 vs. CCNY
@ Regis College -- Weston, Mass.
Sat Mar 21
Final
0 CCNY
3 at Regis (Mass.)
Mon Mar 23
Final
2 Lesley
3 at Elms
Wed Mar 25
Final
3 Newbury
0 at Elms
Wed Mar 25
Final
3 Regis (Mass.)
1 at Daniel Webster
Wed Mar 25
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Endicott
Thu Mar 26
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Southern Vermont
Thu Mar 26
Final
0 Newbury
3 at Emerson
Sat Mar 28
Final
3 Regis (Mass.)
0 at Elms
Sat Mar 28
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Southern Vermont
Sat Mar 28
Final
0 Daniel Webster
3 at Endicott
Sat Mar 28
Final
0 Newbury
3 at Springfield
Postponed from 1/24
Mon Mar 30
Final
1 Lesley
3 at Regis (Mass.)
Wed Apr 01
Final
1 Regis (Mass.)
3 at Newbury
Wed Apr 01
Final
3 Southern Vermont
0 at Elms
Wed Apr 01
Final
3 Daniel Webster
0 at Lesley
Fri Apr 03
Final
0 Bard
3 vs. Endicott
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Fri Apr 03
Final
3 New Paltz St.
1 at Southern Vermont
Sat Apr 04
Final
0 Lehman
3 vs. Endicott
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Sat Apr 04
Final
1 Southern Vermont
3 at Ramapo
Sat Apr 04
Final
0 Endicott
3 at MIT
Sat Apr 04
Final
3 Elms
0 at Lesley
Sat Apr 04
Final
1 Southern Vermont
3 at Springfield
Tue Apr 07
Final
3 Southern Vermont
1 at Newbury
Fri Apr 10
Final
0 Newbury
3 at Endicott
NECC Semifinals
Fri Apr 10
Final
3 Regis (Mass.)
2 vs. Southern Vermont
@ Endicott College - Beverly, Mass.
Sat Apr 11
Final
0 Regis (Mass.)
3 at Endicott
NECC Championship
Sat Apr 18
Final
0 Southern Vermont
3 vs. Wentworth
@ Stevenson ECAC Division III Semifinals
Sat Apr 18
Final
0 Endicott
3 at Rutgers-Newark
NCAA Division III Men's Volleyball First Round
Sat Jan 16
Final
1 Emerson
3 vs. Daniel Webster
@ MIT
Sat Jan 16
Final
1 Daniel Webster
3 at MIT
Thu Jan 21
Final
1 Regis (Mass.)
3 at MIT
Fri Jan 22
Final
0 Elms
3 vs. Nazareth
@ Marcy, N.Y. SUNY-Polytechnic Tournament
Fri Jan 22
Final
3 Springfield
0 vs. Endicott
@ Providence, RI JWU Tip Off Tournament
Fri Jan 22
Final
3 Rutgers-Newark
1 vs. Endicott
@ Providence, R.I. JWU Tip Off Tournament
Fri Jan 22
Final
3 New Paltz St.
1 at Daniel Webster
Fri Jan 22
Final
3 Elms
0 vs. Bard
@ Marcy, N.Y. SUNY-Polytechnic Tournament
Sat Jan 23
Final
3 Lasell
0 vs. Endicott
@ Providence, R.I JWU Tip Off Tournament
Sat Jan 23
Final
3 Endicott
2 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
JWU Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Jan 23
Final
3 Elms
1 vs. Sage
@ Marcy, NY SUNY-Polytechnic Tournament
Sat Jan 23
Final
1 Mount Ida
3 vs. Daniel Webster
@ Rivier University
Sat Jan 23
Final
2 Elms
3 at SUNY Poly
SUNY-Polytechnic Tournament
Sat Jan 23
Final
0 Daniel Webster
3 at Rivier
Tue Jan 26
Final
3 Emerson
2 at Endicott
Tue Jan 26
Final
0 CCNY
3 at Elms
Wed Jan 27
Final
3 Lasell
0 at Newbury
Thu Jan 28
Final
3 Emmanuel (Mass.)
0 at Regis (Mass.)
Fri Jan 29
Final
1 Newbury
3 at Sage
Fri Jan 29
Final
3 Elms
1 at Keuka
Keuka Tournament
Sat Jan 30
Final
0 Bard
3 vs. Endicott
@ MIT
Sat Jan 30
Final
3 Endicott
2 at MIT
Sat Jan 30
Final
2 Regis (Mass.)
3 vs. Wells
@ SUNY Poly
Sat Jan 30
Final
0 Newbury
3 at SUNY Poly
Sat Jan 30
Final
0 Purchase
3 vs. Daniel Webster
@ Keuka
Sat Jan 30
Final
2 Penn St.-Behrend
3 vs. Elms
@ Penn Yan, N.Y. Keuka Tournament
Sat Jan 30
Final
2 Daniel Webster
3 at Keuka
Sat Jan 30
Final
1 Regis (Mass.)
3 at SUNY Poly
Sat Jan 30
Final
0 Purchase
3 vs. Elms
@ Penn Yan, N.Y. Keuka Tournament
Sat Jan 30
Final
0 Newbury
3 vs. Wells
@ at Marcy, N.Y. (SUNY Poly)
Sun Jan 31
Final
3 Daniel Webster
2 at Wells
Tue Feb 02
Final
0 Newbury
3 at MIT
Wed Feb 03
Final
1 Wentworth
3 at Endicott
Thu Feb 04
Final
2 Emerson
3 at Newbury
Thu Feb 04
Final
3 Elms
1 at Mount Ida
Thu Feb 04
Final
0 Daniel Webster
3 at MIT
Fri Feb 05
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Emerson
Sat Feb 06
Final
0 Regis (Mass.)
3 at Wentworth
Sat Feb 06
Final
3 Newbury
0 at Mount Ida
Sat Feb 06
Final
3 New Jersey City
0 vs. Regis (Mass.)
@ Wentworth
Sat Feb 06
Final
0 Newbury
3 vs. Vassar
@ Mount Ida; Newton, Mass.
Sat Feb 06
Final
3 Lasell
1 at Daniel Webster
Sat Feb 06
Final
3 Lasell
2 vs. Endicott
@ Daniel Webster
Sun Feb 07
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Daniel Webster
Sun Feb 07
Final
0 Sage
3 at Daniel Webster
Sun Feb 07
Final
0 Endicott
3 at Rivier
Live Free or Die Invitational
Tue Feb 09
Final
3 Elms
1 at Newbury
Tue Feb 09
Final
0 Regis (Mass.)
3 at Daniel Webster
Thu Feb 11
Final
0 Newbury
3 at Regis (Mass.)
Thu Feb 11
Final
0 Elms
3 at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Sat Feb 13
Final
3 Regis (Mass.)
0 at Lesley
Sat Feb 13
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Elms
Wed Feb 17
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Regis (Mass.)
Wed Feb 17
Final
2 Sage
3 at Elms
Wed Feb 17
Final
3 Daniel Webster
0 at Lesley
Thu Feb 18
Final
0 Newbury
3 at Emerson
Thu Feb 18
Final
0 Daniel Webster
3 at Endicott
Sat Feb 20
Final
3 Daniel Webster
0 at Newbury
Sat Feb 20
Final
1 Elms
3 at Regis (Mass.)
Sat Feb 20
Final
3 Rivier
0 vs. Elms
@ Weston, Mass.
Sat Feb 20
Final
3 Wentworth
1 vs. Daniel Webster
@ Newbury
Sat Feb 20
Final
3 Wentworth
0 at Newbury
Sat Feb 20
Final
3 Rivier
2 at Regis (Mass.)
Sat Feb 20
Final
0 Endicott
3 at Springfield
Springfield College Invitational
Sat Feb 20
Final
0 Endicott
3 vs. Stevenson
@ Springfield
Mon Feb 22
Final
3 Emmanuel (Mass.)
0 at Newbury
Wed Feb 24
Final
3 Regis (Mass.)
1 at Newbury
Wed Feb 24
Final
0 Elms
3 at Daniel Webster
Wed Feb 24
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Lesley
Sat Feb 27
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Daniel Webster
Sat Feb 27
Final
0 Newbury
3 at Elms
Sat Feb 27
Final
3 Mount Ida
0 vs. Lesley
@ at Daniel Webster
Sat Feb 27
Final
0 Newbury
3 vs. MIT
@ @ Elms College
Sat Feb 27
Final
0 Mount Ida
3 at Daniel Webster
Sat Feb 27
Final
3 MIT
0 at Elms
Tue Mar 01
Final
2 Emerson
3 at Regis (Mass.)
Tue Mar 01
Final
1 Elms
3 at Endicott
Tue Mar 01
Final
3 Newbury
0 at Lesley
Thu Mar 03
Final
3 Regis (Mass.)
1 at Mount Ida
Sat Mar 05
Final
0 Newbury
3 at Endicott
Mon Mar 07
Final
3 Regis (Mass.)
1 at Endicott
Wed Mar 09
Final
3 Regis (Mass.)
0 at John Jay
Fri Mar 11
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
JWU Invitational Tournament
Fri Mar 11
Final
0 Lesley
3 vs. New Jersey City
@ Johnson & Wales
Sat Mar 12
Final
0 Lesley
3 vs. Emmanuel (Mass.)
@ Johnson & Wales Univ. JWU Invitational
Sat Mar 12
Final
0 Lesley
3 vs. Bard
@ Johnson & Wales
Tue Mar 15
Final
0 Elms
3 at MIT
Tue Mar 15
Final
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
1 at Regis (Mass.)
Thu Mar 17
Final
3 Regis (Mass.)
1 at Elms
Thu Mar 17
Final
2 Newbury
3 at Daniel Webster
Sat Mar 19
Final
3 Daniel Webster
0 at Elms
Sat Mar 19
Final
0 CCNY
3 at Regis (Mass.)
Sat Mar 19
Final
3 Daniel Webster
0 vs. Bard
@ Elms
Sat Mar 19
Final
3 Bard
2 at Elms
Tue Mar 22
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Endicott
Wed Mar 23
Final
3 Fontbonne
2 at Regis (Mass.)
Wed Mar 23
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Elms
Thu Mar 24
Final
3 Fontbonne
2 at Elms
Thu Mar 24
Final
3 Endicott
2 at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Fri Mar 25
Final
3 Fontbonne
0 at Lesley
Sat Mar 26
Final
3 Newbury
2 at Mount Ida
Sat Mar 26
Final
0 Daniel Webster
3 at Springfield
Sat Mar 26
Final
3 Fontbonne
0 vs. Newbury
@ Mount Ida - Newton, Mass.
Sat Mar 26
Final
3 Daniel Webster
2 vs. Sage
@ Springfield
Mon Mar 28
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Mount Ida
Tue Mar 29
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Newbury
Tue Mar 29
Final
1 Daniel Webster
3 at Regis (Mass.)
Tue Mar 29
Final
3 Elms
0 at Lesley
Thu Mar 31
Final
3 MIT
0 at Endicott
Thu Mar 31
Final
1 Lesley
3 at Newbury
Senior Night
Sat Apr 02
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Regis (Mass.)
Senior Day
Sat Apr 02
Final
3 Endicott
2 at Daniel Webster
Fri Apr 08
Final
1 Elms
3 at Endicott
Fri Apr 08
Final
3 Daniel Webster
2 vs. Regis (Mass.)
@ Endicott NECC Semifinal
Sat Apr 09
Final
1 Daniel Webster
3 at Endicott
NECC Tournament Championship
Sat Apr 16
Final
1 Endicott
3 at Kean
Thu Jan 12
Final
0 Endicott
3 at Kean
Thu Jan 12
Final
0 Cairn
3 vs. Endicott
@ Union, N.J.
Fri Jan 13
Final
3 Hunter
1 vs. Endicott
@ Union, N.J.
Fri Jan 20
Final
3 Elms
1 vs. Wells
@ Utica, N.Y. 2017 SUNY-IT Tournament
Fri Jan 20
Final
0 Elms
3 vs. Vassar
@ Utica, N.Y. 2017 SUNY-IT Tournament
Sat Jan 21
Final
0 Cairn
3 vs. Elms
@ Utica, N.Y. 2017 SUNY-IT Tournament
Sat Jan 21
Final
2 Elms
3 vs. Nazareth
@ Utica, N.Y. 2017 SUNY-IT Tournament
Sat Jan 21
Final
0 Endicott
3 vs. Springfield
@ Rivier
Sat Jan 21
Final
0 Endicott
3 at Rivier
Tue Jan 24
Final
3 MIT
2 at Regis (Mass.)
Tue Jan 24
Final
0 Southern Vermont
3 at Bard
Wed Jan 25
Final
3 Wentworth
0 at Endicott
Thu Jan 26
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Mount Ida
Thu Jan 26
Final
2 Newbury College
3 at Eastern Nazarene
Fri Jan 27
Final
3 Endicott
1 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Fri Jan 27
Final
0 Bard
3 vs. Endicott
@ Providence, R.I.
Fri Jan 27
Final
1 Regis (Mass.)
3 vs. MIT
@ Providence, R.I. JWU Invitational
Fri Jan 27
Final
3 Lasell
0 vs. Regis (Mass.)
@ Providence, R.I. JWU Invitational
Sat Jan 28
Final
1 Regis (Mass.)
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
JWU Invitational
Sat Jan 28
Final
2 MIT
3 vs. Endicott
@ Providence, R.I.
Sat Jan 28
Final
0 Bard
3 vs. Regis (Mass.)
@ Providence, R.I. JWU Invitational
Sat Jan 28
Final
3 Elms
1 at Eastern Nazarene
Sat Jan 28
Final
1 Endicott
3 vs. Lasell
@ Providence, R.I.
Sun Jan 29
Final
0 Elms
3 at Stevens
Tue Jan 31
Final
0 Emmanuel (Mass.)
3 at Elms
Tue Jan 31
Final
1 Newbury College
3 at Emerson
Tue Jan 31
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Eastern Nazarene
Wed Feb 01
Final
3 SUNY Poly
0 at Southern Vermont
Thu Feb 02
Final
0 Elms
3 at Sage
Sat Feb 04
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Emerson
Sat Feb 04
Final
0 Lesley
3 vs. MIT
@ @Emerson College
Sat Feb 04
Final
0 Sage
3 at Regis (Mass.)
Sat Feb 04
Final
3 Stevens
2 vs. Endicott
@ Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 04
Final
0 Bard
3 at Elms
Sat Feb 04
Final
1 Endicott
3 at Wentworth
Sat Feb 04
Final
0 New Jersey City
3 at Regis (Mass.)
Sat Feb 04
Final
0 Dean College
3 at Eastern Nazarene
Mon Feb 06
Final
3 Dean College
1 at Lesley
Tue Feb 07
Final
3 Emerson
0 at Newbury College
Tue Feb 07
Final
3 Wentworth
0 at Regis (Mass.)
Wed Feb 08
Final
0 Emmanuel (Mass.)
3 at Endicott
Fri Feb 10
Final
0 Southern Vermont
3 at Elmira
Fri Feb 10
Final
3 Nazareth
0 vs. Southern Vermont
@ Elmira College
Fri Feb 10
Final
1 Mount Ida
3 at Elms
Moved from Thursday 2/9
Sat Feb 11
Final
0 Southern Vermont
3 vs. D'Youville
@ Elmira College
Sat Feb 11
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Eastern Nazarene
Sat Feb 11
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Pine Manor
Postponed from Thurs. 2/9
Sat Feb 11
Final
0 Southern Vermont
3 vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ Elmira College
Sat Feb 11
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Pine Manor
Mon Feb 13
Postponed
Pine Manor
at Newbury College
Wed Feb 15
Final
3 Newbury College
0 at Dean College
Wed Feb 15
Final
0 Southern Vermont
3 at Sage
Wed Feb 15
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Lesley
Thu Feb 16
Final
3 Regis (Mass.)
0 at Eastern Nazarene
Thu Feb 16
Final
3 Elms
0 at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Fri Feb 17
Final
3 John Jay
0 at Lesley
Sat Feb 18
Final
0 Elms
3 at MIT
Sat Feb 18
Final
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 vs. Newbury College
@ Wentworth
Sat Feb 18
Final
1 Regis (Mass.)
3 vs. Kean
@ Nashua, N.H.
Sat Feb 18
Final
0 Pine Manor
3 at Southern Vermont
Sat Feb 18
Final
0 John Jay
3 vs. Elms
@ MIT (Boston, Mass.)
Sat Feb 18
Final
3 Pine Manor
2 at Southern Vermont
Sat Feb 18
Final
0 Regis (Mass.)
3 at Rivier
Sat Feb 18
Final
0 Newbury College
3 at Wentworth
Mon Feb 20
Final
0 Dean College
3 at Southern Vermont
Mon Feb 20
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Tue Feb 21
Final
3 Elms
0 at Southern Vermont
Wed Feb 22
Final
0 Pine Manor
3 at Eastern Nazarene
Wed Feb 22
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Newbury College
Thu Feb 23
Final
3 Regis (Mass.)
1 at Emerson
Game will be played at Suffolk
Sat Feb 25
Final
1 Southern Vermont
3 at Newbury College
Sat Feb 25
Final
3 Mount Ida
0 vs. Southern Vermont
@ Helenic College
Sat Feb 25
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Elms
Sat Feb 25
Final
3 Mount Ida
0 at Newbury College
Mon Feb 27
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Regis (Mass.)
Rescheduled from Feb. 13
Wed Mar 01
Final
0 Elms
3 at Regis (Mass.)
Wed Mar 01
Final
0 Newbury College
3 at Endicott
Thu Mar 02
Final
1 Community College of Rhode Island
3 at Southern Vermont
Sat Mar 04
Final
3 Regis (Mass.)
0 at Newbury College
Pappas Gymnasium at Hellenic College
Sat Mar 04
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Elms
Sat Mar 04
Final
3 Regis (Mass.)
0 vs. Mount Ida
@ Hellenic College
Sat Mar 04
Final
1 Eastern Nazarene
3 at Southern Vermont
Sat Mar 04
Final
3 Lesley
1 vs. Dean College
@ Elms College
Sat Mar 04
Final
3 Mount Ida
0 at Newbury College
Pappas Gymnasium at Hellenic College
Sat Mar 04
Final
0 Dean College
3 at Elms
Wed Mar 08
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Southern Vermont
Fri Mar 10
Final
0 Regis (Mass.)
3 vs. UC Merced
@ Thousand Oaks, Calif. Cal Lu Fornia Invitational
Fri Mar 10
Final
0 Southern Vermont
3 at Keuka
Keuka College Invitational
Fri Mar 10
Final
3 UC Santa Cruz
0 vs. Regis (Mass.)
@ Thousand Oaks, Calif. Cal Lu Fornia Invitational
Fri Mar 10
Final
3 Illinois Tech
0 at Lesley
Sat Mar 11
Final
3 Benedictine-Mesa (Ariz.)
0 vs. Regis (Mass.)
@ Thousand Oaks, Calif. Cal Lu Fornia Invitational
Sat Mar 11
Final
0 Eastern Nazarene
3 vs. Illinois Tech
@ Providence, RI
Sat Mar 11
Final
0 Regis (Mass.)
3 at Cal Lutheran
Cal Lu Fornia Invitational
Sat Mar 11
Final
0 Southern Vermont
3 vs. Alvernia
@ Keuka College
Sat Mar 11
Final
3 Eastern Nazarene
0 vs. Dean College
@ at Johnson & Wales - Providence, R.I.
Sat Mar 11
Final
3 Purchase
0 vs. Southern Vermont
@ Keuka College
Sat Mar 11
Final
0 Eastern Nazarene
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Thu Mar 16
Final
1 Davenport
3 vs. Endicott
@ Lisle, Ill.
Thu Mar 16
Final
3 Eastern Nazarene
0 at Pine Manor
Thu Mar 16
Final
3 Elms
0 at Newbury College
Hellenic College, Brookline, Mass.
Thu Mar 16
Final
3 Endicott
2 at Benedictine (IL)
Fri Mar 17
Final
0 Endicott
3 at Dominican (IL)
Fri Mar 17
Final
0 Southern Vermont
3 at Regis (Mass.)
Sat Mar 18
Final
0 Dean College
3 at Newbury College
Pappas Gymnasium at Hellenic College
Sat Mar 18
Final
0 Southern Vermont
3 at Elms
Sat Mar 18
Final
0 Southern Vermont
3 vs. Eastern Nazarene
@ at Chicopee, Mass.
Sat Mar 18
Final
0 Eastern Nazarene
3 at Elms
Tue Mar 21
Final
2 MIT
3 at Endicott
Tue Mar 21
Final
3 Newbury College
0 at Pine Manor
Tue Mar 21
Final
3 Eastern Nazarene
0 at Dean College
Wed Mar 22
Final
1 Elms
3 at Endicott
Wed Mar 22
Final
3 Newbury College
1 at Southern Vermont
Thu Mar 23
6:00 PM
Endicott
at Regis (Mass.)
Rescheduled from 3/14
Sat Mar 25
11:00 AM
Endicott
at Newbury College
Pappas Gymnasium at Hellenic College
Sat Mar 25
1:00 PM
Regis (Mass.)
at Elms
Sat Mar 25
1:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene
vs. Endicott
@ Brookline, Mass.
Sat Mar 25
3:00 PM
Southern Vermont
at Dean College
Sat Mar 25
3:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene
at Newbury College
Pappas Gymnasium at Hellenic College
Tue Mar 28
7:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene
at Pine Manor
Tue Mar 28
7:00 PM
Newbury College
at Regis (Mass.)
Tue Mar 28
8:00 PM
Elms
at Lesley
Thu Mar 30
7:00 PM
Lesley
at Eastern Nazarene
Sat Apr 01
11:00 AM
Lesley
at Endicott
Sat Apr 01
1:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene
at Regis (Mass.)
Sat Apr 01
1:00 PM
Southern Vermont
vs. Lesley
@ Endicott College
Sat Apr 01
3:00 PM
Pine Manor
at Newbury College
Pappas Gymnasium at Hellenic College
Sat Apr 01
3:00 PM
Southern Vermont
at Endicott
Mon Apr 03
8:00 PM
Regis (Mass.)
at Lesley
Tue Apr 04
8:00 PM
Newbury College
at Lesley
Wed Apr 05
7:00 PM
Regis (Mass.)
at Southern Vermont
Thu Apr 06
6:00 PM
Newbury College
at Pine Manor
Thu Apr 06
8:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene
at Lesley
Thu Apr 06
8:00 PM
Newbury College
at Pine Manor
Fri Apr 07
5:00 PM
New York U.
at Endicott
Fri Apr 07
5:30 PM
Lesley
at Southern Vermont
Sat Apr 08
1:00 PM
Newbury College
at Elms
Elms Senior Day
Sat Apr 08
3:00 PM
Regis (Mass.)
at Endicott
Tue Apr 11
TBA
Endicott
at NECC Quarterfinals
Thu Apr 13
TBA
Endicott
at NECC Semifinals
Sat Apr 15
TBA
Endicott
at NECC Championship
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Standings

2017 StandingsFull Standings

Teams NECC All Streak
Becker 3-0 7-4 Lost 1
Newbury College 1-1 10-6 Won 1
Mitchell 1-1 8-5 Won 2
Lesley 0-0 7-2 Won 4
Elms 0-0 3-7 Won 2
Southern Vermont 0-0 2-10 Lost 10
Daniel Webster 0-3 1-7 Lost 7

Championship Info

2017 NECC Baseball Championship

CHAMPIONSHIP DATES AND FORMAT
Four team double elimination tournament.

Friday, May 5, 2017 @ #1 Seed
11:00AM - Game 1: #4 Seed vs. #1 Seed 
3:00PM - Game 2: #2 Seed vs. #3 Seed 

Saturday, May 6, 2017 @ #1 Seed
10:00AM - Game 3: Loser of Game 1 vs Loser of Game 2 
1:00PM - Game 4: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2 
4:00PM - Game 5: Winner of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 4

Sunday, May 7, 2017 @ #1 Seed
11:00AM - Game 6: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5
3:00PM - Game 7: (If nessesary)

2016 NECC Champions: Mitchell

Friday, April 29, 2016 
Game 1: #4 Lesley 5, #1 Mitchell 10 Boxscore|Recap
Game 2: #2 Elms 2, #3 Southern Vermont 5 Boxscore|Recap

Saturday, April 30, 2016 
Game 3: Lesley 2, Elms 3 Boxscore|Recap
Game 4: Mitchell 21, Southern Vermont 7 Boxscore|Recap
Game 5: Elms 2, Southern Vermont 12 Boxscore|Recap

Sunday, May 1, 2016 
Game 6: Mitchell 14, Southern Vermont 8 Boxscore|Recap

Scoreboard

No Event
Sat Mar 18
Final
6 Southern Vermont
8 at Redlands
Sat Mar 18
Final - 7 innings
0 Mitchell
7 at Newbury College
New England Baseball Complex Field 2
Sat Mar 18
Final
2 D'Youville
3 vs. Lesley
@ Lake Myrtle Park Field #3 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Sat Mar 18
Final - 7 innings
1 Southern Vermont
18 at Redlands
Sat Mar 18
Final - 7 innings
1 Mitchell
0 at Newbury College
New England Baseball Complex Field 2
Sat Mar 18
Final
25 Springfield
14 vs. Daniel Webster
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Park Main Field
Sun Mar 19
Final
8 Lesley
6 vs. Minn.-Morris
@ Lake Myrtle Park Main Field RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Sun Mar 19
Final - 8 innings
3 Minn.-Morris
4 vs. Lesley
@ Lake Myrtle Park Main Field RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Sun Mar 19
Postponed
Newbury College
vs. Mitchell
@ New England Baseball Complex New England Baseball Complex
Mon Mar 20
Postponed
Elms
at Fitchburg St.
Mon Mar 20
Postponed
Becker
at Wentworth
at Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
Tue Mar 21
Final
5 Anna Maria
17 at Newbury College
New England Baseball Complex Field 3
Tue Mar 21
Final
2 Coast Guard
16 at Mitchell
Tue Mar 21
Final
14 Becker
16 at Clark University
Wed Mar 22
Postponed
Southern Vermont
at Eastern Nazarene
Thu Mar 23
Postponed
Lyndon St.
at Daniel Webster
Sat Mar 25
Postponed
Daniel Webster
at Southern Vermont
Sat Mar 25
Postponed
Daniel Webster
at Southern Vermont
Sun Mar 26
Postponed
Daniel Webster
at Southern Vermont
Wed Apr 05
Postponed
Elms
at Rhode Island Col.
Rescheduled from 3/14
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Standings

2017 StandingsFull Standings

Teams NECC All Streak
Daniel Webster 0-0 2-3 Lost 1
Mitchell 0-0 1-3 Lost 2
Regis (Mass.) 0-0 1-4 Won 1
Becker 0-0 0-6 Lost 6
Wheelock 0-0 0-4 Lost 4

Championship Info

2017 NECC Men's Lacrosse Championship

CHAMPIONSHIP DATES AND FORMAT
Four team single elimination tournament.

Semifinals - Wednesday, April 26, 2017
Game 1: #4 Seed @ #1 Seed
Game 2: #3 Seed @ #2 Seed

Championship - Saturday, April 29, 2017
Semifinal winners @ the highest remaining seed

2016 NECC Champions: Regis



Semifinals - Wednesday, April 27, 2016
Game 1: #4 Daniel Webster 7, #1 Regis 17 Boxscore|Recap
Game 2: #3 Becker 11, #2 Mitchell 10 Boxscore|Recap

Championship - Saturday, April 30, 2016
Game 3: #1 Regis 10, #3 Becker 6 Boxscore|Recap

Scoreboard

No Event
Wed Mar 22
Final
13 Southern Me.
5 at Becker
Wed Mar 22
Final
7 Mount Ida
8 at Regis (Mass.)
Wed Mar 22
Final
6 Daniel Webster
17 at Dean
Wed Mar 22
Final
1 Mitchell
18 at Nichols
Wed Mar 22
Final
2 Wheelock
8 at Emerson
Game will be played at Emerson (Rotch Field), Originally @ Wheelock
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Standings

2017 StandingsFull Standings

Teams NECC All Streak
Regis (Mass.) 0-0 5-0 Won 5
Bay Path 0-0 1-0 Won 1
Southern Vermont 0-0 1-0 Won 1
Becker 0-0 1-4 Lost 3
Elms 0-0 0-0 -
Daniel Webster 0-0 0-1 Lost 1
Mitchell 0-0 0-1 Lost 1
Wheelock 0-0 0-1 Lost 1
Newbury 0-0 0-4 Lost 4

Championship Info

2017 NECC Women's Lacrosse Championship

CHAMPIONSHIP DATES AND FORMAT
Six team single elimination tournament.

First Round - Tuesday, May 2, 2017
Game 1: #6 Seed @ #3 Seed
Game 2: #5 Seed @ #4 Seed

Semifinals - Thursday, May 4, 2017
Game 3: Game One winner @ #2 Seed
Game 4: Game two winner @ #1 Seed 

Championship - Saturday, May 6, 2017
Game 5: Semifinal winners @ the highest remaining seed

2016 NECC Champions: Regis


 

First Round – Tuesday, April 26, 2016
Game 1: #3 Southern Vermont 18, #6 Elms 10 - Box Score|Recap
Game 2: #4 Wheelock 18, #5 Mitchell 2 - Box Score|Recap

Semifinal - Thursday, April 28, 2016 
Game 3: #1 Regis 17, #4 Wheelock 6 - Box Score|Recap
Game 4: #3 Southern Vermont 15, #2 Becker 13 - Box Score|Recap

Championship - Saturday, April 30, 2016
Game 5: #3 Southern Vermont 8, #1 Regis 16 - Boxscore|Recap

Scoreboard

The view requested (2) is not available
No Event
Tue Feb 26
Final
14 Regis (Mass.)
15 at Rivier
Sat Mar 02
Final
17 Thomas (Me.)
4 at Elms
Sun Mar 03
Final
10 Thomas (Me.)
8 at Becker
Wed Mar 06
Final
18 Elms
16 at Sage
Sat Mar 09
Final
14 Regis (Mass.)
7 at Dallas
Sat Mar 09
Final
12 Wheelock
19 vs. Me.-Farmington
@ at Colby College (Waterville, Maine)
Sun Mar 10
Final
6 Wheelock
20 at Thomas (Me.)
Tue Mar 12
Final
23 Curry
1 vs. Becker
@ West Palm Beach, Fla.
Wed Mar 13
Final - OT
15 Emmanuel (Mass.)
12 at Regis (Mass.)
Thu Mar 14
Final
2 Becker
18 vs. St. Lawrence
@ West Palm Beach, Fla.
Thu Mar 14
Final - OT
17 Elms
18 at St. Elizabeth
Sat Mar 16
Final
3 Green Mountain
19 at Regis (Mass.)
Sat Mar 16
Final
2 Elms
17 at Bard
Sun Mar 17
Final
11 Me.-Farmington
12 at Regis (Mass.)
Mon Mar 18
Final
20 Becker
4 at Anna Maria
Wed Mar 20
Cancelled
Westfield St.
at Elms
Wed Mar 20
Final
3 Sage
15 at Regis (Mass.)
Wed Mar 20
Final
4 Wheelock
18 at Curry
Sat Mar 23
Final
19 Regis (Mass.)
8 at Mass. Maritime
Sat Mar 23
Final
13 Me.-Farmington
5 at Becker
Sat Mar 23
Final
19 Rhode Island Col.
4 at Elms
Mon Mar 25
Final
6 Bay Path
5 at Albertus Magnus
Scrimmage
Mon Mar 25
Final
16 St. Joseph (Conn.)
6 at Becker
Tue Mar 26
Final
17 Bard
16 at Regis (Mass.)
Tue Mar 26
Final
8 Wheelock
9 at Mass. Maritime
Thu Mar 28
Final
4 Wheelock
19 at Mass.-Dartmouth
Thu Mar 28
Final
16 Fitchburg St.
2 at Elms
Thu Mar 28
Final
12 Regis (Mass.)
16 at Thomas (Me.)
Sat Mar 30
Final
2 Albertus Magnus
15 at Daniel Webster
Scrim.
Sat Mar 30
Final
12 Green Mountain
11 at Becker
Tue Apr 02
Final
3 Wheelock
20 at Rhode Island Col.
Tue Apr 02
Final
7 Anna Maria
20 at Elms
Tue Apr 02
Final
5 Becker
14 at Worcester St.
Wed Apr 03
Final
5 Mitchell College
15 at Bay Path
Exhibition
Thu Apr 04
Final
2 Daniel Webster
16 at Fitchburg St.
Thu Apr 04
Final
9 Regis (Mass.)
12 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Deering Memorial Stadium
Thu Apr 04
Final
6 Mass. Maritime
12 at Becker
Sat Apr 06
Final
5 Daniel Webster
19 at Wheelock
Sat Apr 06
Final
6 Elms
13 at Becker
Sat Apr 06
Final
1 Bay Path
22 at Regis (Mass.)
Mon Apr 08
Final
15 Anna Maria
26 at Wheelock
Tue Apr 09
Final
17 Salem St.
14 at Regis (Mass.)
Tue Apr 09
Final
16 Rhode Island Col.
9 at Becker
Thu Apr 11
Final
15 St. Joseph (Conn.)
6 at Daniel Webster
Thu Apr 11
Final
10 Elms
8 at Mass. Maritime
Sat Apr 13
Final
3 Bay Path
22 at Becker
Sat Apr 13
Final
19 Regis (Mass.)
9 at Wheelock
Sat Apr 13
Final
14 Elms
11 at Daniel Webster
Tue Apr 16
Final
7 Wheelock
14 at Becker
Tue Apr 16
Final
3 Daniel Webster
17 at Regis (Mass.)
Tue Apr 16
Final
6 Bay Path
23 at Elms
Thu Apr 18
Final
7 Wentworth
18 at Regis (Mass.)
Thu Apr 18
Final
4 Wheelock
15 at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Sat Apr 20
Final
8 Bay Path
22 at Wheelock
Sat Apr 20
Final
5 Elms
21 at Regis (Mass.)
Sat Apr 20
Final
14 Becker
7 at Daniel Webster
Mon Apr 22
Final
5 Elms
16 at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Mon Apr 22
Final
23 Bridgewater St.
0 at Wheelock
Sat Apr 27
Final
16 Regis (Mass.)
7 at Becker
Sat Apr 27
Final
12 Daniel Webster
8 at Bay Path
Sat Apr 27
Final
21 Wheelock
17 at Elms
Wed May 01
Final
13 Wheelock
14 at Becker
NECC Semifinal
Wed May 01
Final
8 Elms
20 at Regis (Mass.)
NECC Semifinal
Sat May 04
Final - OT
8 Becker
9 at Regis (Mass.)
NECC Championship
Sat Mar 01
Final
11 Regis (Mass.)
15 at Simmons
Wed Mar 05
Final
12 Sage
9 at Elms
Wed Mar 05
Final
7 Framingham St.
16 at Becker
Thu Mar 06
Final
10 Regis (Mass.)
13 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Fri Mar 07
Final
1 Bay Path
18 at Elms
Sat Mar 08
Final
15 Thomas (Me.)
3 at Wheelock
Mon Mar 10
Final
16 Transylvania
11 vs. Becker
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Thu Mar 13
Final
2 Becker
20 vs. Swarthmore
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Fri Mar 14
Final
7 Elms
11 at Maritime (N.Y.)
Sat Mar 15
Final
8 Me.-Farmington
16 at Regis (Mass.)
Tue Mar 18
Final
10 Elms
20 at Wentworth
Thu Mar 20
Final
12 Thomas (Me.)
17 at Regis (Mass.)
Thu Mar 20
Final
15 Wheelock
16 at Wentworth
Fri Mar 21
Final
13 Bay Path
17 at Mitchell
Sat Mar 22
Final
15 Me.-Farmington
7 at Becker
Sat Mar 22
Final
11 Emmanuel (Mass.)
12 at Regis (Mass.)
Rescheduled from 3/13/14
Sun Mar 23
Final
15 Me.-Farmington
12 at Wheelock
Sun Mar 23
Final
18 Rhode Island Col.
3 at Elms
Sun Mar 23
Final
22 Framingham St.
0 at Mitchell
Note: Date Change
Mon Mar 24
Final
9 Rivier
11 at Regis (Mass.)
Rescheduled from 2/26/14
Tue Mar 25
Final
21 Regis (Mass.)
3 at Mitchell
Tue Mar 25
Final
8 Fitchburg St.
13 at Becker
Thu Mar 27
Final
0 Anna Maria
21 at Becker